125

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Kidderminster Zone tickets & passes are valid between Park Gate Inn and Button Oak only on the 125 service.
West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Stourbridge Bus Station and Norton only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                       
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
--- --- 08:05 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (SW)
--- --- 08:23 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Arrive
--- --- 08:33 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Depart
--- 07:27 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 ---
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
--- 07:34 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (NW)
06:36 07:51 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall
Kinlet (NW)
06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms
Highley (NW)
06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn
Woodhill (NW)
06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church
Chelmarsh (NW)
07:00 08:16 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office
Eardington (NW)
07:05 08:21 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
07:12 08:28 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---
Fosters Arms PH
Low Town (NE)
07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Stanmore Industrial Estate
Stanmore (NE)
07:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                     
Stanmore Industrial Estate
Stanmore (NE)
--- 07:24 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- ---
Falcon Hotel
Low Town (W)
--- 07:32 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
--- --- 08:40 40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office
Eardington (SE)
--- 07:37 08:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church
Chelmarsh (SE)
--- 07:42 08:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn
Woodhill (S)
--- 07:47 08:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms
Highley (SE)
--- 07:51 09:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn
Kinlet (SW)
--- 08:01 09:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (SE)
--- 08:08 09:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
--- 08:15 09:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital
Kidderminster (NE)
--- 08:27 09:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Arrive
--- 08:35 09:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Depart
07:30 08:37 09:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 ---
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (Opp)
07:38 08:45 09:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
07:58 09:05 10:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                     
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
--- --- 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (SW)
--- --- 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Arrive
--- --- 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Depart
07:37 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 ---
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
07:44 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:55 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (NW)
08:01 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall
Kinlet (NW)
08:08 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms
Highley (NW)
08:18 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn
Woodhill (NW)
08:21 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church
Chelmarsh (NW)
08:26 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office
Eardington (NW)
08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
08:38 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                 
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
07:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office
Eardington (SE)
07:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church
Chelmarsh (SE)
07:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn
Woodhill (S)
07:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms
Highley (SE)
08:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn
Kinlet (SW)
08:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (SE)
08:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
08:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital
Kidderminster (NE)
08:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Arrive
08:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Depart
08:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 ---
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (Opp)
08:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
09:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 22/09/2023 00:47
None

Service Updates

Bewdley Bridge Diversions - Phase 2 25/09/2023 15:31:24

From 2nd October 2023

From 2nd October the next phase of Bewdley Bridge & flood alleviation works will commence, this is expected to take approx 18months to complete.

During this time Bewdley services will be diverted and a revised Temporary Shuttle service will be implemented:

Bewdley Temporary Shuttle – will operate between Hop Pole / Cleobury Road/  Hales Park / Bark Hill / Load Street only. (Timetable).

302 Service – Will divert as follows: Service will operate Catchems End, then Load Street, Cleobury Road, Hop Pole Inn, Bewdley Bypass, Safari Park Island and then resume normal line of route. (Timetable).

8 Service – Will divert as follows: Normal line of route between Rifle Range and Hales Park and Bark Hill. Service will then loop around the back of Bewdley using Cleobury Road, Hop Pole, Bewdley Bypass,  Safari Park Island, Catchems End then resume normal line of route. (Timetable).

125 Service – Will divert as follows: Normal line of route from Stourbridge-Kidderminster-Bewdley-Bridgnorth. The return journey will operate as normal line of route until Dog Lane Bewdley, then will divert via the Bypass, resuming normal line of route at Safari Park Island. (Timetable).

292 Service – Will divert as follows: Normal line of route between Kidderminster and Ludlow. The return journey will operate as normal line of route until the Running Horse Inn, Long Bank, then will divert via the Bypass, resuming normal line of route at Safari Park Island.
A new timetable with additional journeys will also be introduced on the 292 Service. (Timetable).

296 Service – Will divert as follows: Normal line of route into Bewdley from Worcester. Passengers should board the service at the bus stop opposite Tesco, as the return journey will operate via Cleobury Road and the Bypass to resume normal line of route at Stourport Road Island. The 15:35 departure will not serve Load Street and will terminate/start service at Bewdley School only. (Timetable).

Affected Services: 8 125 292 292S 296 302 BEWD

Bewdley Bridge Closure 22/09/2023 11:47:45

From 29th August 2023 for approx. 3 Weeks

Bewdley Bridge will be closed to traffic from 29th August for approx. 3 Weeks. During this time Diamond will operate a Bewdley Shuttle service to connect passengers to all Bewdley Services during the closure period.

The following services will be affected: 8, 125, 292/S, 296

Full details on service diversions and shuttle connections can be found here

There will be information released regarding further service changes in the coming weeks, for when the one way system is being implemented for 18 months once these plans are finalised with Worcestershire County Council.

Affected Services: 8 125 292 292S 296

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=125&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=125
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Osmaston Rd, Norton
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Dowles Road, Bewdley
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Hall, Kinlet
  • Netherton Workshops, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Severn Valley Railway, Castle Hill
  • Hawthorns Jct, Castle Hill
  • Sainsbury's, High Town
  • Stanmore Industrial Estate
  • Estate Road Jct, Stanmore
  • Faraday Drive Jct, Danesford
  • Aldi, Danesford
  • No. 5, Low Town
  • Pale Meadow Rd Jct, Low Town
  • Falcon Hotel, Low Town
  • Riverside Wines, Castle Hill
  • King's Loade Jct, Castle Hill
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station