1

Burton to Tutbury

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 1 - Burton, New Street - Tutbury, Duke Street

                   
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
07:40 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20
Railway Station
Burton upon Trent (Adj) Arrive
--- --- --- --- 15:13 --- ---
Railway Station
Burton upon Trent (Adj) Depart
07:43 09:13 13 14:13 15:20 16:23 17:23
The Green
Stretton (Adj)
07:51 09:21 21 14:21 15:27 16:31 17:31
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Adj)
07:58 09:28 28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Holt's Lane
Tutbury (Adj)
08:03 09:33 33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 1 - Tutbury, Duke Street - Burton, New Street

                   
Holt's Lane
Tutbury (Adj)
08:03 09:33 then
at
these
mins
33 until 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43
Redhill Lane
Tutbury (Adj)
08:08 09:36 36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Holt's Lane
Tutbury (Opp)
08:14 09:39 39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Opp)
08:22 09:47 47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
The Green
Stretton (Opp)
08:33 09:53 53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Railway Station
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
08:39 09:59 59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
08:47 10:04 04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 16/10/2023 11:13
None

Service Updates

Service 1 Diversion 01/03/2024 11:32:49

From 4th March until 28th June 2024

Derby Road, from Derby Road Island to James Brindley Way will be closed from 04th March until 28th June 2024. During this time Service 1 will be diverted as follows:

Service 1 – Towards Tutbury

Depart Burton via normal route to Derby Turn Island, then Left onto Horninglow Road. Follow to Rolleston Road, then Right onto Rolleston Road, Right onto Bitham Lane, Right onto Britannia Drive, Left onto Bridge Street, then resume normal route towards Tutbury.

Service 1 – Towards Burton 

Follow normal route from Tutbury to Stretton Church, then right onto Main street.

Follow to Britannia Drive, then Right onto Britannia Drive, follow to the end. Left onto Bitham Lane, follow to Rolleston Road, Left onto Rolleston Road, the Left onto Horninglow Road, follow to Derby Turn Island and turn right, resuming normal route to Burton New St.

During this time bus stops along Derby Rd and parts of Princes Way will not be able to be served.

Affected Services: 1

Tickets & Fares

John Taylor Free School - 4 Week Bundle

4 individual week tickets, valid for 7 days travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£65.00

John Taylor Free School - Day Ticket

Valid for 1 day travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£4.50

John Taylor Free School - Week

Valid for 1 Week travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£18.00

Adult Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.80

Adult Burton Off-Peak

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.50

Adult Burton Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£8.50

Group Burton Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£10.00

Child Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£3.80

Adult Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£4.80

Adult Lichfield Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£8.50

Group Lichfield Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£10.00

Adult Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£18.00

Adult Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£65.00

Child Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£3.80

Child Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£14.00

Child Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£51.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Service 829 Child Day

One day return journey valid on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£5.50

Service 829 Child Week

Valid for 7 days on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£22.00

Service 829 Child 4 Week Bundle

4 individual week tickets, valid for 7 days on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£75.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Adult Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.80

Adult Burton Off-Peak

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.50

Adult Burton Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£8.50

Group Burton Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£10.00

Child Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£3.80

Adult Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£4.80

Adult Lichfield Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£8.50

Group Lichfield Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£10.00

Adult Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£18.00

Adult Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£65.00

Child Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£3.80

Child Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£14.00

Child Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£51.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=1&operatorRef=MDCL&ticketerCode=1
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent
  • Devonshire Arms PH, Burton upon Trent
  • Railway Station, Burton upon Trent
  • Borough Road, Shobnall
  • Princess Street, Shobnall
  • Derby Street East, Shobnall
  • Victoria Road, Wetmore
  • The Derby Turn Inn PH, Wetmore
  • Derby Inn PH, Wetmore
  • Sydney Street, Wetmore
  • Eton Road, Wetmore
  • Princess Way, Wetmore
  • Barley Close, Wetmore
  • Seymour Avenue, Wetmore
  • Kingsmead, Stretton
  • Britannia Drive, Stretton
  • Ladywell Close, Stretton
  • Methodist Church, Stretton
  • The Green, Stretton
  • No 75, Stretton
  • Bitham Court, Stretton
  • Silverhill Close, Beam Hill
  • Bitham Lane, Beam Hill
  • Athlestan Way, Beam Hill
  • Cross Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • House no. 56, Rolleston on Dove
  • Apple Acres, Rolleston on Dove
  • Elizabeth Avenue, Rolleston on Dove
  • Blacksmiths Yard, Rolleston on Dove
  • Spread Eagle Inn PH, Rolleston on Dove
  • Marston Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • Shotwood Close, Rolleston on Dove
  • Cemetery, Rolleston on Dove
  • Ironwalls Lane, Tutbury
  • Ludgate Street, Tutbury
  • Holt's Lane, Tutbury
  • Holt's Lane, Tutbury
  • St Christopher Church, Tutbury
  • No. 37, Tutbury
  • Wakefield Avenue, Tutbury
  • Redhill Lane, Tutbury
  • Fauld Lane, Tutbury
  • Castle, Tutbury
  • Church Street, Tutbury
  • Holt's Lane, Tutbury
  • Ironwalls Lane, Tutbury
  • Cemetery, Rolleston on Dove
  • Shotwood Close, Rolleston on Dove
  • Marston Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • Spread Eagle Inn PH, Rolleston on Dove
  • Blacksmiths Yard, Rolleston on Dove
  • Elizabeth Avenue, Rolleston on Dove
  • Apple Acres, Rolleston on Dove
  • House no. 56, Rolleston on Dove
  • Cross Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • Athlestan Way, Beam Hill
  • Bitham Lane, Beam Hill
  • Silverhill Close, Beam Hill
  • Bitham Court, Stretton
  • No 75, Stretton
  • No. 52, Stretton
  • Craythorne Road, Stretton
  • The Green, Stretton
  • Methodist Church, Stretton
  • Ladywell Close, Stretton
  • Britannia Drive, Stretton
  • Kingsmead, Stretton
  • Seymour Avenue, Wetmore
  • Barley Close, Wetmore
  • Princess Way, Wetmore
  • Eton Road, Wetmore
  • Sydney Street, Wetmore
  • Derby Inn PH, Wetmore
  • The Derby Turn Inn PH, Wetmore
  • Victoria Road, Wetmore
  • Derby Street East, Shobnall
  • Lidl Store, Shobnall
  • Railway Station, Burton upon Trent
  • Devonshire Arms PH, Burton upon Trent
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent