9A

Kidderminster Circular

Related Services

Due to Coronavirus, this service is currently operating a Saturday service during Weekdays until further notice.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 09:09
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 09:11
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • 09:14
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • 09:16
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • 09:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • 09:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bulls Head, Cookley
  • 09:29
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Evans Close, Fairfield
  • 09:36
  • 10:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 09:48
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:50
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 9A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 09:09
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 09:11
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • 09:14
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • 09:16
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • 09:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • 09:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bulls Head, Cookley
  • 09:29
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Evans Close, Fairfield
  • 09:36
  • 10:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 09:48
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:50
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Worcestershire Service Levels 29/06/2020 15:06:30

From 15th June 2020

From Monday 6th July there will be a change to the 145/145A service:
145/145A Droitwich to Great Park, Rubery
- Timetable and route change. The 145 will be re-routed to serve parts of the former 202 which are not served by our new 44. timetable available here.

Previous changes from Monday 15th June
Diamond Worcestershire Bus Services from Monday 15th June:

Kidderminster:

1 Kidderminster Circular - Operating an hourly service.
2 Kidderminster – Temporarily suspended until further notice, please see services 125 & 292 for journeys between Kidderminster and Bewdley.
3 Kidderminster – Operating a revised 20 minute frequency.
4 Kidderminster to Franche – Operating normal service.
7 Kidderminster to Sion Hill – Operating Saturday service during Weekdays.
9A/C Kidderminster Circular – Operating normal service.
10 Kidderminster – Operating an hourly frequency.

Bromsgrove:

42 Kidderminster to Redditch via Bromsgrove – Operating 2 hourly service.
43 Redditch to Bromsgrove – Operating 2 hourly service.
44 Halesowen to Bromsgrove – new service operating hourly.
145/145A Droitwich to Rubery via Bromsgrove – Operating Saturday service during Weekdays.
182/183 Bromsgrove to Redditch– Operatingnormal Monday to Friday service.

Redditch:

47/48 Redditch Circular - Operating an hourly frequency
51 Redditch to Batchley - Operating a special timetable.
53 Redditch Cicular - Operating a normal timetable.
55 Redditch to Alexandra Hospital - Operating an hourly frequency.
57/58 Redditch Circular - Operating a 10 minute frequency.
62 Redditch Circular - Operating 2 hourly frequency.
67 Redditch to Studley - Operating 2 hourly frequency.​
70 Redditch to Astwood Bank - Operating an hourly service.
146 Redditch to Birmingham - Service suspended.
247 Redditch to Evesham - Operating a special timetable.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to services following Government guidelines and current social distancing capacities.
Please follow out social media pages to keep up to date.

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 26th June 2020

Affected Services:

Coventry Street Kidderminster Road Closure 24/06/2019 16:33:02

From Monday June 24th until further notice.

Due to roadworks in the area, the temporary bus stop on Coventry Street and the downhill alighting bus stop on Blackwell Street have been suspended until further notice.

 

Buses traveling outbound from Kidderminster will not operate along the Coventry Street\Blackwell Street loop and will continue along the bypass.

 

Buses traveling towards Kidderminster will continue along the bypass across the Horsefair Roundabout, turn right at the next roundabout into Coventry Street and first left into Bromsgrove Street (past the former Forest Glades Centre) resuming the normal route down Prospect Hill into the town centre.

Affected Services: 2 4 7 9A 9C 125 292S 302 42

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=9A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=9A
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • Staite Drive, Cookley
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Portway Place, Cookley
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster