47

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand G
  • 06:10
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 06:17
  • 06:47
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 19:07
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • 06:18
  • 06:48
  • 07:18
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 07:55
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 06:28
  • 06:58
  • 07:28
  • 07:58
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:58
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
  • 14:58
  • 15:28
  • 15:58
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
* Not including bank holidays
Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 06:31
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 08:01
  • 08:31
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:31
  • 17:01
  • 17:31
  • 18:01
  • 18:31
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 06:36
  • 07:06
  • 07:36
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:06
  • 10:36
  • 11:06
  • 11:36
  • 12:06
  • 12:36
  • 13:06
  • 13:36
  • 14:06
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:06
  • 16:36
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:36
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
* Not including bank holidays
Matchborough Centre, Matchborough
  • ---
  • 07:14
  • ---
  • 08:14
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 11:14
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • ---
  • 14:14
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • ---
  • 17:14
  • ---
  • 18:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Hill Centre, Church Hill
  • ---
  • 07:22
  • ---
  • 08:22
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • ---
  • 18:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • ---
  • 07:31
  • ---
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • ---
  • 11:31
  • ---
  • 12:31
  • ---
  • 13:31
  • ---
  • 14:31
  • ---
  • 15:31
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • ---
  • 17:31
  • ---
  • 18:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand G
  • 06:10
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 06:15
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 06:17
  • 07:17
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 19:07
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • 06:18
  • 07:18
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 06:25
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 06:28
  • 07:28
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:58
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
  • 14:58
  • 15:28
  • 15:58
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
* Not including bank holidays
Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 06:31
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:31
  • 17:01
  • 17:31
  • 18:01
  • 18:31
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 06:36
  • 07:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:06
  • 10:36
  • 11:06
  • 11:36
  • 12:06
  • 12:36
  • 13:06
  • 13:36
  • 14:06
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:06
  • 16:36
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:36
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
* Not including bank holidays
Matchborough Centre, Matchborough
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 11:14
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • ---
  • 14:14
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • ---
  • 17:14
  • ---
  • 18:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Hill Centre, Church Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • ---
  • 18:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • ---
  • 11:31
  • ---
  • 12:31
  • ---
  • 13:31
  • ---
  • 14:31
  • ---
  • 15:31
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • ---
  • 17:31
  • ---
  • 18:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
* Not including bank holidays
Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
  • 19:06
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
  • 19:11
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Mason Road, Redditch Road Closure 03/10/2018 14:00:37

Wednesday 3rd October – Tuesday 13th November, 2018

Mason Road, Redditch will be closed between junction of Tennyson Road and the junction of Malvern Road.

During this time the 47 & 48 service will be diverted as follows:

From Redditch:
Normal route to Headless Cross, continue down Evesham Road, turn right into Yvonne Road, left into Windwmill Drive to normal route. 
Stops on Swinburne Road and Mason Road will not be served. 
Alternative stops at Stonehouse Close or Windmill Drive. 

To Redditch:
After serving Walkwood, Windmill Drive turn right down Yvonne Road, left onto Evesham Road to normal route. 
Stops on Swinburne Road and Mason Road will not be served. 
Alternative stops at Windmill Drive or Stonehouse Close. 

Affected Services: 47 48

Tickets & Fares

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£27.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.60

Child Redditch Single 2018

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.30

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Hennals Ave, Webheath
  • Sydnall Close, Webheath
  • Springvale Road, Webheath
  • Neighbrook Close, Webheath
  • Sheltwood Close, Webheath
  • Webheath First School
  • Coleford Close, Webheath
  • Fenwick Close, Webheath
  • Great Barn Lane, Webheath
  • Middle Piece Drive, Webheath
  • Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • Stonehouse Close, Headless Cross
  • The Meadway, Headless Cross
  • Byron Road, Headless Cross
  • Mason Road, Headless Cross
  • Longfellow Close, Headless Cross
  • Longfellow Close, Headless Cross
  • Windmill Drive, Walkwood
  • Hunt End Lane, Walkwood
  • Rye Grass Lane, Walkwood
  • Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • Little Acre, Crabbs Cross
  • Wychwood Drive, Crabbs Cross
  • Littlewoods, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Rockford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Newton Close, Oakenshaw
  • Kempsford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Washford Mill
  • BKL Factory, Washford
  • Washford Business Park
  • Arrow Valley Social Club, Washford
  • Jackfield Close, Matchborough
  • Matchborough Centre
  • Warwick Highway, Matchborough
  • St. Gregory's Church, Winyates
  • Winyates Centre
  • Ibstock House, Winyates
  • South & East Moons Moat, Winyates
  • North Moons Moat, Moon's Moat
  • Eagle Road, Church Hill
  • Loxley Close, Church Hill
  • Church Hill Centre
  • Church Hill Way
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Unicorn Hill, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch