149

Redditch to Worcester

Related Services

For 0700 Journey from Redditch and 1600 Journey from Worcester on Schooldays, please see service 149S

Redditch Fare Zone is valid on 149 valid between Redditch Bus Station and Edgioake Lane, Astwood Bank. Diamond Network fares are valid for the whole 149 route.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 149 - Redditch Bus Station - Worcester, Bus Station

  SH      
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand G)
07:10 10:45 14:15 17:40
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (S)
07:18 10:53 14:23 17:48
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:21 10:56 14:26 17:51
The Bell Inn
Astwood Bank (S)
07:33 11:08 14:38 18:03
Bull's Head
Inkberrow (Opp)
07:45 11:20 14:50 18:15
County Hall Shelter
Nunnery Wood (SW)
08:15 11:50 15:20 18:45
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
08:25 12:00 15:30 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SH
    • Service runs only during term time

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 149 - Worcester, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

      SH  
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
08:55 12:50 16:15 19:00
County Hall Shelter
Nunnery Wood (E)
09:05 13:00 16:25 19:10
Bull's Head
Inkberrow (Adj)
09:37 13:32 16:57 19:42
The Bell Inn
Astwood Bank (N)
09:52 13:47 17:12 19:57
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:59 13:54 17:19 20:04
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (Adj)
10:02 13:57 17:22 20:07
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand G)
10:10 14:05 17:30 20:15

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SH
    • Service runs only during term time

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 149 - Redditch Bus Station - Worcester, Bus Station

         
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand G)
07:30 10:30 14:15 17:15
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (S)
07:38 10:38 14:23 17:23
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:41 10:41 14:26 17:26
The Bell Inn
Astwood Bank (S)
07:53 10:53 14:38 17:38
Bull's Head
Inkberrow (Opp)
08:05 11:05 14:50 17:50
County Hall Shelter
Nunnery Wood (SW)
08:35 11:35 15:20 18:20
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
08:45 11:45 15:30 18:30

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 149 - Worcester, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

         
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand K)
08:55 12:00 15:45 18:45
County Hall Shelter
Nunnery Wood (E)
09:05 12:10 15:55 18:55
Bull's Head
Inkberrow (Adj)
09:37 12:42 16:27 19:27
The Bell Inn
Astwood Bank (N)
09:52 12:57 16:42 19:42
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:59 13:04 16:49 19:49
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (Adj)
10:02 13:07 16:52 19:52
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand G)
10:10 13:15 17:00 20:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 27/03/2024 15:45
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/S, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.50

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.00

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=149&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=149
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • St Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Evesham Road, Crabbs Cross
  • Kenneth Vincent Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Dagtail Lane, Dagtail End
  • Yeomans Close, Astwood Bank
  • Eastern Hill, Astwood Bank
  • White Lion, Astwood Bank
  • The Bell Inn, Astwood Bank
  • Edgioake Lane, Astwood Bank
  • The Why Not Inn, Ridgeway
  • Nevill Arms, New End
  • Village Hall, Cookhill
  • Oak Tree Lane, Cookhill
  • Thornhill Crossroads, Cookhill
  • Knighton Lane- Turn, Cookhill
  • Golf Driving Range, Holberrow Green
  • Inkberrow First School
  • Bull's Head, Inkberrow
  • Chaston Close, Inkberrow
  • Cockshot Lane, The Bourne
  • Flyford Arms, Flyford Flavell
  • North Piddle Turn
  • Libbery Farm
  • Shelter, Upton Snodsbury
  • March Hare Inn, Broughton Hackett
  • Spetchley Park Gardens
  • Swinesherd, Spetchley
  • Wild Wood Drive, Nunnery Wood
  • County Hall Shelter, Nunnery Wood
  • Sixth Form College, Red Hill
  • Red Hill Top
  • Foxwell Street, Red Hill
  • Sebright, Battenhall
  • Camp Hill Road, Battenhall
  • City Walls Road, Worcester
  • McDonalds, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Sidbury, Worcester
  • Fort Royal, Battenhall
  • Camp Hill Road, Battenhall
  • Sebright, Battenhall
  • Foxwell Street, Red Hill
  • Red Hill Top
  • Nunnery Wood High School, Red Hill
  • Sixth Form College, Red Hill
  • County Hall Shelter, Nunnery Wood
  • County Hall Boiler House, Nunnery Wood
  • Wild Wood Drive, Nunnery Wood
  • Swinesherd, Spetchley
  • Spetchley Park Gardens
  • March Hare Inn, Broughton Hackett
  • Pershore Road, Upton Snodsbury
  • Libbery Farm
  • North Piddle Turn
  • Flyford Arms, Flyford Flavell
  • Red Hart, The Bourne
  • Chaston Close, Inkberrow
  • Bull's Head, Inkberrow
  • Golf Driving Range, Holberrow Green
  • Knighton Lane- Turn, Cookhill
  • Thornhill Crossroads, Cookhill
  • Oak Tree Lane, Cookhill
  • Village Hall, Cookhill
  • Nevill Arms, New End
  • The Why Not Inn, Ridgeway
  • Edgioake Lane, Astwood Bank
  • The Bell Inn, Astwood Bank
  • White Lion, Astwood Bank
  • Eastern Hill, Astwood Bank
  • Yeomans Close, Astwood Bank
  • Dagtail Lane, Dagtail End
  • Evesham Road, Crabbs Cross
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • St. Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Ipsley Street, Smallwood
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch