7

Kidderminster to Sion Hill

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

                 
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
08:23 --- 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 17:10 18:10
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
08:26 --- 10:13 13 17:13 18:13
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
08:28 --- 10:15 15 17:15 18:15
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
08:31 --- 10:18 18 17:18 18:18
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
08:34 --- 10:21 21 17:21 18:21
Sion Hill, Broadwaters
08:40 09:27 10:27 27 17:27 18:27
Land Oak, Greenhill
08:46 09:33 10:33 33 17:33 18:33
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
08:48 09:35 10:35 35 17:35 18:35
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
08:50 09:37 10:37 37 17:37 18:37
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
08:52 09:39 10:39 39 17:39 18:39
Bus Station, Kidderminster
08:55 09:42 10:42 42 17:42 18:42

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

                 
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
08:23 --- 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 17:10 18:10
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
08:26 --- 10:13 13 17:13 18:13
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
08:28 --- 10:15 15 17:15 18:15
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
08:31 --- 10:18 18 17:18 18:18
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
08:34 --- 10:21 21 17:21 18:21
Sion Hill, Broadwaters
08:40 09:27 10:27 27 17:27 18:27
Land Oak, Greenhill
08:46 09:33 10:33 33 17:33 18:33
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
08:48 09:35 10:35 35 17:35 18:35
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
08:50 09:37 10:37 37 17:37 18:37
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
08:52 09:39 10:39 39 17:39 18:39
Bus Station, Kidderminster
08:55 09:42 10:42 42 17:42 18:42

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 12/02/2022 23:11

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=7&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K7
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Long Acre, Kidderminster
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Baskerville Road, Sion Hill
  • Upton Road, Sion Hill
  • Usmere Road, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster