52

Redditch to Kidderminster

Related Services

See service 52A for additional journeys between Redditch and Bromsgrove

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Redditch Zone tickets are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Tardebigge Inn only.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Finstall and Dodford only.
Kidderminster Zone tickets are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Chaddesley Corbett only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

               
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
06:25 07:31 then
at
these
mins
31 until 18:31 19:31
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
06:33 07:39 39 18:39 19:39
Cross Inn, Finstall
06:38 07:44 44 18:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
06:43 07:49 49 18:49 19:49
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 2
06:51 07:57 57 18:57 19:57
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
07:03 08:09 09 19:09 20:09
Railway Station, Kidderminster
07:11 08:17 17 19:17 20:17
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
07:15 08:21 21 19:21 20:21

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
05:31 06:35 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Railway Station, Kidderminster
05:35 06:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
05:43 06:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3
05:55 06:59 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
06:03 07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Cross Inn, Finstall
06:08 07:12 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
06:13 07:17 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
06:21 07:25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
17:35 18:35 19:35                  
Railway Station, Kidderminster
17:39 18:39 19:39                  
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
17:47 18:47 19:47                  
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3
17:59 18:59 19:59                  
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
18:07 19:07 ---                  
Cross Inn, Finstall
18:12 19:12 ---                  
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
18:17 19:17 ---                  
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
18:25 19:25 ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
07:31 then
at
these
mins
31 until 18:31 19:31
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
07:39 39 18:39 19:39
Cross Inn, Finstall
07:44 44 18:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
07:49 49 18:49 19:49
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 2
07:57 57 18:57 19:57
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
08:09 09 19:09 20:09
Railway Station, Kidderminster
08:17 17 19:17 20:17
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
08:21 21 19:21 20:21

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
06:35 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Railway Station, Kidderminster
06:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
06:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3
06:59 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cross Inn, Finstall
07:12 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
07:17 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
07:25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
18:35 19:35                    
Railway Station, Kidderminster
18:39 19:39                    
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
18:47 19:47                    
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3
18:59 19:59                    
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
19:07 ---                    
Cross Inn, Finstall
19:12 ---                    
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
19:17 ---                    
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
19:25 ---                    

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

       
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
08:10 11:10 14:10
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
08:18 11:18 14:18
Cross Inn, Finstall
08:23 11:23 14:23
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
08:28 11:28 14:28
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 2
08:36 11:36 14:36
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
08:48 11:48 14:48
Railway Station, Kidderminster
08:56 11:56 14:56
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
09:00 12:00 15:00

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

       
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
12:10 15:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster
12:14 15:14 18:14
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett
12:22 15:22 18:22
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3
12:34 15:34 18:34
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
12:42 15:42 18:42
Cross Inn, Finstall
12:47 15:47 18:47
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
12:52 15:52 18:52
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
13:00 16:00 19:00


Generated on 28/02/2022 00:28

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.10

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.75

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£14.10

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£41.15

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£32.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.15

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.75

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£16.25

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.50

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£40.20

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.90

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.60

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.10

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.75

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£14.10

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£41.15

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£32.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.15

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.75

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£16.25

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.50

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£40.20

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=52&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=52
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • St John Street - Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • Church, Aston Fields
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch