43

Redditch to Princess of Wales Hospital (Bromsgrove)

Related Services

See service 42 for additional journeys between Redditch and Bromsgrove

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 43 - Redditch - Finstall - Bromsgrove

Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 06:30
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:10
* Not including bank holidays
Rugby Club, Batchley
  • 06:33
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
  • 20:13
* Not including bank holidays
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • 06:39
  • 08:09
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • 20:19
* Not including bank holidays
Cross Inn, Finstall
  • 06:44
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • 20:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • 06:49
  • 08:19
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:29
* Not including bank holidays
Humphrey Avenue Shops, Charford
  • 06:57
  • 08:27
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:37
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 4
  • 07:07
  • 08:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:47
* Not including bank holidays
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception, Bromsgrove
  • 07:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:51
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 43 - Bromsgrove - Finstall - Redditch

Princess of Wales Hospital Reception, Bromsgrove
  • 06:11
  • 07:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:51
* Not including bank holidays
Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • 06:14
  • 07:14
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
  • 19:44
  • 20:54
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 4
  • 06:20
  • 07:20
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:49
  • 21:00
* Not including bank holidays
Humphrey Avenue Shops, Charford
  • 06:29
  • 07:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
  • 18:59
  • ---
  • 21:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • 06:37
  • 07:37
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
  • ---
  • 21:17
* Not including bank holidays
Cross Inn, Finstall
  • 06:39
  • 07:39
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • ---
  • 21:19
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • 06:44
  • 07:44
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • ---
  • 21:24
* Not including bank holidays
Woodland Road, Batchley
  • 06:50
  • 07:50
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • ---
  • 21:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 06:53
  • 07:53
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • ---
  • 21:33
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 43 - Redditch - Finstall - Bromsgrove

Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 06:30
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:10
* Not including bank holidays
Rugby Club, Batchley
  • 06:33
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
  • 20:13
* Not including bank holidays
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • 06:39
  • 08:09
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • 20:19
* Not including bank holidays
Cross Inn, Finstall
  • 06:44
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • 20:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • 06:49
  • 08:19
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:29
* Not including bank holidays
Humphrey Avenue Shops, Charford
  • 06:57
  • 08:27
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:37
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 4
  • 07:07
  • 08:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:47
* Not including bank holidays
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception, Bromsgrove
  • 07:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:51
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 43 - Bromsgrove - Finstall - Redditch

Princess of Wales Hospital Reception, Bromsgrove
  • 06:11
  • 07:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:51
* Not including bank holidays
Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • 06:14
  • 07:14
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
  • 19:44
  • 20:54
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 4
  • 06:20
  • 07:20
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:49
  • 21:00
* Not including bank holidays
Humphrey Avenue Shops, Charford
  • 06:29
  • 07:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
  • 18:59
  • ---
  • 21:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • 06:37
  • 07:37
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
  • ---
  • 21:17
* Not including bank holidays
Cross Inn, Finstall
  • 06:39
  • 07:39
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • ---
  • 21:19
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • 06:44
  • 07:44
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • ---
  • 21:24
* Not including bank holidays
Woodland Road, Batchley
  • 06:50
  • 07:50
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • ---
  • 21:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 06:53
  • 07:53
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • ---
  • 21:33
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£27.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.60

Child Redditch Single 2018

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.30

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Hampton Avenue, Aston Fields
  • Wheatridge Road, Charford
  • Miller Close, Charford
  • Wintour Walk, Charford
  • Cobham Close, Charford
  • Humphrey Avenue, Charford
  • Humphrey Avenue Shops, Charford
  • St Andrews Church, Charford
  • Charford Road
  • Ford Road, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Princess of Wales Hospital, Bromsgrove
  • Princess of Wales Hospital Reception, Bromsgrove
  • Princess of Wales Hospital Reception, Bromsgrove
  • Bewell Head, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Sainsbury's Local Store, Sidemoor
  • Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Shops, Sidemoor
  • Pleck Stores, Sidemoor
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • St John Street - Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Ford Road, Bromsgrove
  • Charford Road
  • Housman Close, Charford
  • St Andrews Church, Charford
  • Humphrey Avenue Shops, Charford
  • Humphrey Avenue, Charford
  • Cobham Close, Charford
  • Wintour Walk, Charford
  • Miller Close, Charford
  • Wheatridge Road, Charford
  • Hampton Avenue, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch