9A

Kidderminster Circular

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
09:09 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
09:11 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
09:14 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
09:16 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Gaymore Road, Cookley
09:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
09:26 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Bulls Head, Cookley
09:29 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Evans Close, Fairfield
09:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
09:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
09:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Bus Station, Kidderminster
09:50 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
09:09 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
09:11 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
09:14 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
09:16 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Gaymore Road, Cookley
09:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
09:26 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Bulls Head, Cookley
09:29 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Evans Close, Fairfield
09:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
09:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
09:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Bus Station, Kidderminster
09:50 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/02/2022 17:26

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=9A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=9A
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • Staite Drive, Cookley
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Portway Place, Cookley
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster