294

Kidderminster to Worcester

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 294 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

     
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
07:05 16:30
Foley Park
S
07:10 16:35
Kingsway
Burlish Park (Northbound)
07:19 16:43
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
07:27 16:49
Princess Way
The Walshes (SW)
07:35 16:55
Ridleys Cross
Astley Cross (SW)
07:39 16:59
Woodbury Park
Holt Heath (Adj)
07:50 17:10
Hallow C Of E Primary School
Hallow (Opp)
07:58 17:18
Himbleton Road
Henwick Park (SE)
08:02 17:22
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
08:17 17:32

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 294 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
16:40 17:40
Himbleton Road
Henwick Park (NW)
16:50 17:50
Hallow C Of E Primary School
Hallow (Adj)
16:54 17:54
Woodbury Park
Holt Heath (Opp)
17:01 18:02
Ridleys Cross
Astley Cross (Adj)
17:12 18:13
Woodhampton Close
The Walshes (E)
17:16 18:17
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
17:22 18:23
Burlish Crossroads
Burlish Park (near)
17:28 18:29
Foley Park
N
17:38 18:39
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
17:41 18:42

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 294 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

     
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
07:05 16:30
Foley Park
S
07:10 16:35
Kingsway
Burlish Park (Northbound)
07:19 16:43
York Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NW bound)
07:27 16:49
Princess Way
The Walshes (SW)
07:35 16:55
Ridleys Cross
Astley Cross (SW)
07:39 16:59
Woodbury Park
Holt Heath (Adj)
07:50 17:10
Hallow C Of E Primary School
Hallow (Opp)
07:58 17:18
Himbleton Road
Henwick Park (SE)
08:02 17:22
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
08:17 17:32

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 294 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
16:40 17:40
Himbleton Road
Henwick Park (NW)
16:50 17:50
Hallow C Of E Primary School
Hallow (Adj)
16:54 17:54
Woodbury Park
Holt Heath (Opp)
17:01 18:02
Ridleys Cross
Astley Cross (Adj)
17:12 18:13
Woodhampton Close
The Walshes (E)
17:16 18:17
High Street
Stourport-on-Severn (NE)
17:22 18:23
Burlish Crossroads
Burlish Park (near)
17:28 18:29
Foley Park
N
17:38 18:39
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
17:41 18:42


Generated on 26/02/2024 22:36
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/S, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=294&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=294
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Crematorium, Birchen Coppice
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windmill Bank, Areley Kings
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • Village Hall, Shrawley
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Grimley Turn
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Archbell Cottages, Hallow
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Grimley Turn
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Old School Nursery, Shrawley
  • Cottages, Shrawley
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Astley Cross
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Minster Road Fields, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Reservoir Road, Foley Park
  • Foley Park
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • New Road, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster