4A

Kidderminster Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 4A - Kidderminster Circular

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand B
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
* Not including bank holidays
Chestnut Grove, Franche Westbound
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
* Not including bank holidays
Coningsby Drive, Ferndale Adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
* Not including bank holidays
Beaulieu Close, Franche
  • 07:16
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Chestnut Grove, Franche
  • 07:22
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Coningsby Drive, Ferndale
  • 07:26
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 07:34
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:38
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 4A - Kidderminster Circular

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand B
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
* Not including bank holidays
Chestnut Grove, Franche Westbound
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
* Not including bank holidays
Coningsby Drive, Ferndale Adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
* Not including bank holidays
Beaulieu Close, Franche
  • 07:16
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Chestnut Grove, Franche
  • 07:22
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Coningsby Drive, Ferndale
  • 07:26
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 07:34
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:38
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

125 Service Week - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£17.50

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£28.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

125 Service Week - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£17.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Proud Cross Ringway, Kidderminster
  • Woodland Avenue, Franche
  • Mouse Lane, Franche
  • Supermarket, Franche
  • Chestnut Grove, Franche
  • Ash Grove, Franche
  • Wilton Avenue, Franche
  • Coningsby Drive, Ferndale
  • Rangeways Road, Ferndale
  • Corbett Road, Ferndale
  • Habberley Lane, Franche
  • Cornwall Avenue, Franche
  • Beeches Road, Franche
  • Marlpool Gardens Shops, Franche
  • Erica Close, Franche
  • Mallory Drive, Franche
  • Beaulieu Close, Franche
  • Beeches Road, Franche
  • Cornwall Avenue, Franche
  • Lowe Lane, Franche
  • Three Crowns, Franche
  • Supermarket, Franche
  • Chestnut Grove, Franche
  • Ash Grove, Franche
  • Wilton Avenue, Franche
  • Coningsby Drive, Ferndale
  • Rangeways Road, Ferndale
  • Corbett Road, Ferndale
  • Habberley Lane, Franche
  • Mouse Lane, Franche
  • Woodland Avenue, Franche
  • Proud Cross Ringway, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster