27A

Wolverhampton to Dudley *New Service Starts 1 Jan*

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For additional journeys please also see service 27 Wolverhampton to Dudley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 27A - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

                     
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:59 15:59 17:04
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
08:19 09:19 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:13 16:15 17:20
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (S)
08:27 09:27 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:20 16:24 17:29
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
08:35 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:29 16:33 17:38
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
08:49 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:41 16:45 17:50
Turners Hill Rd
Stickley (NE)
08:54 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 17:54
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
08:59 09:56 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:51 16:55 17:59
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand G)
09:14 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:10 18:11

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 27A - Dudley Bus Station - Wolverhampton Bus Station

                     
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
07:45 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (NW)
07:57 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:57
Park Rd
Stickley (SW)
08:04 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:06
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (NW)
08:09 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:13
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
08:24 09:27 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:28
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (N)
08:31 09:34 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:34
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (before)
08:40 09:40 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:42 17:42
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
08:56 09:55 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:57 17:57

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 27A - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

             
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
09:04 then
at
these
mins
04 until 16:04 17:04
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
09:18 18 16:18 17:18
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (S)
09:25 25 16:25 17:25
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
09:34 34 16:34 17:34
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
09:46 46 16:46 17:46
Turners Hill Rd
Stickley (NE)
09:50 50 16:50 17:50
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
09:55 55 16:55 17:55
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand G)
10:07 07 17:07 18:07

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 27A - Dudley Bus Station - Wolverhampton Bus Station

             
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
08:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 16:45 17:45
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (NW)
08:55 55 16:55 17:55
Park Rd
Stickley (SW)
09:02 02 17:02 18:02
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (NW)
09:07 07 17:07 18:07
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
09:21 21 17:21 18:21
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (N)
09:27 27 17:27 ---
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (before)
09:34 34 17:34 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
09:48 48 17:48 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 01/01/2023 03:23
None

Service Updates

Diamond Easter Holiday Services - West Midlands & Worcestershire 23/03/2023 12:17:08

Friday 7th - 10th April 2023

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services across the West Midlands and Worcestershire region during the Easter period:

Thursday 6th April - Normal Weekday Service.
Friday 7th April - Good Friday - Saturday Service.
Saturday 8th April - Normal Saturday Service.
Sunday 9th April - Easter Sunday - Normal Sunday Service.
Monday 10th April - Bank Holiday Monday - Sunday Service.
Tuesday 11th April - Normal weekday services resume.

 

Affected Services: All Services

Easter Bank Holiday 2023 23/03/2023 12:11:54

Friday 7th April - Monday 10th April

 

We will be operating revised service levels over Easter Bank Holiday across our North West Network:

North West:

Thursday 6th April Normal Weekday Service        
Friday 7th April Good Friday We are running a Sunday Service  
Saturday 8th April  Normal Saturday Service
Sunday 9th April  Normal Sunday Service
Monday 10th April Bank Holiday  We are running a Sunday Service
Tuesday 11th April  Normal Weekday Service resumes   
Affected Services: All Services

Diamond East Midlands Easter Bank Holiday 23/03/2023 12:11:38

Friday 7th - Monday 10th April 2023

The following service levels will operate on Diamond East Midlands services in Burton & South Derbyshire during the Easter period:

Thursday 6th April

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Good Friday 

Friday 7th April

An Enhanced Saturday Service
will operate*

Saturday 8th April

Normal Saturday Service

Easter Sunday

Sunday 9th April

No Service

Bank Holiday

Monday 10th April

Sunday Service

Tuesday 11th April

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

 

Good Friday. Friday 7th April*

Most services will operate Saturday timetables, except some services will operate a Normal Weekday Service as follows:

Service

From / To

1

Burton – Rolleston – Tutbury

9/9A

Derby – Chaddesden – Ockbrook – Borrowash – Chaddesden – Derby

20

Fazeley – Tamworth – Mercia Park

70/V3

Barrow on Trent – Derby

73

Weston on Trent – Derby

125

Castle Donington – Coalville – Markfield – Leicester

129

Ashby – Newbold – Belton – Shepshead – Loughborough

Any service not mentioned above will operate a Saturday Service.

The following services will operate an Enhanced/Revised Saturday Service:

Service

From / To

8

0530 & 0630 Swadlincote to Burton will also operate

0625 Burton to Swadlincote will also operate

9 Airway

First service will be 0415 Gateway to Burton and 0305 Burton to Gateway

2030 Gateway to Burton will be the last service

1947 Horninglow to Gateway will be the last service

12/12E

0610 12E Burton to Lichfield will also operate

0655 12E Lichfield to Burton will also operate

2050 Burton to Lichfield will be the last service

2200 Lichfield will continue from Fradley onto Burton and will be the last service

401

0625 Burton to Uttoxeter will also operate

0725 Uttoxeter to Burton will also operate

1835 Burton to Uttoxeter will be the last service 

1925 Uttoxeter to Burton will be the last service

Affected Services: All Services

Diamond South East Easter Holiday Services 23/03/2023 12:11:18

Friday 7th - 10th April 2023

The following service levels will operate on Diamond South East services in Surrey during the Easter period:

Thursday 6th April - Normal Weekday Service.
Friday 7th April – Good Friday- Sunday Service.
Saturday 8th April - Saturday Service.
Sunday 9th April – Easter Sunday - Sunday Service.
Monday 10th April – Bank Holiday Monday - Sunday Service.
Tuesday 11th April - Normal weekday services resume. 

 

Special Services:
H30 - Will operate as normal throughout Easter Period.

BL1/BL2 Bedfont Lakes - will not operate on Good Friday or Easter Monday.

RH2/RH3 Royal Holloway - Easter Holiday timetable commences on 25th March, until term recommences on 24th April. Normal weekend/vacation timetable will be in operation throughout this period, including during the Easter Period.

Affected Services: All Services

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Service X11 Adult Return

One day return journey valid on route X11

£7.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands & Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 002, 3, 45, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 226, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=27A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=27A
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Old Hall St, Wolverhampton
  • Temple St, Wolverhampton
  • Grove St, Blakenhall
  • The Haven, Blakenhall
  • Sedgley St, Blakenhall
  • Torrington Sports and Social Club, Blakenhall
  • Chetwynd Rd, Blakenhall
  • Goldthorn Hill Rd, Blakenhall
  • Goldthorne Hill Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park
  • Ednam Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Dudding Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Fenmere Close, Parkfield
  • Lawnswood Avenue, Parkfield
  • Dovedale Rd, Parkfield
  • Beacon Centre, Northway
  • Wolverhampton Rd, Northway
  • Alderdale Avenue, Northway
  • Otterstone Close, Northway
  • Long Meadow Drive, Northway
  • Alderbrook Close, Northway
  • Alder Coppice School, Sedgley
  • Western Avenue, Sedgley
  • Northway, Sedgley
  • Netherby Rd, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • All Saints Church, Sedgley
  • Cotwall End School, Sedgley
  • Dingle View, Sedgley
  • The Croft, Stickley
  • Ruskin Avenue, The Straits
  • Milton Crescent, The Straits
  • Straits Green, The Straits
  • Acton Drive, Gornal Wood
  • Summit Place, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Abbey St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Ellowes Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Wellington Rd, Eve Hill
  • Steppingstone St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Ellowes Rd, Stickley
  • Brook St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Summit Place, Gornal Wood
  • Acton Drive, Gornal Wood
  • Straits Green, The Straits
  • Tennyson Road, The Straits
  • Longfellow Rd, The Straits
  • Ruskin Avenue, The Straits
  • The Croft, Stickley
  • Dingle View, Sedgley
  • Oakleigh Drive, Sedgley
  • Brownswall Rd, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • All Saints Church, Sedgley
  • Netherby Rd, Sedgley
  • Northway, Sedgley
  • Western Avenue, Sedgley
  • Alder Coppice School, Sedgley
  • Alderbrook Close, Northway
  • Long Meadow Drive, Northway
  • Otterstone Close, Northway
  • Alderdale Avenue, Northway
  • Wolverhampton Rd, Northway
  • Beacon Centre, Northway
  • Dovedale Rd, Parkfield
  • Lawnswood Avenue, Parkfield
  • Fenmere Close, Parkfield
  • Dudding Rd, Parkfield
  • Dudding Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Ednam Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park
  • Goldthorne Hill Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Goldthorn Hill Rd, Blakenhall
  • Chetwynd Rd, Blakenhall
  • Torrington Sports and Social Club, Blakenhall
  • Sedgley St, Blakenhall
  • The Haven, Blakenhall
  • Temple St, Wolverhampton
  • Police Station, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station