9A

Kidderminster Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 09:09
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 09:11
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • 09:14
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • 09:16
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • 09:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • 09:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bulls Head, Cookley
  • 09:29
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Evans Close, Fairfield
  • 09:36
  • 10:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 09:48
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:50
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 09:09
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 09:11
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • 09:14
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • 09:16
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • 09:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • 09:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bulls Head, Cookley
  • 09:29
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Evans Close, Fairfield
  • 09:36
  • 10:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 09:48
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:50
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Kidderminster Bus Station Stand Changes 30/04/2019 14:57:10

from 28th April 2019

There will be some stand changes at Kidderminster Bus Station from 28th April 2019. Services now call at stands as follows:

Stand 2 1 to Rifle Range
192 to Halesowen
Stand 3 10 to Spennells
Stand 6 2 to Hales Park
42 to Hospital
125 to Bridgnorth
Stand 7 3 to Areley Kings
Stand 8 7 to Sion Hill
125 to Stourbridge
Stand 9 42 to Redditch
303 to Worcester
Stand 10 4 to Ferndale
9A/C to Cookley

 

Affected Services: 1 192 10 2 42 125 3 303 4 9A 9C

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.50

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£11.50

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£38.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£30.00

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.20

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.20

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.50

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£11.50

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£38.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£30.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • Staite Drive, Cookley
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Portway Place, Cookley
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster