65

Redditch Circular

Related Services

Due to Coronavirus, this service is currently operating a Saturday service during Weekdays until further notice.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 65 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:51
* Not including bank holidays
Baptist Church, St George's Adj
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:55
* Not including bank holidays
Gibbs Road Community Centre, Abbeydale
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 14:58
* Not including bank holidays
Sedgley Close, Abbeydale
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:10
  • 15:00
* Not including bank holidays
Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:02
* Not including bank holidays
Baptist Church, St George's opp
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:14
  • 15:04
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:18
  • 15:08
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 65 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand E
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:01
* Not including bank holidays
Baptist Church, St George's Adj
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:05
* Not including bank holidays
Gibbs Road Community Centre, Abbeydale
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
* Not including bank holidays
Sedgley Close, Abbeydale
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:10
* Not including bank holidays
Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
* Not including bank holidays
Baptist Church, St George's opp
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:14
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Revised Timetables due to Coronavirus - Worcestershire 02/06/2020 10:09:03

From Monday 20th April 2020 until further notice

In response to the ongoing situation with Coronavirus, Diamond Bus are continuing to revise our levels of operation on services in the Worcestershire area.

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages and our social media pages.

A full list of services affected for week commencing 20th April can be found here.

Most services in the Worcestershire Region will operate a Saturday timetable during weekdays until further notice.

Timetables for those services operating a Special Timetable can be downloaded here:

Kidderminster:
1 Kidderminster - Rifle Range Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
2 Kidderminster - Hales Park: Service will be suspended until further notice. Please refer to service 125 & 292 for alternative journeys.
3 Kidderminster - Stourport: Download temporary timetable here.
10 Kidderminster - Spennells: Download temporary timetable here.
125 Stourbridge - Bridgnorth, via Kiddderminster: Further reduction on Monday - Saturday services. Download temporary timetable here
192 Kidderminster - Halesowen: Download temporary timetable here.
302 Bewdley - Worcester 6th Form: Service will be suspended until further notice.
303 Kidderminster - Worcester: Service will be suspended until further notice.

Redditch:
42 Redditch - Kidderminster: Further reduction on Monday - Saturday services, Normal Sunday Services. Download temporary timetable here
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove:
Further reduction on Monday - Saturday services. Download temporary timetable here
47/48 Redditch Circular:
Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services. Download temporary timetable here.
51 Redditch to Batchley: Download temporary timetable here.
55 Redditch to Oakenshaw: Download temporary timetable here.
57/58 Redditch Circular: Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services.Download temporary timetable here.
62 Redditch Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
146 Redditch to B’ham: Service will be suspended until further notice.
247 Redditch - Bromsgrove: Further reduction on Monday - Saturday services. Download temporary timetable here

Bromsgrove:
202 Halesowen - Bromsgrove: Service will be suspended until further notice.
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Our full Coronavirus statement can be found here

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 24th April 2020.

Service Changes - Worcestershire 21/05/2020 12:43:52

From 24th & 31st May 2020

From 24th & 31st May there will be a number of timetable changes across the Diamond network:

From Sunday 24th May

3 - Kidderminster to Arley Kings: Will be increased upto every 20 minutes Mon – Sat Daytime. No Change Sundays. Download Timetable here
57 - Redditch Circular: Increased to every 10 minutes. Download Timetable here
58 - Redditch Circular: Increased to every 10 minutes. Download Timetable here
247 - Redditch to Evesham: Additional Journey added at 1515 to Evesham and 1705 from Evesham. Download Timetable here.

All other West Midlands services will continue to operate the current COVID-19 Timetables that are in place during week commencing 24th May.

Bank Holiday Monday 25th May

All Worcestershire services will operate the current COVID-19 Sunday Service Timetables that are in place on Bank Holiday Monday 25th May.

From Sunday 31st May

202 - Halesowen to Bromsgrove: Will be replaced with NEW 44 route. New 44 will operate hourly Monday to Saturday from Halesowen to Bromsgrove via Quinton, Northfield, Rubery, Lydiate Ash and Princess of Wales Hospital, Bromsgrove. New 44 Timetable available to download here.

All other Worcestershire services will continue to operate the current COVID-19 Timetables that are in place during week commencing 31st May.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages, on the Information tab of the Diamond Bus App & our social media pages.

Information correct as of 21/05/20, but is subject to change.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£31.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=65&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=65
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Gibbs Road Community Centre, Abbeydale
  • Sedgley Close, Abbeydale
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Unicorn Hill, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch