74A

West Bromwich to Dudley

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 74A - West Bromwich Bus Station - Dudley (Priory Road)

             
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand J)
09:25 then
at
these
mins
:25 until 15:25 16:25
West Bromwich Town Hall
Carters Green (NW)
09:27 :27 15:27 16:27
Hilton St
Lamberts End (SW)
09:31 :31 15:31 16:31
Canal Bridge
Albion (before)
09:34 :34 15:34 16:34
Asda Superstore
Great Bridge (SE)
09:41 :41 15:41 16:41
Great Bridge Interchange
Great Bridge (SW)
09:43 :43 15:43 16:43
Lower Church Lane
Dudley Port (SW)
09:50 :50 15:50 ---
Ednam Rd
Dudley (Stop DY10)
10:07 :07 16:07 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 74A - Dudley Priory Road - West Bromwich Bus Station

               
Ednam Rd
Dudley (Stop DY10)
--- 10:10 then
at
these
mins
:10 until 15:10 16:15
Rail Station Bridge
Dudley Port (NE)
--- 10:23 :23 15:23 16:28
Market Place
Great Bridge (E)
09:30 10:30 :30 15:30 16:35
Asda Superstore
Great Bridge (SE)
09:33 10:33 :33 15:33 16:38
Canal Bridge
Albion (E)
09:41 10:41 :41 15:41 16:46
Hilton St
Lamberts End (NE)
09:44 10:44 :44 15:44 16:49
West Bromwich Town Hall
Carters Green (SE)
09:48 10:48 :48 15:48 16:53
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand J)
09:50 10:50 :50 15:50 16:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 74A - West Bromwich Bus Station - Dudley (Priory Road)

             
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand J)
09:25 then
at
these
mins
:25 until 15:25 16:25
West Bromwich Town Hall
Carters Green (NW)
09:27 :27 15:27 16:27
Hilton St
Lamberts End (SW)
09:31 :31 15:31 16:31
Canal Bridge
Albion (before)
09:34 :34 15:34 16:34
Asda Superstore
Great Bridge (SE)
09:41 :41 15:41 16:41
Great Bridge Interchange
Great Bridge (SW)
09:43 :43 15:43 16:43
Lower Church Lane
Dudley Port (SW)
09:50 :50 15:50 ---
Ednam Rd
Dudley (Stop DY10)
10:07 :07 16:07 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 74A - Dudley Priory Road - West Bromwich Bus Station

               
Ednam Rd
Dudley (Stop DY10)
--- 10:10 then
at
these
mins
:10 until 15:10 16:10
Rail Station Bridge
Dudley Port (NE)
--- 10:23 :23 15:23 16:23
Market Place
Great Bridge (E)
09:30 10:30 :30 15:30 16:30
Asda Superstore
Great Bridge (SE)
09:33 10:33 :33 15:33 16:33
Canal Bridge
Albion (E)
09:41 10:41 :41 15:41 16:41
Hilton St
Lamberts End (NE)
09:44 10:44 :44 15:44 16:44
West Bromwich Town Hall
Carters Green (SE)
09:48 10:48 :48 15:48 16:48
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand J)
09:50 10:50 :50 15:50 16:50

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 15/01/2024 11:10
None

Service Updates

Dudley Bus Station Closure 01/02/2024 14:50:15

From 14th January 2024

From 14th January Dudley Bus Station will close and all services will be re-routed to new stopping locations in Dudley Town Centre.

A map of the new stopping locations can be found here

Service

Destination

 

New Stand

Stand
Location

 

18

Merry Hill

 

DY1

Tower Street

 

5/5A

Kingswinford / 
Wall Heath (5A)

 

DY1

Tower Street

 

226/226A

Merry Hill

 

DY1

Tower Street

Please note there will also be some timetable
changes to Mon-Fri journeys on the 226

25

Stourbridge

 

DY2

Tower Street

 

81

Wolverhampton

 

DY4

Tower Street

 

82

Wolverhampton

 

DY4

Tower Street

 

229

Bilston

 

DY9

Priory Road

 

74A

West Bromwich

 

DY10

Priory Road

 

17/17A

Stourbridge

 

DY11

New Street

 

27/27A

Wolverhampton

 

DY11

New Street

 

223

Bilston

 

DY11

New Street

 

Calling point for services
allocated to DY7 - DY11

   

DY12

Castle Street

 

 

You can keep up to date with the developments at Dudley Bus Station at the TfWM website here

Affected Services: 5 5A 17 17A 17S 18 25 27 27A 74A 81 82 223 226 226A 229

Tickets & Fares

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£17.00

Regional nBus 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on the Diamond Bus App - visit our Student Passes page to buy. Student ID Required to purchase.

£46.00

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area.

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus Adult 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£17.00

Regional nBus Adult 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£46.00

Concession West Midlands Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands area. Not valid on the following services 002, 45, 76, 125, 145/A, 150, 192, 202/S, 226

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Fare Cap Single

Valid on eligible Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Diamond West Midlands & Worcestershire Excluded Services: B1, R1, Bewdley Shuttle, Bromsgrove on Demand, N1, N2, R1, 500, 502, 828, 829, 302, S77.

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Valid on non fare capped services.

£2.70

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.40

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=74A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=74A
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • Victoria St, Carters Green
  • West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • Dartmouth St, Carters Green
  • Baker St, Lamberts End
  • Adam St, Carters Green
  • Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • Canal Bridge, Albion
  • Union Rd, Albion
  • The Jolly Sailor, Albion
  • Greets Green Road
  • Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • Whitehall Rd, Great Bridge
  • Slater Street, Great Bridge
  • Great Bridge Interchange
  • Providence St, Great Bridge
  • Horseley Rd, Dudley Port
  • Lower Church Lane, Dudley Port
  • Rail Station Bridge, Dudley Port
  • Tudor St, Dudley Port
  • Sedgley Rd East, Dudley Port
  • Tividale St, Tividale Hall
  • Hopkins St, Tividale Hall
  • Burnt Tree
  • Hillcrest Road, Kates Hill
  • Wolverton Rd, Kates Hill
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Owen St, Kates Hill
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Ednam Rd, Dudley
  • Ednam Rd, Dudley
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Owen St, Kates Hill
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Dudley Citadel, Kates Hill
  • Wolverton Rd, Kates Hill
  • Hillcrest Road, Kates Hill
  • New Birmingham Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Hopkins St, Tividale Hall
  • Tividale St, Tividale Hall
  • Sedgley Rd East, Dudley Port
  • Tudor St, Dudley Port
  • Rail Station Bridge, Dudley Port
  • Horseley Rd, Dudley Port
  • Providence St, Great Bridge
  • Market Place, Great Bridge
  • Whitehall Rd, Great Bridge
  • Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • The Jolly Sailor, Albion
  • Union Rd, Albion
  • Navigation Way, Albion
  • Canal Bridge, Albion
  • Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • Adam St, Carters Green
  • Baker St, Lamberts End
  • Dartmouth St, Carters Green
  • West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • Victoria St, Carters Green
  • West Bromwich Bus Station