150

Redditch to Kings Heath

Related Services

For onwards travel to Birmingham City Centre, please see Service 50 and frequent connections at Maypole

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Redditch Bus Station - Kings Heath, Addison Road

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
06:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (S)
06:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Portway Hotel
Portway (Adj)
07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:26
Watery Lane
Inkford Brook (N)
07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:29
Wythall Island
Wythall (Northbound)
07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:32
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (N)
07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Maypole Shops
Maypole (NW)
07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
All Saints Church
King's Heath (Stop KJ)
07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:50

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Kings Heath, Addison Road - Redditch Bus Station

             
All Saints Church
King's Heath (Stop KJ)
07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Maypole Shops
Maypole (SE)
07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:01
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (S)
07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 19:05
Wythall Island
Wythall (Southbound)
07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:09
Horse & Jockey
Inkford Brook (S)
08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:11
Slip Road
Portway (Southbound)
08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:14
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 19:17
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:22
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:28
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (Adj)
08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 19:32
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:38

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Redditch Bus Station - Kings Heath, Addison Road

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
06:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (S)
06:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Portway Hotel
Portway (Adj)
07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:26
Watery Lane
Inkford Brook (N)
07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:29
Wythall Island
Wythall (Northbound)
07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:32
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (N)
07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Maypole Shops
Maypole (NW)
07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
All Saints Church
King's Heath (Stop KJ)
07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:50

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Kings Heath, Addison Road - Redditch Bus Station

             
All Saints Church
King's Heath (Stop KJ)
07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Maypole Shops
Maypole (SE)
07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:01
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (S)
07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 19:05
Wythall Island
Wythall (Southbound)
07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:09
Horse & Jockey
Inkford Brook (S)
08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:11
Slip Road
Portway (Southbound)
08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:14
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 19:17
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:22
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:28
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (Adj)
08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 19:32
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:38

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 29/10/2023 00:26
None

Tickets & Fares

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£30.60

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£108.00

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£7.70

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£17.00

Regional nBus 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on the Diamond Bus App - visit our Student Passes page to buy. Student ID Required to purchase.

£46.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£30.60

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£108.00

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area.

£7.70

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus Adult 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£17.00

Regional nBus Adult 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£46.00

Concession West Midlands Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands area. Not valid on the following services 002, 45, 76, 125, 145/A, 150, 192, 202/S, 226

£1.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Fare Cap Single

Valid on eligible Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Not valid on: 142, 142A, 17H, 22, 25 Erdington, 27, 27A, 45, 5, 5A, 600, A15, A16, 17, 17A, 17S, 18, 25 Dudley, 57 Stourbridge, 81.

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Valid on non fare capped services: 142, 142A, 17H, 22, 25 Erdington, 27, 27A, 45, 5, 5A, 600, A15, A16, 17, 17A, 17S, 18, 25 Dudley, 57 Stourbridge, 81.

£2.70

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.40

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=150&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=150
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • St Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Washford Mill
  • Village Hall, Mappleborough Green
  • Dog, Mappleborough Green
  • Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
  • Branson's Cross
  • Lion Wood, Portway
  • Old Alcester Road, Portway
  • Portway Hotel
  • Rose & Crown, Portway
  • Dumble Pit Lane, Inkford Brook
  • Watery Lane, Inkford Brook
  • Barkers Lane, Inkford
  • Wythall Island
  • Police Station, Wythall
  • White Swan, Drakes Cross
  • Shawhurst Lane, Drakes Cross
  • Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
  • Post Office, Hollywood
  • New Road, Hollywood
  • Higher's Heath Lane, Hollywood
  • Maypole Shops
  • Manningford Rd, Maypole
  • Amwell Grove, Maypole
  • Glenavon Rd, Maypole
  • Warstock Rd
  • Cocks Moor Leisure Centre, Alcester Lane's End
  • Cocks Moors Woods, Alcester Lane's End
  • Betton Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wynfield Gardens, Alcester Lane's End
  • Livingstone Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wheelers Lane, Alcester Lane's End
  • Howard Rd, King's Heath
  • All Saints Church, King's Heath
  • All Saints Church, King's Heath
  • Kings Heath Park, King's Heath
  • King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath
  • Alcester Road South, King's Heath
  • Wheelers Lane, Alcester Lane's End
  • Livingstone Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wynfield Gardens, Alcester Lane's End
  • Betton Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Cocks Moor Leisure Centre, Alcester Lane's End
  • Warstock Rd
  • Glenavon Rd, Maypole
  • Manningford Rd, Maypole
  • Maypole Shops
  • Maypole Island
  • Highter's Heath Lane, Hollywood
  • New Road, Hollywood
  • Post Office, Hollywood
  • Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
  • Shawhurst Lane, Drakes Cross
  • Swan Inn, Drakes Cross
  • Police Station, Wythall
  • Wythall Island
  • Barkers Lane, Inkford
  • Horse & Jockey, Inkford Brook
  • Rose & Crown, Portway
  • Slip Road, Portway
  • Lion Wood, Portway
  • Slip road, Branson's Cross
  • Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
  • Common Lane, Mappleborough Green
  • Dog, Mappleborough Green
  • Summer Palace, Mappleborough Green
  • Boot, Mappleborough Green
  • Washford Mill
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • St. Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Ipsley Street, Smallwood
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch