3

Kidderminster to Areley Kings

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 3 - Kidderminster, Bus Station - Kidderminster, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 7)
05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (SW)
05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Arrive
06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Depart
06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (NE)
06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Worcester Road Island
Kidderminster (Eastbound)
06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Bus Station
06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
                                   
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 7)
11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (SW)
12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Arrive
12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Depart
12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (NE)
12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Worcester Road Island
Kidderminster (Eastbound)
12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
Bus Station
12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
                                   
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 7)
17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00                  
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (SW)
17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09                  
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15                  
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Arrive
17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21                  
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Depart
18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23                  
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30                  
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (NE)
18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36                  
Worcester Road Island
Kidderminster (Eastbound)
18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42                  
Bus Station
18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:46 20:16 20:46 ---                  

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 3 - Kidderminster, Bus Station - Kidderminster, Bus Station

                               
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 7)
07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 --- 10:00 then
at
these
mins
20 40 00 until 17:20 17:40
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (SW)
07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 --- 10:10 30 50 10 17:30 17:50
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:48 09:30 10:18 38 58 18 17:38 17:58
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Arrive
07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:57 09:37 10:27 47 07 27 17:47 18:07
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Depart
07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:00 09:39 10:30 50 10 30 17:50 18:10
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:07 09:45 10:37 57 17 37 17:57 18:17
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (NE)
07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:15 09:51 10:45 05 25 45 18:05 18:25
Bus Station
07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:25 10:01 10:55 15 35 55 18:15 18:35
                               
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 7)
18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00                  
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (SW)
18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:06 21:06                  
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:12 21:12                  
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Arrive
18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:19 21:19                  
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Depart
18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:21 21:21                  
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:27 21:27                  
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (NE)
18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:33 21:33                  
Bus Station
18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:43 21:43                  

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 3 - Kidderminster, Bus Station - Kidderminster, Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 7)
09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 16:10 17:10
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (SW)
09:20 20 16:20 17:20
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Arrive
09:37 37 16:37 17:37
Wenlock Way
Areley Kings (W) Depart
09:40 40 16:40 17:40
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
09:47 47 16:47 17:47
Birchen Coppice Shops
Birchen Coppice (NE)
09:55 55 16:55 17:55
Bus Station
10:05 05 17:05 18:05

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 01/01/2023 00:21
None

Service Updates

Service 3 Timetable Change 21/12/2022 10:40:25

From 1st January 2023

There will be some slight timetable changes to the 3 service fromĀ 1st January to improve service reliability.

New Timetable isĀ available to download here.

Affected Services: 3

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£40.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=3&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K3
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Loom and Shuttle, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road East, Birchen Coppice
  • Corndon Close, Birchen Coppice
  • Whittall Drive East, Birchen Coppice
  • Birchen Coppice Shops
  • Whittall Drive West, Birchen Coppice
  • Kinver Avenue, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Crematorium, Birchen Coppice
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windmill Bank, Areley Kings
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Astley Cross
  • Areley King's Post Office, Areley Kings
  • Beach Road, Areley Kings
  • Wenlock Way, Areley Kings
  • Walton Close, Areley Kings
  • Callow Close, Areley Kings
  • Abberley Avenue, Areley Kings
  • Heightington Place, Areley Kings
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Minster Road Fields, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Kinver Avenue, Birchen Coppice
  • Whittall Drive, Birchen Coppice
  • Birchen Coppice Shops
  • Whittall Drive East, Birchen Coppice
  • Corndon Close, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road East, Birchen Coppice
  • Loom and Shuttle, Birchen Coppice
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Reservoir Road, Foley Park
  • Foley Park
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • New Road, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster