52

Redditch to Kidderminster

Related Services

See service 52A for additional journeys between Redditch and Bromsgrove

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Redditch Zone tickets are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Tardebigge Inn only.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Finstall and Dodford only.
Kidderminster Zone tickets are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Chaddesley Corbett only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

There will be a revised timetable on the 52 & 52A service from 28th August 2022. New times available here

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

               
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
06:25 07:31 then
at
these
mins
31 until 18:31 19:31
Tardebigge Inn
Hewell Park (NW)
06:33 07:39 39 18:39 19:39
Cross Inn
Finstall (W)
06:38 07:44 44 18:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station
Aston Fields (Stand A)
06:43 07:49 49 18:49 19:49
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 4)
06:51 07:57 57 18:57 19:57
Chaddesley Corbett Turn
Chaddesley Corbett (W)
07:03 08:09 09 19:09 20:09
Railway Station
Kidderminster (W)
07:11 08:17 17 19:17 20:17
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 1)
07:15 08:21 21 19:21 20:21

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                             
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
05:31 06:35 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Railway Station
Kidderminster (E)
05:35 06:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Chaddesley Corbett Turn
Chaddesley Corbett (E)
05:43 06:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 4)
05:55 06:59 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Bromsgrove Railway Station
Aston Fields (Stand A)
06:03 07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cross Inn
Finstall (E)
06:08 07:12 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Tardebigge Inn
Hewell Park (SE)
06:13 07:17 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
06:21 07:25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
07:31 then
at
these
mins
31 until 18:31 19:31
Tardebigge Inn
Hewell Park (NW)
07:39 39 18:39 19:39
Cross Inn
Finstall (W)
07:44 44 18:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station
Aston Fields (Stand A)
07:49 49 18:49 19:49
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 4)
07:57 57 18:57 19:57
Chaddesley Corbett Turn
Chaddesley Corbett (W)
08:09 09 19:09 20:09
Railway Station
Kidderminster (W)
08:17 17 19:17 20:17
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 1)
08:21 21 19:21 20:21

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                           
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
06:35 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Railway Station
Kidderminster (E)
06:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Chaddesley Corbett Turn
Chaddesley Corbett (E)
06:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 4)
06:59 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Bromsgrove Railway Station
Aston Fields (Stand A)
07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cross Inn
Finstall (E)
07:12 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Tardebigge Inn
Hewell Park (SE)
07:17 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
07:25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 52 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
08:10 11:10 14:10
Tardebigge Inn
Hewell Park (NW)
08:18 11:18 14:18
Cross Inn
Finstall (W)
08:23 11:23 14:23
Bromsgrove Railway Station
Aston Fields (Stand B)
08:28 11:28 14:28
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 2)
08:36 11:36 14:36
Chaddesley Corbett Turn
Chaddesley Corbett (W)
08:48 11:48 14:48
Railway Station
Kidderminster (W)
08:56 11:56 14:56
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
09:00 12:00 15:00

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 52 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
12:10 15:10 18:10
Railway Station
Kidderminster (E)
12:14 15:14 18:14
Chaddesley Corbett Turn
Chaddesley Corbett (E)
12:22 15:22 18:22
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 3)
12:34 15:34 18:34
Bromsgrove Railway Station
Aston Fields (Stand A)
12:42 15:42 18:42
Cross Inn
Finstall (E)
12:47 15:47 18:47
Tardebigge Inn
Hewell Park (SE)
12:52 15:52 18:52
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
13:00 16:00 19:00


Generated on 07/09/2022 11:52
None

Service Updates

Worcestershire & Warwickshire Timetable changes 06/09/2022 10:08:06

From 28th August 2022

There will be some timetable revisions from 28th August 2022.

Full details are available here

Affected Services: 10 11 12 51 52 52A 62 247 294 296

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.50

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£45.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£35.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£40.00

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.15

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.75

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£16.25

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.50

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£40.20

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.10

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.50

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£45.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£35.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£40.00

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.15

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.75

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£16.25

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.50

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£40.20

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=52&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=52
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • St John Street - Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • Church, Aston Fields
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch