580

Kidderminster to Kinver

Related Services

Operates Tuesday, Thursday & Friday only.

Ticket Zone Boundary
Please note Kidderminster Zone tickets and passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Fairfield, Hayes Rd only on the 580 service.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 580 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kinver

     
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
09:00 13:00
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
09:03 13:03
Hurcott Road Crossroads
Greenhill (W)
09:05 13:05
Badland Avenue
Sion Hill (N)
09:09 13:09
The Lock Inn
Wolverley (NW)
09:11 13:11
Fairfield Lane
Fairfield (Adj)
09:14 13:14
Caravan Park
Kingsford (Adj)
09:17 13:17
Kinverdale Park
Kingsford (Adj)
09:22 13:22
Chandler Avenue
Potters Cross (Opp)
09:26 13:26
Police Station
Kinver (Opp)
09:30 13:30
Willow Road
Kinver (Adj)
09:35 13:35

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 580 - Kinver - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Willow Road
Kinver (Adj)
09:35 13:35
Health Centre
Kinver (Adj)
09:40 13:40
Police Station
Kinver (Adj)
09:44 13:44
Chandler Avenue
Potters Cross (Adj)
09:48 13:48
Kinverdale Park
Kingsford (SW)
09:53 13:53
Caravan Park
Kingsford (Opp)
09:56 13:56
Fairfield Lane
Fairfield (Adj)
09:59 13:59
The Lock Inn
Wolverley (W)
10:01 14:01
Badland Avenue
Sion Hill (S)
10:05 14:05
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Opp)
10:07 14:07
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
10:10 14:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 580 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kinver

     
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
09:00 13:00
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
09:03 13:03
Hurcott Road Crossroads
Greenhill (W)
09:05 13:05
Badland Avenue
Sion Hill (N)
09:09 13:09
The Lock Inn
Wolverley (NW)
09:11 13:11
Fairfield Lane
Fairfield (Adj)
09:14 13:14
Caravan Park
Kingsford (Adj)
09:17 13:17
Kinverdale Park
Kingsford (Adj)
09:22 13:22
Chandler Avenue
Potters Cross (Opp)
09:26 13:26
Police Station
Kinver (Opp)
09:30 13:30
Willow Road
Kinver (Adj)
09:35 13:35

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 580 - Kinver - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Willow Road
Kinver (Adj)
09:35 13:35
Health Centre
Kinver (Adj)
09:40 13:40
Police Station
Kinver (Adj)
09:44 13:44
Chandler Avenue
Potters Cross (Adj)
09:48 13:48
Kinverdale Park
Kingsford (SW)
09:53 13:53
Caravan Park
Kingsford (Opp)
09:56 13:56
Fairfield Lane
Fairfield (Adj)
09:59 13:59
The Lock Inn
Wolverley (W)
10:01 14:01
Badland Avenue
Sion Hill (S)
10:05 14:05
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Opp)
10:07 14:07
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
10:10 14:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 580 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kinver

     
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
09:00 13:00
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
09:03 13:03
Hurcott Road Crossroads
Greenhill (W)
09:05 13:05
Badland Avenue
Sion Hill (N)
09:09 13:09
The Lock Inn
Wolverley (NW)
09:11 13:11
Fairfield Lane
Fairfield (Adj)
09:14 13:14
Caravan Park
Kingsford (Adj)
09:17 13:17
Kinverdale Park
Kingsford (Adj)
09:22 13:22
Chandler Avenue
Potters Cross (Opp)
09:26 13:26
Police Station
Kinver (Opp)
09:30 13:30
Willow Road
Kinver (Adj)
09:35 13:35

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 580 - Kinver - Kidderminster Bus Station

     
Willow Road
Kinver (Adj)
09:35 13:35
Health Centre
Kinver (Adj)
09:40 13:40
Police Station
Kinver (Adj)
09:44 13:44
Chandler Avenue
Potters Cross (Adj)
09:48 13:48
Kinverdale Park
Kingsford (SW)
09:53 13:53
Caravan Park
Kingsford (Opp)
09:56 13:56
Fairfield Lane
Fairfield (Adj)
09:59 13:59
The Lock Inn
Wolverley (W)
10:01 14:01
Badland Avenue
Sion Hill (S)
10:05 14:05
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Opp)
10:07 14:07
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9)
10:10 14:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 17/10/2023 06:38
None

Service Updates

Kinver High St Road Closure 26/01/2024 11:49:39

26th - 28th March 2024

Part of High St Kinver will be closed between 26th until 28th March. During this time Service 580 will terminate at White Hill.

 

Affected Services: 580

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=580&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=580
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Long Acre, Kidderminster
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Caravan Park, Kingsford
  • Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
  • Meddins Lane, Potters Cross
  • White Hill, Potters Cross
  • Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
  • Edgecliff High School, Potters Cross
  • Police Station, Kinver
  • Plough and Harrow PH, Kinver
  • Willow Road, Kinver
  • Willow Road, Kinver
  • The Burgesess, Kinver
  • Health Centre, Kinver
  • Plough and Harrow PH, Kinver
  • Police Station, Kinver
  • Foley Street, Potters Cross
  • Edgecliff High School, Potters Cross
  • Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
  • White Hill, Potters Cross
  • Meddins Lane, Potters Cross
  • Kinverdale Park, Kingsford
  • Caravan Park, Kingsford
  • Evans Close, Fairfield
  • Wardle Way, Fairfield
  • Shop, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Lane
  • Sebright Walk, Fairfield
  • Mill Lane, Fairfield
  • The Lock Inn, Wolverley
  • Badland Avenue, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster