580

Kidderminster to Kinver

PDF Timetable

Related Services

Operates Tuesday, Thursday & Friday only.

Ticket Zone Boundary
Please note Kidderminster Zone tickets and passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Fairfield, Hayes Rd only on the 580 service.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 580 - Kinver - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Willow Road, Kinver
09:35 13:35
Health Centre, Kinver
09:40 13:40
Police Station, Kinver
09:44 13:44
Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
09:48 13:48
Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
09:53 13:53
Caravan Park, Kingsford
09:56 13:56
Fairfield Lane, Fairfield
09:59 13:59
The Lock Inn, Wolverley
10:01 14:01
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
10:05 14:05
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
10:07 14:07
Bus Station, Kidderminster
10:10 14:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 580 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kinver

     
Bus Station, Kidderminster
09:00 13:00
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
09:03 13:03
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
09:05 13:05
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
09:09 13:09
The Lock Inn, Wolverley
09:11 13:11
Fairfield Lane, Fairfield
09:14 13:14
Caravan Park, Kingsford
09:17 13:17
Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
09:22 13:22
Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
09:26 13:26
Police Station, Kinver
09:30 13:30
Willow Road, Kinver
09:35 13:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 580 - Kinver - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Willow Road, Kinver
09:35 13:35
Health Centre, Kinver
09:40 13:40
Police Station, Kinver
09:44 13:44
Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
09:48 13:48
Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
09:53 13:53
Caravan Park, Kingsford
09:56 13:56
Fairfield Lane, Fairfield
09:59 13:59
The Lock Inn, Wolverley
10:01 14:01
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
10:05 14:05
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
10:07 14:07
Bus Station, Kidderminster
10:10 14:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 580 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kinver

     
Bus Station, Kidderminster
09:00 13:00
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
09:03 13:03
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
09:05 13:05
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
09:09 13:09
The Lock Inn, Wolverley
09:11 13:11
Fairfield Lane, Fairfield
09:14 13:14
Caravan Park, Kingsford
09:17 13:17
Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
09:22 13:22
Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
09:26 13:26
Police Station, Kinver
09:30 13:30
Willow Road, Kinver
09:35 13:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 580 - Kinver - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Willow Road, Kinver
09:35 13:35
Health Centre, Kinver
09:40 13:40
Police Station, Kinver
09:44 13:44
Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
09:48 13:48
Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
09:53 13:53
Caravan Park, Kingsford
09:56 13:56
Fairfield Lane, Fairfield
09:59 13:59
The Lock Inn, Wolverley
10:01 14:01
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
10:05 14:05
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
10:07 14:07
Bus Station, Kidderminster
10:10 14:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 580 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kinver

     
Bus Station, Kidderminster
09:00 13:00
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
09:03 13:03
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
09:05 13:05
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
09:09 13:09
The Lock Inn, Wolverley
09:11 13:11
Fairfield Lane, Fairfield
09:14 13:14
Caravan Park, Kingsford
09:17 13:17
Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
09:22 13:22
Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
09:26 13:26
Police Station, Kinver
09:30 13:30
Willow Road, Kinver
09:35 13:35

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 17/04/2022 01:40

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=580&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=580
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Long Acre, Kidderminster
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Caravan Park, Kingsford
  • Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
  • Meddins Lane, Potters Cross
  • White Hill, Potters Cross
  • Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
  • Edgecliff High School, Potters Cross
  • Police Station, Kinver
  • Plough and Harrow PH, Kinver
  • Willow Road, Kinver
  • Willow Road, Kinver
  • The Burgesess, Kinver
  • Health Centre, Kinver
  • Plough and Harrow PH, Kinver
  • Police Station, Kinver
  • Foley Street, Potters Cross
  • Edgecliff High School, Potters Cross
  • Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
  • White Hill, Potters Cross
  • Meddins Lane, Potters Cross
  • Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
  • Caravan Park, Kingsford
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster