62

Redditch Circular

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 62 - Redditch Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
07:02 then
at
these
mins
02 until 17:02 18:02
Forge Mill Road
Riverside (Westbound)
07:06 06 17:06 18:06
Morrisons
Winyates (Adj)
07:17 17 17:17 18:17
llmington Close
Matchborough (Southbound)
07:20 20 17:20 18:20
Munsley Close
Matchborough (Opp)
07:27 27 17:27 18:27
Furze Lane
Winyates Green (Adj)
07:32 32 17:32 18:32
Coventry Highway
Redditch Gateway (W)
07:37 37 17:37 18:37
Forge Mill Road
07:48 48 17:48 18:48
Bus Station
07:54 54 17:54 18:54

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 62 - Redditch Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
08:02 then
at
these
mins
02 until 17:02 18:02
Forge Mill Road
Riverside (Westbound)
08:06 06 17:06 18:06
Morrisons
Winyates (Adj)
08:17 17 17:17 18:17
llmington Close
Matchborough (Southbound)
08:20 20 17:20 18:20
Munsley Close
Matchborough (Opp)
08:27 27 17:27 18:27
Furze Lane
Winyates Green (Adj)
08:32 32 17:32 18:32
Coventry Highway
Redditch Gateway (W)
08:37 37 17:37 18:37
Forge Mill Road
08:48 48 17:48 18:48
Bus Station
08:54 54 17:54 18:54


Generated on 05/09/2022 17:38
None

Service Updates

Worcestershire & Warwickshire Timetable changes 06/09/2022 10:08:06

From 28th August 2022

There will be some timetable revisions from 28th AugustĀ 2022.

Full details are available here

Affected Services: 10 11 12 51 52 52A 62 247 294 296

Service 62 saved and new service enhancements added 24/08/2022 11:07:45

From 28th August

From 28th August Service 62 will increase to hourly and will now serve the Amazon Warehouse, Redditch.

New Timetable available here

Affected Services: 62

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.50

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£45.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£35.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.10

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.50

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£45.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£35.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=62&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R62
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Oast House, Church Hill
  • Colts Lane, Winyates
  • Lowlands Lane, Winyates
  • Morrisons, Winyates
  • Ipsley Lane
  • Morsefield Lane, Matchborough
  • llmington Close, Matchborough
  • Clifton Close, Washford
  • Breaches Lane, Washford
  • Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • Ledbury Close, Matchborough
  • Garway Close, Matchborough
  • Felton Close, Matchborough
  • Atherstone Close, Matchborough
  • Ardens Close, Winyates Green
  • Cheswick Close, Winyates Green
  • Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • Hollyberry Close, Winyates Green
  • Illshaw Close, Winyates Green
  • Campanile Hotel, Winyates Green
  • Far Moor Lane End, Winyates Green
  • Coventry Highway, Redditch Gateway
  • Coventry Highway, Redditch Gateway
  • Coventry Highway Island, Moon's Moat
  • Fringe Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Burnt Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Thornhill Road, Moon's Moat
  • Home Meadow Lane, Church Hill
  • Wood Piece Lane, Church Hill
  • Thornbury Lane, Church Hill
  • Stoke Lane, Church Hill
  • Oldbury Close, Church Hill
  • Offenham Close, Church Hill
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch