125

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Kidderminster Zone tickets & passes are valid between Park Gate Inn and Button Oak only on the 125 service.
West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Stourbridge Bus Station and Norton only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                       
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
--- --- 08:05 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (SW)
--- --- 08:23 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Arrive
--- --- 08:33 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Depart
--- 07:27 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 ---
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
--- 07:34 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (NW)
06:36 07:51 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall
Kinlet (NW)
06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms
Highley (NW)
06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn
Woodhill (NW)
06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church
Chelmarsh (NW)
07:00 08:16 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office
Eardington (NW)
07:05 08:21 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
07:12 08:28 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---
Fosters Arms PH
Low Town (NE)
07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Stanmore Industrial Estate
Stanmore (NE)
07:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                     
Stanmore Industrial Estate
Stanmore (NE)
--- 07:24 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- ---
Falcon Hotel
Low Town (W)
--- 07:32 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
--- --- 08:40 40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office
Eardington (SE)
--- 07:37 08:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church
Chelmarsh (SE)
--- 07:42 08:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn
Woodhill (S)
--- 07:47 08:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms
Highley (SE)
--- 07:51 09:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn
Kinlet (SW)
--- 08:01 09:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (SE)
--- 08:08 09:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
--- 08:15 09:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital
Kidderminster (NE)
--- 08:27 09:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Arrive
--- 08:35 09:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Depart
07:30 08:37 09:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 ---
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (Opp)
07:38 08:45 09:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
07:58 09:05 10:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                     
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
--- --- 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (SW)
--- --- 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Arrive
--- --- 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Depart
07:37 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 ---
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
07:44 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:55 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (NW)
08:01 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall
Kinlet (NW)
08:08 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms
Highley (NW)
08:18 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn
Woodhill (NW)
08:21 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church
Chelmarsh (NW)
08:26 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office
Eardington (NW)
08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
08:38 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                 
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
07:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office
Eardington (SE)
07:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church
Chelmarsh (SE)
07:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn
Woodhill (S)
07:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms
Highley (SE)
08:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn
Kinlet (SW)
08:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (SE)
08:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
08:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital
Kidderminster (NE)
08:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Arrive
08:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Depart
08:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 ---
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (Opp)
08:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
09:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 22/09/2023 00:47
None

Service Updates

Bewdley Bridge - Bus Service Update 21/12/2023 12:04:18

From 19th October 2023 for approx 18 Months

Please Note: the below will NOT be in operation between 21/12/23 - 02/01/24 as Bewdley Bridge will temporary reopen during the Christmas Period.

From 19th October the next phase of Bewdley Bridge & flood alleviation works will commence, this is expected to take approx 18 months to complete. Bewdley Bridge will be subject to one-way traffic during this time.

During this period, Bewdley services will be diverted and a revised Temporary Shuttle service will be implemented:

8 Service – Normal line of route between Rifle Range and Hales Park. Service will then serve Bark Hill, then Cleobury Road, Bewdley Bypass, Safari Park Island, then resume normal line of route. Passengers wishing to travel from Load Street to Wribbenhall, Queens Way, Habberley are advised to board the service outside the Retreat Bus Stop in Load Street (not at Tesco) and stay on around the bypass loop.

125 Service – Normal line of route between Stourbridge and Bridgnorth. Return service will operate normal line of route to Dog Lane, Bewdley, will then use Cleobury Road, Bewdley Bypass to Safari Park Island, then resume normal line of route.

296 Service – Normal line of route into Bewdley until Bewdley Bypass, then straight to Safari Park Island,  left and then follow into Load Street. Passengers are advised to board outside the Retreat Bus Stop (not at Tesco). Service will exit Load Street and return via Cleobury Road and Bewdley Bypass.

292 Service – Service will operate normal to Ludlow from Kidderminster, return journey will operate normal line of route between Ludlow and Bewdley Bypass Island and will then use the bypass to Safari Park island then normal line of route.

292S Service – Service will not be able to serve Cleobury Road or Load Street in both directions service will use Bewdley Bypass.

302 Service – Will start service at Catchems End serving Load Street, Hop Pole, Bewdley Bypass then resume normal line of route.

A Temporary Bewdley Shuttle Service will come into effect between Hop Pole and Load Street from 19th October.

For further updates, please continue to check diamondbuses.com or our social media pages.

Affected Services: 8 125 292 292S 296 302 BEWD

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=125&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=125
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Osmaston Rd, Norton
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Dowles Road, Bewdley
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Hall, Kinlet
  • Netherton Workshops, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Severn Valley Railway, Castle Hill
  • Hawthorns Jct, Castle Hill
  • Sainsbury's, High Town
  • Stanmore Industrial Estate
  • Estate Road Jct, Stanmore
  • Faraday Drive Jct, Danesford
  • Aldi, Danesford
  • No. 5, Low Town
  • Pale Meadow Rd Jct, Low Town
  • Falcon Hotel, Low Town
  • Riverside Wines, Castle Hill
  • King's Loade Jct, Castle Hill
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station