S15

Kidderminster to Bewdley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - S15 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Bewdley, Load St

   
Bus Station
07:40
Railway Station
07:44
Mare & Colt
07:52
Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
08:02
Wilden Top Road
08:07
The Old Kyle Store
08:11
Tesco
08:17
High Street
08:19
Burlish Farm
08:23
Load Street
08:30

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - S15 - Bewdley, Load St - Kidderminster Bus Station

   
Load Street
15:30
Burlish Farm
15:36
Tesco
15:42
The Old Kyle Store
15:48
Wilden Top Road
15:52
Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
15:57
Mare & Colt
16:07
Railway Station
16:15
Bus Station
16:19


Generated on 16/06/2022 09:24
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=S15&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=S15
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
  • Charlton Lane
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Wilden Lane
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Golden Hind Drive, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Burlish Farm, Burlish Park
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Burlish Farm, Burlish Park
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Golden Hind Drive, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Wilden Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Rock Tavern, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Charlton Lane
  • Hartlebury C Of E Primary School
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster