52

*NEW* Redditch to Kidderminster

Related Services

This new service will commence from 29th August 2021 and will replace Redditch to Kidderminster service 42.

See service 52A for additional journeys between Redditch and Bromsgrove

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Redditch Zone tickets are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Tardebigge Inn only.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Finstall and Dodford only.
Kidderminster Zone tickets are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Chaddesley Corbett only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

               
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 06:25 07:31 then
at
these
mins
31 until 18:31 19:31
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 06:33 07:39 39 18:39 19:39
Cross Inn, Finstall 06:38 07:44 44 18:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 06:43 07:49 49 18:49 19:49
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 2 06:51 07:57 57 18:57 19:57
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 07:03 08:09 09 19:09 20:09
Railway Station, Kidderminster 07:11 08:17 17 19:17 20:17
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 07:15 08:21 21 19:21 20:21

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 05:31 06:35 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Railway Station, Kidderminster 05:35 06:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 05:43 06:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 05:55 06:59 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 06:03 07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Cross Inn, Finstall 06:08 07:12 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 06:13 07:17 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 06:21 07:25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 17:35 18:35 19:35                  
Railway Station, Kidderminster 17:39 18:39 19:39                  
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 17:47 18:47 19:47                  
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 17:59 18:59 19:59                  
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 18:07 19:07 ---                  
Cross Inn, Finstall 18:12 19:12 ---                  
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 18:17 19:17 ---                  
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 18:25 19:25 ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 07:31 then
at
these
mins
31 until 18:31 19:31
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 07:39 39 18:39 19:39
Cross Inn, Finstall 07:44 44 18:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 07:49 49 18:49 19:49
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 2 07:57 57 18:57 19:57
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 08:09 09 19:09 20:09
Railway Station, Kidderminster 08:17 17 19:17 20:17
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 08:21 21 19:21 20:21

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 06:35 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Railway Station, Kidderminster 06:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 06:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 06:59 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cross Inn, Finstall 07:12 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 07:17 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 07:25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
                         
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 18:35 19:35                    
Railway Station, Kidderminster 18:39 19:39                    
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 18:47 19:47                    
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 18:59 19:59                    
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 19:07 ---                    
Cross Inn, Finstall 19:12 ---                    
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 19:17 ---                    
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 19:25 ---                    

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

       
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 08:10 11:10 14:10
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 08:18 11:18 14:18
Cross Inn, Finstall 08:23 11:23 14:23
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 08:28 11:28 14:28
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 2 08:36 11:36 14:36
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 08:48 11:48 14:48
Railway Station, Kidderminster 08:56 11:56 14:56
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 09:00 12:00 15:00

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

       
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster 12:14 15:14 18:14
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 12:22 15:22 18:22
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 12:34 15:34 18:34
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 12:42 15:42 18:42
Cross Inn, Finstall 12:47 15:47 18:47
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 12:52 15:52 18:52
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 13:00 16:00 19:00


Generated on 29/08/2021 00:21

Service Updates

Worcestershire Service Changes 02/09/2021 09:40:37

29th August 2021

from 29th August 2021, there will be some changes to the following services:

  • 42 Redditch to Kidderminster - Will be replaced with a new 52 Service, with increased frequency.
  • 43 Redditch to Bromsgrove - Will be replaced with a new 52A Service, with increased frequency.
  • 47/48 Redditch Circular - Will be replaced with a new Service 11, with increased frequency.
  • 55/55C Redditch to Oakenshaw - Will be replaced by new Service 52A.
  • 70/70S Redditch to Astwood Bank - Will be replaced with a new Service 12 & 812, with increased frequency.
  • 8 Rifle range to Hales Park - Will have some timetable and route changes and will now call at Kidderminster Hospital, with increased frequency.
  • 3 Kidderminster to Areley Kings - Will have some timetable changes to increase frequency at peak times and improve reliability.
  • 202 Bromsgrove to Halesowen - Revised timetable to accommodate stand changes in Halesowen Bus Station.

To read more about these changes in the Worcestershire region, please click here.

Affected Services: 8 3 11 12 52 52A 812 202 202S

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£31.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.00

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.65

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£8.95

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.75

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.10

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£39.90

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£31.50

Student Termlink Network - Autumn

Valid from 1 September to 31 December 2021. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only.

£31.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.00

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.65

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£8.95

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.75

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.10

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£39.90

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=52&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=52
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • St John Street - Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • Church, Aston Fields
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch