9C

Kidderminster Circular

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 9C - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

        * sch   * sch  
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
--- 10:55 12:55 14:55 14:55 --- 16:55
Kidderminster Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
--- 10:57 12:57 14:57 14:57 --- 16:57
Sion Hill, Badland Avenue
--- 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 --- 17:02
Fairfield, Evans Close
--- 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 --- 17:08
Cookley, Highfield Road
--- 11:13 13:13 --- 15:13 --- 17:13
Caunsall, Kinver Lane
07:30 11:19 13:19 --- 15:19 15:40 17:19
Cookley, Bulls Head
07:32 11:21 13:21 --- 15:21 15:42 17:21
Wolverhampton Rd, (K'minster), Service Rd, Broadwaters
07:37 11:26 13:26 --- 15:26 15:47 17:26
Stourbridge Road, Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
07:39 11:28 13:28 --- 15:28 15:49 17:28
Kidderminster Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
07:42 11:31 13:31 --- 15:31 15:52 17:31
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
07:44 11:33 13:33 --- 15:33 15:54 17:33

* Not including bank holidays

sch - Term time only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 9C - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

           
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
--- 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Kidderminster Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
--- 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Sion Hill, Badland Avenue
--- 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Fairfield, Evans Close
--- 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Cookley, Highfield Road
--- 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Caunsall, Kinver Lane
07:30 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Cookley, Bulls Head
07:32 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Wolverhampton Rd, (K'minster), Service Rd, Broadwaters
07:37 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Stourbridge Road, Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
07:39 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Kidderminster Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
07:42 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
07:44 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/02/2022 17:02

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=9C&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=9C
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • Gaymore Road, Cookley
  • Staite Drive, Cookley
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Orchard Grove, Caunsall
  • Kinver Lane, Caunsall
  • Bulls Head, Cookley
  • Portway Place, Cookley
  • North Lodges, Cookley
  • Wolverhampton Road, Broadwaters
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Springfield Lane, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster