9A

Kidderminster Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 09:09
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 09:11
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • 09:14
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • 09:16
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • 09:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • 09:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bulls Head, Cookley
  • 09:29
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Evans Close, Fairfield
  • 09:36
  • 10:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 09:48
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:50
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 09:09
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 09:11
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • 09:14
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • 09:16
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • 09:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • 09:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bulls Head, Cookley
  • 09:29
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Evans Close, Fairfield
  • 09:36
  • 10:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 09:48
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:50
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Revised Timetables due to Coronavirus - Worcestershire 09/04/2020 17:35:52

From Sunday 12th April 2020 until further notice

In response to the ongoing situation with Coronavirus, Diamond Bus are continuing to revise our levels of operation on services in the Worcestershire area.

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages and our social media pages.

A full list of services affected for week commencing 12th April can be found here.

Most services in the Worcestershire Region will operate a Saturday timetable during weekdays until further notice.

Timetables for those services operating a Special Timetable can be downloaded here:

Kidderminster:
1 Kidderminster - Rifle Range Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
2 Kidderminster - Hales Park: Service will be suspended until further notice. Please refer to service 125 & 292 for alternative journeys.
3 Kidderminster - Stourport: Download temporary timetable here.
10 Kidderminster - Spennells: Download temporary timetable here.
192 Kidderminster - Halesowen: Download temporary timetable here.
302 Bewdley - Worcester 6th Form: Service will be suspended until further notice.
303 Kidderminster - Worcester: Service will be suspended until further notice.

Redditch:
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.
47/48 Redditch Circular:
Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services. Download temporary timetable here.
51 Redditch to Batchley: Download temporary timetable here.
55 Redditch to Oakenshaw: Download temporary timetable here.
57/58 Redditch Circular: Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services.Download temporary timetable here.
62 Redditch Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
146 Redditch to B’ham: Service will be suspended until further notice.
247 Redditch to Evesham: Download temporary timetable here.

Bromsgrove:
202 Halesowen - Bromsgrove: Service will be suspended until further notice.
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Our full Coronavirus statement can be found here

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 9th April 2020.

Coventry Street Kidderminster Road Closure 24/06/2019 16:33:02

From Monday June 24th until further notice.

Due to roadworks in the area, the temporary bus stop on Coventry Street and the downhill alighting bus stop on Blackwell Street have been suspended until further notice.

 

Buses traveling outbound from Kidderminster will not operate along the Coventry Street\Blackwell Street loop and will continue along the bypass.

 

Buses traveling towards Kidderminster will continue along the bypass across the Horsefair Roundabout, turn right at the next roundabout into Coventry Street and first left into Bromsgrove Street (past the former Forest Glades Centre) resuming the normal route down Prospect Hill into the town centre.

Affected Services: 2 4 7 9A 9C 125 292S 302 42

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=9A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=9A
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • Staite Drive, Cookley
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Portway Place, Cookley
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster