53

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 53 - Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive - Erdington, Wilton Markets

Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive
  • 07:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 15:19
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Shard End, Shard End Cresent
  • 07:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 15:25
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Stechford Railway Station
  • 07:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 15:36
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Heartlands Hospital, Bordsley Green E., Alum Rock
  • 07:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 15:42
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
St Peters College, Bridge Street
  • 07:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 15:49
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Saltley Gate
  • 07:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 15:56
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Holborn Hill, Long Acre
  • 07:59
  • then at these mins
  • 59
  • until
  • 15:59
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Nechells, Cuckoo Road
  • 08:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 16:00
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Erdington, Six Ways Island
  • 08:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 16:10
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Erdington, Wilton Markets
  • 08:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 16:11
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 53 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:06
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:38
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • ---
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:58
  • 14:31
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:40
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:42
  • 14:35
* Not including bank holidays
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:43
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Congleton Close, Batchley
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:44
  • 14:37
* Not including bank holidays
Kite Lane, Batchley
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 14:41
* Not including bank holidays
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:51
  • 14:44
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 14:47
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:56
  • 14:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:58
  • 14:51
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 53 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent

Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • 07:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Ettingshall, Hincks Street
  • 07:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Stowheath Lane, Cullwick Street
  • 07:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Old Heath Road, St Giles Cresent, Moseley
  • 07:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
New Cross Hospital, Park Village
  • 08:08
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • until
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Bridge, Wednesfield
  • 08:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Wednesfield, Alfred Squire Road
  • 08:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Neachells Lane, Watery Lane
  • 08:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Moseley Road, Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • 08:24
  • then at these mins
  • 24
  • until
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 08:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bradley, Cross Street
  • 08:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent
  • 08:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 53 - Erdington, Wilton Markets - Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive

Erdington, Wilton Markets
  • 07:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 14:15
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Erdington, Six Ways Island
  • 07:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 14:16
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Nechells, Cuckoo Road
  • 07:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 14:26
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Holborn Hill, Long Acre
  • 07:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 14:27
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Saltley Gate
  • 07:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 14:30
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
St Peters College, Bridge Street
  • 07:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Heartlands Hospital, Bordsley Green E., Alum Rock
  • 07:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:44
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Stechford Railway Station
  • 07:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 14:50
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Shard End, Shard End Cresent
  • 08:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 15:01
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive
  • 08:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 15:09
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 53 - Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent - Wolverhampton Bus Station

Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent
  • 07:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Bradley, Cross Street
  • 07:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 07:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Moseley Road, Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • 08:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Neachells Lane, Watery Lane
  • 08:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Wednesfield, Alfred Squire Road
  • 08:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Bridge, Wednesfield
  • 08:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
New Cross Hospital, Park Village
  • 08:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Old Heath Road, St Giles Cresent, Moseley
  • 08:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Stowheath Lane, Cullwick Street
  • 08:32
  • then at these mins
  • 32
  • until
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Ettingshall, Hincks Street
  • 08:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • 08:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive - Erdington, Wilton Markets

Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive
  • 09:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
* Not including bank holidays
Shard End, Shard End Cresent
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
* Not including bank holidays
Stechford Railway Station
  • 09:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
* Not including bank holidays
Heartlands Hospital, Bordsley Green E., Alum Rock
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
* Not including bank holidays
St Peters College, Bridge Street
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
* Not including bank holidays
Saltley Gate
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
* Not including bank holidays
Holborn Hill, Long Acre
  • 09:59
  • then at these mins
  • 59
  • until
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
* Not including bank holidays
Nechells, Cuckoo Road
  • 10:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
* Not including bank holidays
Erdington, Six Ways Island
  • 10:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
* Not including bank holidays
Erdington, Wilton Markets
  • 10:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:06
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:38
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • ---
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:58
  • 14:31
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:40
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:42
  • 14:35
* Not including bank holidays
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:43
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Congleton Close, Batchley
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:44
  • 14:37
* Not including bank holidays
Kite Lane, Batchley
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 14:41
* Not including bank holidays
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:51
  • 14:44
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 14:47
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:56
  • 14:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:58
  • 14:51
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent

Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • 08:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Ettingshall, Hincks Street
  • 08:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Stowheath Lane, Cullwick Street
  • 08:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Old Heath Road, St Giles Cresent, Moseley
  • 08:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
New Cross Hospital, Park Village
  • 09:08
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • until
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Bridge, Wednesfield
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Wednesfield, Alfred Squire Road
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Neachells Lane, Watery Lane
  • 09:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Moseley Road, Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • 09:24
  • then at these mins
  • 24
  • until
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bradley, Cross Street
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent
  • 09:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Erdington, Wilton Markets - Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive

Erdington, Wilton Markets
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 14:15
  • 15:20
* Not including bank holidays
Erdington, Six Ways Island
  • 09:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 14:16
  • 15:21
* Not including bank holidays
Nechells, Cuckoo Road
  • 09:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 14:26
  • 15:31
* Not including bank holidays
Holborn Hill, Long Acre
  • 09:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 14:27
  • 15:32
* Not including bank holidays
Saltley Gate
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 14:30
  • 15:35
* Not including bank holidays
St Peters College, Bridge Street
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:42
* Not including bank holidays
Heartlands Hospital, Bordsley Green E., Alum Rock
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:44
  • 15:49
* Not including bank holidays
Stechford Railway Station
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 14:50
  • 15:55
* Not including bank holidays
Shard End, Shard End Cresent
  • 10:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 15:01
  • 16:06
* Not including bank holidays
Smiths Wood, Auckland Drive
  • 10:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 15:09
  • 16:14
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent - Wolverhampton Bus Station

Rocket Pool, Humphries Crescent
  • 08:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Bradley, Cross Street
  • 08:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 08:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Moseley Road, Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • 09:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Neachells Lane, Watery Lane
  • 09:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Wednesfield, Alfred Squire Road
  • 09:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Bridge, Wednesfield
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
New Cross Hospital, Park Village
  • 09:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Old Heath Road, St Giles Cresent, Moseley
  • 09:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Stowheath Lane, Cullwick Street
  • 09:32
  • then at these mins
  • 32
  • until
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Ettingshall, Hincks Street
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.80

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£38.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.80

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£38.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£30.00

Route Guide

No stops have been found for this service.