62

Redditch Circular

Related Services

Due to Coronavirus, this service is currently operating a special revised timetable until further notice.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 62 - Redditch Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Redditch Stand C 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Forge Mill Road, Riverside Westbound 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Morrisons, Winyates 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
llmington Close, Matchborough 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Munsley Close, Matchborough 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Furze Lane, Winyates Green 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Forge Mill Road, Riverside 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Bus Station, Redditch 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 62 - Redditch Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Redditch Stand C 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Forge Mill Road, Riverside Westbound 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Morrisons, Winyates 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
llmington Close, Matchborough 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Munsley Close, Matchborough 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Furze Lane, Winyates Green 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Forge Mill Road, Riverside 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Bus Station, Redditch 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 10/05/2021 21:49

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£31.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only.

£31.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=62&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R62
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Oast House, Church Hill
  • Colts Lane, Winyates
  • Lowlands Lane, Winyates
  • Morrisons, Winyates
  • Ipsley Lane
  • Morsefield Lane, Matchborough
  • llmington Close, Matchborough
  • Clifton Close, Washford
  • Breaches Lane, Washford
  • Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • Ledbury Close, Matchborough
  • Garway Close, Matchborough
  • Felton Close, Matchborough
  • Atherstone Close, Matchborough
  • Ardens Close, Winyates Green
  • Cheswick Close, Winyates Green
  • Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • Hollyberry Close, Winyates Green
  • Illshaw Close, Winyates Green
  • Campanile Hotel, Winyates Green
  • Far Moor Lane End, Winyates Green
  • Coventry Highway Island, Moon's Moat
  • Fringe Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Burnt Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Thornhill Road, Moon's Moat
  • Home Meadow Lane, Church Hill
  • Wood Piece Lane, Church Hill
  • Thornbury Lane, Church Hill
  • Stoke Lane, Church Hill
  • Oldbury Close, Church Hill
  • Offenham Close, Church Hill
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch