4H

Walsall to Hayley Green

PDF Timetable

Related Services

Service 4H is operated in partnership with Transport for West Midlands and National Express West Midlands. Both Diamond and NX operate buses on this route. nBus tickets are passes are valid for travel on both operators services. The timetable below shows journey operated by Diamond Bus only, for the combined times please download the PDF above.

For additional journeys between Walsall and West Bromwich see service 4

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 4H - West Bromwich, Bus Station - Hayley Green, Lutley Lane

                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
--- --- --- --- 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:22
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
--- --- --- --- 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:53 09:17 09:37
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
--- --- --- --- 06:24 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:26 08:47 09:06 09:29 09:49
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
04:53 05:23 05:49 06:12 06:28 06:49 07:03 07:24 07:47 08:09 08:30 08:52 09:10 09:32 09:53
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
04:59 05:29 05:55 06:19 06:35 06:56 07:10 07:32 07:55 08:17 08:38 09:00 09:18 09:40 10:01
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
05:08 05:38 06:04 06:29 06:46 07:08 07:23 07:46 08:10 08:33 08:54 09:15 09:32 09:54 10:15
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
05:09 05:39 06:05 06:30 06:47 07:09 07:25 07:48 08:12 08:35 08:56 09:17 09:34 09:56 10:17
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
05:17 05:47 06:13 06:38 06:55 07:18 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:44 10:06 10:27
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
05:20 05:50 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 08:03 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
05:27 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:17
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:33
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
10:09 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:09 13:29 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:45
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
10:13 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:50
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
10:21 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:01 14:21 14:41 14:58
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
10:35 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:14
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
10:37 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:16
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
10:47 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:27
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:40
                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
14:34 14:57 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:20 17:44 18:09 18:30 18:52 19:22 19:42
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
14:50 15:14 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:37 19:57
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
15:02 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:13 18:36 18:56 19:18 19:47 20:07
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
15:07 15:30 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:32 17:53 18:16 18:40 19:00 19:22 --- ---
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
15:15 15:39 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:56 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:24 18:47 19:07 19:29 --- ---
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
15:31 15:55 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:13 17:34 17:56 18:15 18:37 18:59 19:18 19:39 --- ---
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
15:34 15:57 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:15 17:36 17:58 18:17 18:39 19:01 19:19 19:41 --- ---
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
15:45 16:08 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:26 18:47 19:09 19:27 19:49 --- ---
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 --- ---
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 --- ---
                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
20:10                            
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
20:24                            
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
20:34                            
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
---                            
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
---                            
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
---                            
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
---                            
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
---                            
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
---                            
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
---                            

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 4H - Hayley Green, Lutley Lane - West Bromwich, Bus Station

                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
05:28 05:58 06:23 --- 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Arrive
05:35 06:05 06:31 --- 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Depart
05:37 06:07 06:33 --- 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Arrive
05:48 06:18 06:44 --- 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:39 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Depart
05:50 06:20 06:46 --- 07:14 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:23 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:44
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
05:59 06:30 06:57 --- 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:30 08:54 09:17 09:36 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Arrive
06:06 06:37 07:05 --- 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:39 09:03 09:25 09:44 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Depart
06:08 06:38 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
06:17 06:47 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:08 08:34 08:54 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
06:29 07:00 07:29 07:47 08:03 08:26 08:53 09:12 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:01 15:21
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Arrive
10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:30
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Depart
10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:32
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Arrive
11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:46
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Depart
11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:27 15:48
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:01
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Arrive
11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:49 16:11
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Depart
11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:52 16:14
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
11:37 11:57 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:23 15:46 16:08 16:30
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
11:52 12:12 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:14 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:40 16:04 16:26 16:48
                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59  
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Arrive
15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07  
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Depart
15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:08  
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Arrive
16:06 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:19  
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Depart
16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20  
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:49 20:09 20:29  
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Arrive
16:31 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:56 20:16 20:36  
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Depart
16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:52 18:10 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:22 19:43 --- --- ---  
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:15 19:33 19:53 --- --- ---  
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
17:09 17:29 17:48 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:55 19:12 19:29 19:46 20:06 --- --- ---  

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 4H - West Bromwich, Bus Station - Hayley Green, Lutley Lane

                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
--- 06:05 06:27 06:47 --- 07:27 07:45 08:05 --- 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 10:02
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
--- 06:16 06:38 06:58 --- 07:39 07:57 08:18 --- 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:56 10:16
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
--- 06:25 06:47 07:07 --- 07:48 08:06 08:27 --- 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:51 10:07 10:27
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
05:47 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:28 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:55 10:11 10:31
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
05:53 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:34 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:01 10:17 10:39
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
06:01 06:41 07:04 07:24 --- 08:04 08:23 08:44 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:14 10:31 10:53
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
06:02 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:06 08:25 08:45 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:59 10:17 10:34 10:56
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
06:09 06:49 07:13 07:33 --- 08:13 08:32 08:53 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:07 10:25 10:44 11:06
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
06:11 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
06:18 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
10:36 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
10:47 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
10:51 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
10:59 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:40
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
11:13 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:14 15:34 15:53
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
11:16 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
11:26 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:44 16:04
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
15:22 15:42 16:04 16:28 16:46 17:06 17:34 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:10    
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (SW)
15:38 15:58 16:20 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:49 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:24    
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Arrive
15:49 16:09 16:31 16:54 17:12 17:32 18:00 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:07 20:34    
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand B) Depart
15:53 16:13 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:37 18:01 18:22 18:52 19:22 --- --- ---    
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
16:00 16:20 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:29 --- --- ---    
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Arrive
16:13 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:19 18:40 19:10 19:40 --- --- ---    
Sainsburys
Blackheath (Stop BC) Depart
16:16 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 --- --- ---    
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Arrive
16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:49 --- --- ---    
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C) Depart
16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 --- --- ---    
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 --- --- ---    

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 4H - Hayley Green, Lutley Lane - West Bromwich, Bus Station

                           
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
06:19 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Arrive
06:26 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:51 09:12 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Depart
06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Arrive
06:38 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:02
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Depart
06:40 07:20 07:48 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:44 10:03 10:23 10:44 11:04
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
06:49 07:29 07:57 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:55 10:14 10:34 10:55 11:16
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Arrive
06:55 07:35 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:21 10:41 11:02 11:23
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Depart
06:57 07:37 08:06 08:23 08:44 09:05 09:26 09:47 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:06 11:27
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
07:06 07:46 08:15 08:32 08:53 09:14 09:35 09:56 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:17 11:38
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
07:18 07:58 08:27 08:44 09:05 09:28 09:49 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:32 11:53
                           
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
10:59 then
at
these
mins
:19 :39 :59 until 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Arrive
11:08 28 48 08 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Depart
11:10 :30 :50 :10 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Arrive
11:22 42 02 22 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:01
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Depart
11:24 :44 :04 :24 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:03
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
11:36 :56 :16 :36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:13
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Arrive
11:43 03 23 43 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:20
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Depart
11:47 :07 :27 :47 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:23
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
11:58 :18 :38 :58 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:33
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
12:13 :33 :53 :13 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:48
                           
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59  
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Arrive
16:08 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07  
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand G) Depart
16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10  
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Arrive
16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 --- ---  
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE) Depart
16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:50 20:20  
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:59 20:29  
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Arrive
16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 20:06 20:36  
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand U) Depart
16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 --- ---  
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 --- ---  
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop S)
17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:06 --- ---  

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 05/05/2024 01:58
None

Service Updates

4H & 45 Diversion - Bradford Place 30/05/2024 10:08:51

Thursday 20th - Saturday 22nd June 2024. 19:00 - 06:00 hours only each night

Bradford Place will be closed between Bridgeman Street and Bradford Street to facilitate carriageway and footway repair works. During this time the 4H & 45 will be diverted as follows:

Services 4H/45 to Walsall: From Bradford Street: use temporary stop on Bradford Street as drop off/pick up point 

Services 4H/45 out of Walsall: Turn right onto Caldmore Road and follow normal line of route.

All stops on diversion route to be observed.

Affected Services: 4H 45

Tickets & Fares

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£17.00

Regional nBus 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on the Diamond Bus App - visit our Student Passes page to buy. Student ID Required to purchase.

£46.00

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area.

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus Adult 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£17.00

Regional nBus Adult 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£46.00

Concession West Midlands Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands area. Not valid on the following services 002, 45, 76, 125, 145/A, 150, 192, 202/S, 226

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Fare Cap Single

Valid on eligible Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Diamond West Midlands & Worcestershire Excluded Services: B1, R1, Bewdley Shuttle, Bromsgrove on Demand, N1, N2, R1, 500, 502, 828, 829, 302, S77.

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Valid on non fare capped services.

£2.70

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.40

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=4H&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=4H
  • Saddlers Centre, Walsall
  • Dudley St, Walsall
  • Hart St, Caldmore
  • West Bromwich St, Caldmore
  • Little London, Caldmore
  • Redhouse St, Caldmore
  • Weston Close, Palfrey
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Delves Court, Fullbrook
  • Fullbrook Rd
  • Bell Lane, Fullbrook
  • Tame Bridge
  • Tame Bridge Rail Station
  • Sandfield Rd, Stone Cross
  • Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
  • Marsh Lane, Charlemont Farm
  • Thursfield Rd, Charlemont Farm
  • Lyndhurst Rd, Hall End
  • Newton St, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Stanway Road, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Hargate Arms, Hall End
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • Bowater St, Lamberts End
  • Cambridge St, Lamberts End
  • Margaret St, Lamberts End
  • Caroline St, Lamberts End
  • Brandon Way, Lamberts End
  • Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury
  • Century Rd, Oldbury
  • Oldbury Council House
  • Oldbury Interchange
  • Park St, Oldbury
  • Birchley Crossing, Langley
  • Borough Crescent, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchfield Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Uplands Avenue, Whiteheath Gate
  • Mincing Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Regis Heath Rd, Blackheath
  • Station Rd, Blackheath
  • Sainsburys, Blackheath
  • New John St, Blackheath
  • Beeches Road, Coombeswood
  • Gorsty Hill Road, Old Hill
  • Station Rd, Coombeswood
  • Steelpark Road, Coombeswood
  • Halesowen Industrial Park, Coombeswood
  • Coombes Rd, Hawne
  • Hereward Rise, Hawne
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Highfield Lane, Halesowen
  • Wallwell Lane, Short Cross
  • Alexandra Rd, Hasbury
  • The Longcroft, Hasbury
  • St Johns Rd, Hasbury
  • Huntingtree Rd, Hasbury
  • Fallowfield Rd, Hasbury
  • Meadowbrook Rd, Hasbury
  • Cheviot Way, Hasbury
  • Naseby Drive, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Moorfoot Ave, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Brookwillow Rd, Hasbury
  • Hawthorn Rd, Hasbury
  • Foxhunt Rd, Hasbury
  • Brackenfield Rd, Hasbury
  • Bassnage Rd, Hasbury
  • Philip Rd, Hasbury
  • Alexandra Rd, Hasbury
  • Wallwell Lane, Short Cross
  • Highfield Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Pool Rd, Halesowen
  • Vine Lane, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Hereward Rise, Hawne
  • Coombes Rd, Hawne
  • Halesowen Industrial Park, Coombeswood
  • Steelpark Road, Coombeswood
  • Station Rd, Coombeswood
  • Gorsty Hill Road, Old Hill
  • Beeches Road, Coombeswood
  • New John St, Blackheath
  • Barclays Bank, Blackheath
  • Station Rd, Blackheath
  • Regis Heath Rd, Blackheath
  • Mincing Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Uplands Avenue, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchfield Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Borough Crescent, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchley Crossing, Langley
  • Park St, Oldbury
  • Oldbury Interchange
  • Oldbury Council House
  • Century Rd, Oldbury
  • Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury
  • Brandon Way, Lamberts End
  • Caroline St, Lamberts End
  • Margaret St, Lamberts End
  • Cambridge St, Lamberts End
  • Bowater St, Lamberts End
  • Victoria St, Lamberts End
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • Hargate Arms, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Heath Lane, Hall End
  • Lyndhurst Rd, Hall End
  • Thursfield Rd, Charlemont Farm
  • Marsh Lane, Charlemont Farm
  • Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
  • Sandfield Rd, Stone Cross
  • Tame Bridge Rail Station
  • Tame Bridge
  • Bell Lane, Fullbrook
  • Fullbrook Rd
  • Middleton Close, Fullbrook
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Weston Close, Palfrey
  • Redhouse St, Caldmore
  • Little London, Caldmore
  • Caldmore Green
  • Walsall Almshouses, Caldmore
  • Vicarage Place, Caldmore
  • Saddlers Centre, Walsall