7

Kidderminster to Sion Hill

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • 08:40
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • 08:48
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • 08:50
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 08:52
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:55
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • 08:40
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • 08:48
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • 08:50
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 08:52
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:55
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Coventry Street Kidderminster Road Closure 24/06/2019 16:33:02

From Monday June 24th until further notice.

Due to roadworks in the area, the temporary bus stop on Coventry Street and the downhill alighting bus stop on Blackwell Street have been suspended until further notice.

 

Buses traveling outbound from Kidderminster will not operate along the Coventry Street\Blackwell Street loop and will continue along the bypass.

 

Buses traveling towards Kidderminster will continue along the bypass across the Horsefair Roundabout, turn right at the next roundabout into Coventry Street and first left into Bromsgrove Street (past the former Forest Glades Centre) resuming the normal route down Prospect Hill into the town centre.

Affected Services: 2 4 7 9A 9C 125 292S 302 42

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.50

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£11.50

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£38.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£30.00

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.20

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.20

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.50

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£11.50

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£38.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£30.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Long Acre, Kidderminster
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Baskerville Road, Sion Hill
  • Upton Road, Sion Hill
  • Usmere Road, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster