53

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 53 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:06
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:38
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • ---
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:58
  • 14:31
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:40
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:42
  • 14:35
* Not including bank holidays
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:43
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Congleton Close, Batchley
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:44
  • 14:37
* Not including bank holidays
Kite Lane, Batchley
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 14:41
* Not including bank holidays
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:51
  • 14:44
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 14:47
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:56
  • 14:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:58
  • 14:51
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 53 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:06
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:38
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • ---
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:58
  • 14:31
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Opp
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:40
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:42
  • 14:35
* Not including bank holidays
Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:43
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Congleton Close, Batchley
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:44
  • 14:37
* Not including bank holidays
Kite Lane, Batchley
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 14:41
* Not including bank holidays
Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:51
  • 14:44
* Not including bank holidays
Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 14:47
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Park Road, Batchley Adj
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:56
  • 14:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:58
  • 14:51
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.80

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£38.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.80

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£38.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£30.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Plymouth Road, Redditch
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Bentley Close, Southcrest
  • Plymouth Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Cedar Park Road, Batchley
  • Cedar Road Social Club, Batchley
  • Birchensale School, Batchley
  • Bridley Moor Road, Batchley
  • Hewell Road Factories, Batchley
  • Boot Piece Lane footpath, Batchley
  • Cornhampton Close, Batchley
  • Congleton Close, Batchley
  • Kite Lane, Batchley
  • Lily Green Lane, Batchley
  • Yew Tree Close, Batchley
  • Boot Piece Lane Footpath, Batchley
  • Salters Lane Roundabout, Batchley
  • Hewell Road Factories, Batchley
  • Bridley Moor Road, Batchley
  • Birchensale School, Batchley
  • Cedar Road Social Club, Batchley
  • Cedar View, Batchley
  • Cedar Park Road, Batchley
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch