150

Gorton - The Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Gorton Shopping Centre - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

          SCH NSCH   SCH              
Wright Robinson H.S.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gorton Shopping Ctr
Gorton (W)
05:30 06:27 07:04 07:25 07:15 07:55 08:30 --- 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Belle Vue
Stop B
05:32 06:29 07:06 07:27 07:17 07:57 08:33 --- 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Slade Ln
Longsight (SE)
05:44 06:41 07:21 07:43 07:33 08:16 08:55 --- 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Levenshulme Stn
Levenshulme (W)
05:49 06:46 07:29 07:51 07:41 08:23 09:00 --- 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Alexandra Rd South
Chorlton (W)
06:01 07:00 07:47 08:09 07:59 08:39 09:15 08:39 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Buckingham Rd
Chorlton (W)
06:04 07:04 07:52 08:14 08:25 08:44 09:20 08:44 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Robin Hood
Stretford (N)
06:13 07:13 08:06 08:33 --- 09:02 09:37 09:02 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:41 13:15
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
06:25 07:25 08:20 09:00 --- 09:30 09:50 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:34
            SCH NSCH                
Wright Robinson H.S.
--- --- --- --- --- 15:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---      
Gorton Shopping Ctr
Gorton (W)
12:50 13:20 13:50 14:30 15:00 15:35 15:35 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40      
Belle Vue
Stop B
12:52 13:22 13:52 14:32 15:03 15:40 15:40 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42      
Slade Ln
Longsight (SE)
13:07 13:37 14:08 14:47 15:19 16:00 16:00 16:40 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:56      
Levenshulme Stn
Levenshulme (W)
13:13 13:43 14:14 14:54 15:30 16:10 16:10 16:48 17:26 17:56 18:24 19:01      
Alexandra Rd South
Chorlton (W)
13:27 13:57 14:29 15:14 15:46 16:30 16:30 17:06 17:43 18:10 18:38 19:12      
Buckingham Rd
Chorlton (W)
13:31 14:01 14:34 15:19 15:51 16:34 16:34 17:10 17:47 18:14 18:42 19:16      
Robin Hood
Stretford (N)
13:45 14:15 14:48 15:37 16:13 16:49 16:49 17:37 18:11 18:34 19:00 19:30      
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
14:05 14:35 15:10 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:15 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:45      

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SCH
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs Schooldays
  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of Lancs Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - Gorton Shopping Centre

      SCH NSCH                  
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 2)
06:00 06:23 06:40 06:40 07:35 08:01 08:35 09:25 09:55 then
at
these
mins
:25 :55 until
Stretford Arndale
Stretford (Stop M)
06:10 06:33 06:49 06:49 07:46 08:13 08:48 09:37 10:07 :37 :07
Chorlton Metrolink Stop
Chorlton (Stop F)
06:16 06:38 06:57 06:57 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:47 10:17 :47 :17
Alexandra Rd South
Chorlton (E)
06:18 06:41 07:01 07:01 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:51 10:21 :51 :21
Levenshulme Stn
Levenshulme (E)
06:29 06:52 07:15 07:15 08:15 08:52 09:17 10:06 10:36 :06 :36
Slade Ln
Longsight (NW)
06:33 06:56 07:19 07:19 08:21 08:59 09:23 10:12 10:42 :12 :42
Belle Vue
Stop C
06:48 07:12 07:38 07:38 08:40 09:20 09:42 10:30 11:00 :30 :00
Gorton Shopping Ctr
Gorton (E)
06:51 07:15 07:45 07:45 08:55 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 :35 :05
Wright Robinson H.S.
--- --- 07:56 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
                           
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 2)
11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:45 14:15 15:00 15:35 16:15 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40
Stretford Arndale
Stretford (Stop M)
12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:00 14:28 15:13 15:51 16:32 17:16 17:43 18:17 18:52
Chorlton Metrolink Stop
Chorlton (Stop F)
12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:10 14:39 15:26 16:02 16:41 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:01
Alexandra Rd South
Chorlton (E)
12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:14 14:44 15:31 16:11 16:47 17:31 18:02 18:33 19:05
Levenshulme Stn
Levenshulme (E)
12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:29 15:06 15:53 16:31 17:07 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:19
Slade Ln
Longsight (NW)
12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:35 15:15 16:01 16:35 17:13 17:57 18:23 18:52 19:25
Belle Vue
Stop C
13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:55 15:40 16:24 16:56 17:35 18:20 18:39 19:06 19:41
Gorton Shopping Ctr
Gorton (E)
13:05 13:35 14:11 14:41 15:07 16:00 16:45 17:13 17:47 18:32 18:51 19:22 19:50
Wright Robinson H.S.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SCH
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs Schooldays
  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of Lancs Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Gorton Shopping Centre - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                           
Gorton Shopping Ctr
Gorton (W)
06:56 07:46 08:50 then
at
these
mins
:20 :50 until 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:40
Belle Vue
Stop B
06:58 07:48 08:52 :22 :52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:42
Slade Ln
Longsight (SE)
07:11 08:01 09:07 :37 :07 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:55
Levenshulme Stn
Levenshulme (W)
07:17 08:07 09:13 :43 :13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 19:01
Alexandra Rd South
Chorlton (W)
07:29 08:19 09:27 :57 :27 16:27 16:57 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:13
Buckingham Rd
Chorlton (W)
07:33 08:23 09:31 :01 :31 16:31 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:17
Robin Hood
Stretford (N)
07:43 08:33 09:45 :15 :45 16:45 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:27
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
07:58 08:48 10:00 :30 :00 17:00 17:30 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:42

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - Gorton Shopping Centre

                           
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 2)
--- 07:38 --- 08:35 08:55 then
at
these
mins
:25 :55 until 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:35
Stretford Arndale
Stretford (Stop M)
--- 07:48 --- 08:45 09:07 :37 :07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:45
Chorlton Metrolink Stop
Chorlton (Stop F)
06:57 07:57 08:27 08:54 09:19 :49 :19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:54
Alexandra Rd South
Chorlton (E)
07:00 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:22 :52 :22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:57
Levenshulme Stn
Levenshulme (E)
07:14 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:36 :06 :36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:11
Slade Ln
Longsight (NW)
07:19 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:41 :11 :41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:16
Belle Vue
Stop C
07:35 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:00 :30 :00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:32
Gorton Shopping Ctr
Gorton (E)
07:40 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:05 :35 :05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:37

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 07/04/2024 09:27
None

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=150&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=150
  • Wright Robinson H.S., Abbey Hey
  • Vine St, Abbey Hey
  • Lees St, Abbey Hey
  • High Bank, Abbey Hey
  • Royal Oak, Gorton
  • Gorton Labour Club
  • Gorton Shopping Ctr
  • Chatsworth Rd, Belle Vue
  • Belle Vue Stn
  • Belle Vue
  • Windsor Rd, Belle Vue
  • Buckley Rd, Belle Vue
  • Darras Rd, Belle Vue
  • Melland Rd, Belle Vue
  • Leybourne Ave, Crowcroft Park
  • Hornbeam Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Maida St, Crowcroft Park
  • Longden Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Stovell Ave, Crowcroft Park
  • East Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • The Huntington
  • Peel Gr, Longsight
  • Stockport Rd, Longsight
  • Longsight Shopping Ctr
  • Slade Ln, Longsight
  • East Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Matthews Ln, Crowcroft Park
  • Mayford Rd, Levenshulme
  • Carrill Gr, Levenshulme
  • Levenshulme Stn
  • Slade Ln, Levenshulme
  • Kingsway Htl, Levenshulme
  • Moseley Rd, Birchfields
  • Lindleywood Rd, Birchfields
  • Ladybarn Ln, Owens Park
  • Wilmslow Rd, Fallowfield
  • Wellington Rd, Fallowfield
  • Hart Rd, Fallowfield
  • Yew Tree Rd, Fallowfield
  • Nantwich Rd, Fallowfield
  • Lloyd St South, Fallowfield
  • Princess Rd, Whalley Range
  • Springbridge Rd, Whalley Range
  • Alexandra Rd South, Chorlton
  • Withington Rd, Chorlton
  • Wyverne Rd, Chorlton
  • St Werburgh's, Chorlton
  • Buckingham Rd, Chorlton
  • Chorlton P.O.
  • Wilbraham Road, Chorlton
  • Manchester Rd, Chorlton
  • Edge Ln, Chorlton
  • Ryebank Rd, Longford Park
  • Longford Park
  • Norwood Road, Stretford
  • Stretford Tram Stop
  • Robin Hood, Stretford
  • Derbyshire Lane, Stretford
  • Davyhulme Road, Stretford
  • Kellogg's, Trafford Park
  • Icopal, Trafford Park
  • The Furrows, Trafford Park
  • Akzo Nobel, Trafford Park
  • St Modwen Road, Trafford Park
  • Parkway, Trafford Park
  • Mercury Way, Trafford Park
  • The Trafford Centre, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • The Trafford Centre, Dumplington
  • Peel Circle, Trafford Park
  • Mercury Way, Trafford Park
  • St Modwen Road, Trafford Park
  • Brightgate Way, Trafford Park
  • The Furrows, Trafford Park
  • Kellogg's, Trafford Park
  • Davyhulme Road, Stretford
  • Derbyshire Lane, Stretford
  • Robin Hood, Stretford
  • Stretford Arndale
  • Stretford Metrolink Stop
  • Norwood Road, Stretford
  • Longford Park
  • Alderfield Rd, Longford Park
  • Ryebank Rd, Longford Park
  • Maidstone Ave, Chorlton
  • Manchester Rd, Chorlton
  • Chorlton Metrolink Stop
  • Buckingham Rd, Chorlton
  • St Werburgh's, Chorlton
  • Wyverne Rd, Chorlton
  • Withington Rd, Chorlton
  • Alexandra Rd South, Chorlton
  • Springbridge Rd, Whalley Range
  • Princess Rd, Fallowfield
  • Lloyd St South, Fallowfield
  • Nantwich Rd, Fallowfield
  • Yew Tree Rd, Fallowfield
  • Hart Rd, Fallowfield
  • Wellington Rd, Fallowfield
  • Wilmslow Rd, Fallowfield
  • Ladybarn Ln, Owens Park
  • Lindleywood Rd, Birchfields
  • Moseley Rd, Birchfields
  • Kingsway Htl, Levenshulme
  • Assembly Hall, Levenshulme
  • Levenshulme Stn
  • Carrill Gr, Levenshulme
  • Woodfold Ave, Levenshulme
  • Matthews Ln, Crowcroft Park
  • East Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Slade Ln, Longsight
  • Longsight Health Ctr
  • New Bank St, Longsight
  • Peel Gr, Longsight
  • Shopping Arcade, Longsight
  • Santley St, Crowcroft Park
  • Stovell Ave, Crowcroft Park
  • Longden Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Maida St, Crowcroft Park
  • Hornbeam Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Mount Rd, Crowcroft Park
  • Matthews Ln, Crowcroft Park
  • Melland Rd, Belle Vue
  • Darras Rd, Belle Vue
  • Buckley Rd, Belle Vue
  • Windsor St, Belle Vue
  • Belle Vue
  • Hampden Cres, Belle Vue
  • Gorton Shopping Ctr
  • Gorton Labour Club
  • Royal Oak, Gorton
  • High Bank, Abbey Hey
  • Lees St, Abbey Hey
  • Vine St, Abbey Hey
  • Wright Robinson H.S., Abbey Hey