53

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 53 - Redditch Circular

             
Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
09:06 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:38 14:20
Bentley Close, Southcrest
--- 09:58 10:58 11:58 --- 14:23
Bus Station, Redditch
09:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:58 14:28
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:40 14:30
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:42 14:32
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:43 14:33
Congleton Close, Batchley
09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:44 14:34
Kite Lane, Batchley
09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:48 14:38
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:51 14:41
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:54 14:44
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:56 14:46
Bus Station, Redditch
09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:58 14:48

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 53 - Redditch Circular

             
Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
09:06 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:38 14:20
Bentley Close, Southcrest
--- 09:58 10:58 11:58 --- 14:23
Bus Station, Redditch
09:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:58 14:28
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:40 14:30
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:42 14:32
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:43 14:33
Congleton Close, Batchley
09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:44 14:34
Kite Lane, Batchley
09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:48 14:38
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:51 14:41
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:54 14:44
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:56 14:46
Bus Station, Redditch
09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:58 14:48

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 12/02/2022 14:03

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.10

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.75

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£14.10

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£41.15

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.90

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.60

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.10

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.75

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£14.10

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£41.15

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=53&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=53
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Plymouth Road, Redditch
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Plymouth Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Cedar Park Road, Batchley
  • Cedar Road Social Club, Batchley
  • Birchensale School, Batchley
  • Bridley Moor Road, Batchley
  • Hewell Road Factories, Batchley
  • Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • Congleton Close, Batchley
  • Kite Lane, Batchley
  • Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • Yew Tree Close, Batchley
  • Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • Salters Lane Roundabout, Batchley
  • Hewell Road Factories, Batchley
  • Bridley Moor Road, Batchley
  • Birchensale School, Batchley
  • Cedar Road Social Club, Batchley
  • Cedar View, Batchley
  • Cedar Park Road, Batchley
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch