S83

*New* Redditch to North Bromsgrove High School

PDF Timetable

Related Services

New Service Commences from 9th May
Please note: Existing Johnsons Scholars passes will remain valid on this service until the end of the academic year

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - S83 - Redditch Bus Station - North Bromsgrove High Sch

  * Sch
Bus Station, Redditch
07:48
Icknield Street, Church Hill
07:54
Garage, Bordesley
07:56
Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
07:58
Red Lion, Alvechurch
08:10
Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
08:15
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
08:20
Church, Lickey
08:25
School Lane, Lickey End
08:28
High School, Bromsgrove
08:35

Sch - Schooldays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - S83 - North Bromsgrove High Sch - Redditch Bus Station

  * Sch
High School, Bromsgrove
15:30
School, Lickey End
15:37
Parish Hall, Lickey
15:40
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
15:45
Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
15:50
The Square, Alvechurch
16:03
Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
16:07
Garage, Bordesley
16:09
Icknield Street, Church Hill
16:11
Bus Station, Redditch
16:18

Sch - Schooldays Only



Generated on 06/05/2022 14:13

Service Updates

Early commencement of some Johnsons Excelbus Services 05/05/2022 16:57:07

From 9th May 2022

Following the recent announcement that Diamond Bus will take over Johnsons Excelbus at the end of the May, we wish to inform passengers that, to assist Johnsons with some of their current operational difficulties, the following services will commence operation with Diamond Bus earlier than advertised from Monday 9th May.

Service 64 - Redditch to Alexander Hospital
Service 149 - Redditch to Worcester
Service 150 - Redditch to Kings Heath
Service S83 - Redditch to North Bromsgrove High School.

Diamond Bus tickets and passes will be required for travel, with the exception of existing Johnsons Scholars passes, which Diamond have agreed to accept for the remainder of this academic year.

The following Diamond fare zones will apply to these services:

64 – Redditch Zone
149 – Redditch Zone within the Reddtich Zone Boundary / Diamond Network for full cross boundary route.
150 – Redditch Zone within the Reddtich Zone Boundary / West Midlands Zone From Kings Heath to Maypole / Diamond Network for full cross boundary route.
S83 - Existing Johnsons Scholars passes for this services will be accepted

Affected Services: 64 149 150 S83

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=S83&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=S83
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Church Hill Way
  • Church Hill Church
  • Tanhouse Lane, Church Hill
  • Icknield Street, Church Hill
  • Abbey Park Golf Club, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Top Cat Hotel, Rowney Green
  • Lye Meadows, Alvechurch
  • Swan Street, Alvechurch
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • High School, Bromsgrove
  • High School, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Swan Street, Alvechurch
  • Lye Meadows, Alvechurch
  • The Holloway, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Dagnell End Road, Bordesley
  • Abbey Park Golf Club, Bordesley
  • Icknield Street, Church Hill
  • Tanhouse Lane, Church Hill
  • Church Hill Medical Centre
  • Heronfield Close, Church Hill
  • Church Hill Way
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch