62

Redditch Circular

Related Services

Due to Coronavirus, this service is currently operating a special revised timetable until further notice.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 62 - Redditch Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

Bus Station, Redditch Stand C
  • 08:02
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside Westbound
  • 08:06
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Winyates
  • 08:17
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
llmington Close, Matchborough
  • 08:20
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • 08:27
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
  • 16:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 16:46
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 62 - Redditch Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

Bus Station, Redditch Stand C
  • 08:02
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside Westbound
  • 08:06
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Winyates
  • 08:17
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
llmington Close, Matchborough
  • 08:20
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • 08:27
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
  • 16:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 16:46
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Worcestershire Service Updates 20/10/2020 14:36:30

From 10th August 2020

After a period of lots of changes due to Coronavirus, we're pleased to say that some of our Worcestershire routes are now back to full service. We would like to thank all our customers for their patience and understanding during this difficult time.

The following services are still operating under special COVID-19 Service changes:

3 Kidderminster to Stourport & Areley Kings - Special Timetable.
42/43 Redditch to Kidderminster/Bromsrove - Special Timetable.
47/48 Redditch Circulars - Special Timetable.
51 Redditch to Batchley - Special Timetable.
55 /55C Redditch to Alexandra Hospital - Special Timetable.
62 Redditch Circular - Special Timetable.
67 Redditch to Studley - Special Timetable.
70 Redditch to Astwood Bank - Special Timetable.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Social Distancing measures and reduced capacity is in place on services in adherence with Government Guidelines, so please allow extra time for your journey. You can now check how busy your bus is before it arrives with our new real-time passenger capacity feature on the Diamond Bus App

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages, on the Information tab of the Diamond Bus App & our social media pages.

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 30th August 2020.

Affected Services: 3 42 43 47 48 51 55 55C 62 67 70

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£31.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only.

£31.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=62&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R62
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Oast House, Church Hill
  • Colts Lane, Winyates
  • Lowlands Lane, Winyates
  • Morrisons, Winyates
  • Ipsley Lane
  • Morsefield Lane, Matchborough
  • llmington Close, Matchborough
  • Clifton Close, Washford
  • Breaches Lane, Washford
  • Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • Ledbury Close, Matchborough
  • Garway Close, Matchborough
  • Felton Close, Matchborough
  • Atherstone Close, Matchborough
  • Ardens Close, Winyates Green
  • Cheswick Close, Winyates Green
  • Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • Hollyberry Close, Winyates Green
  • Illshaw Close, Winyates Green
  • Campanile Hotel, Winyates Green
  • Far Moor Lane End, Winyates Green
  • Coventry Highway Island, Moon's Moat
  • Fringe Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Burnt Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Thornhill Road, Moon's Moat
  • Home Meadow Lane, Church Hill
  • Wood Piece Lane, Church Hill
  • Thornbury Lane, Church Hill
  • Stoke Lane, Church Hill
  • Oldbury Close, Church Hill
  • Offenham Close, Church Hill
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch