53

Redditch Circular

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 53 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:06
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:38
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • ---
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:40
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:42
  • 14:32
* Not including bank holidays
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:43
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Congleton Close, Batchley
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:44
  • 14:34
* Not including bank holidays
Kite Lane, Batchley
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 14:38
* Not including bank holidays
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:51
  • 14:41
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 14:44
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:56
  • 14:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:58
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:06
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:38
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • ---
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:40
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:42
  • 14:32
* Not including bank holidays
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:43
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Congleton Close, Batchley
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:44
  • 14:34
* Not including bank holidays
Kite Lane, Batchley
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 14:38
* Not including bank holidays
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:51
  • 14:41
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 14:44
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:56
  • 14:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:58
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Revised Timetables due to Coronavirus - Worcestershire 30/03/2020 09:34:13

From Monday 30th March 2020 until further notice

In response to the ongoing situation with Coronavirus, Diamond Bus are continuing to revise our levels of operation on services in the Worcestershire area.

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages and our social media pages.

A full list of services affected for week commencing 30th March can be found here.

Most services in the Worcestershire Region will operate a Saturday timetable during weekdays until further notice.

Timetables for those services operating a Special Timetable can be downloaded here:

Kidderminster:
1 Kidderminster - Rifle Range Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
2 Kidderminster - Hales Park: Download temporary timetable here.
3 Kidderminster - Stourport: Download temporary timetable here.
10 Kidderminster - Spennells: Download temporary timetable here.
192 Kidderminster - Halesowen: Download temporary timetable here.
303 Kidderminster - Worcester: Service will be suspended from Friday 27th March.

Redditch:
47/48 Redditch Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
51 Redditch to Batchley: Download temporary timetable here.
55 Redditch to Oakenshaw: Download temporary timetable here.
57/58 Redditch Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
146 Redditch to B’ham: Download temporary timetable here.
247 Redditch to Evesham: Download temporary timetable here.

Bromsgrove:
202 Halesowen - Bromsgrove: Download temporary timetable here.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Our full Coronavirus statement can be found here

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£31.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=53&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=53
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Plymouth Road, Redditch
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Plymouth Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Cedar Park Road, Batchley
  • Cedar Road Social Club, Batchley
  • Birchensale School, Batchley
  • Bridley Moor Road, Batchley
  • Hewell Road Factories, Batchley
  • Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • Congleton Close, Batchley
  • Kite Lane, Batchley
  • Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • Yew Tree Close, Batchley
  • Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • Salters Lane Roundabout, Batchley
  • Hewell Road Factories, Batchley
  • Bridley Moor Road, Batchley
  • Birchensale School, Batchley
  • Cedar Road Social Club, Batchley
  • Cedar View, Batchley
  • Cedar Park Road, Batchley
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch