S15

Kidderminster to Bewdley

Related Services

Service resumes from 5 September 2022.

Please note this service will be subject to standard Diamond Bus Kidderminster fares from the  start of the new academic year.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - S15 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Bewdley, Load St

   
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
07:40
Railway Station
Kidderminster (E)
07:44
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (S)
07:52
Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
Hartlebury (Adj)
08:02
Wilden Top Road
Wilden Top (E)
08:07
The Old Kyle Store
Stourport-on-Severn (E)
08:11
Tesco
Stourport-on-Severn (N)
08:17
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
08:19
Burlish Farm
Burlish Park (N)
08:23
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
08:30

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - S15 - Bewdley, Load St - Kidderminster Bus Station

   
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
15:30
Burlish Farm
Burlish Park (SE)
15:36
Tesco
Stourport-on-Severn (S)
15:42
The Old Kyle Store
Stourport-on-Severn (E)
15:48
Wilden Top Road
Wilden Top (E)
15:52
Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
Hartlebury (Adj)
15:57
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (Opp)
16:07
Railway Station
Kidderminster (W)
16:15
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
16:19


Generated on 05/09/2022 05:25
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£40.00

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£40.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=S15&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=S15
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
  • Charlton Lane
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Wilden Lane
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Golden Hind Drive, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Burlish Farm, Burlish Park
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Burlish Farm, Burlish Park
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Golden Hind Drive, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Wilden Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Rock Tavern, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Charlton Lane
  • Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster