182

Redditch to Bromsgrove

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For the return journey from Bromsgrove to Redditch, see Service 183

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note that Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Bordesley Lane only on the 182/183 services.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Barnt Green only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 182 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
07:10 08:40 11:05 13:30 15:55 17:30
Sainsbury's Store
Redditch (Adj)
07:15 08:45 11:07 13:32 15:57 17:32
Weights Lane
Bordesley (Adj)
07:22 08:52 11:12 13:37 16:02 17:37
Village Hall
Rowney Green (Adj)
07:30 09:00 11:20 13:45 16:11 17:46
Red Lion
Alvechurch (Adj)
07:36 09:06 11:26 13:51 16:17 17:52
Poplar Drive
Barnt Green (NE)
07:43 09:13 11:32 13:57 16:23 17:58
Longbridge Station
Longbridge (Stop LH)
07:55 09:25 11:44 14:09 16:33 18:10
Marlbrook Lane
Marlbrook (W)
--- 09:33 11:53 14:18 16:41 ---
Upland Road
Bromsgrove (Opp)
--- 09:38 11:56 14:21 16:44 ---
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 3)
--- 09:45 12:02 14:27 16:50 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 25/04/2024 13:18
None

Service Updates

182 & 183 Service Improvements 04/04/2024 11:00:15

From 15th April 2024

From 15th April, The 182 & 183 Service will benefit from some great service improvements.

We’ll be introducing additional weekday services, including peak time morning and evening journeys. 

A brand new line of route, will now also include extra services to Barnt Green and Longbridge Rail Stations, making it a great choice for connections with local train services!

New Timetable available here

Affected Services: 182 183

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.80

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£3.50

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£20.00

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.00

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£70.00

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/S, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.50

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.00

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£50.00

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.80

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£3.50

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£20.00

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.00

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£70.00

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=182&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R182
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Lea End Lane, Hopwood
  • Grovely Farm, Hopwood
  • Groveley Hall, Hopwood
  • Parkdale Drive, Cofton Common
  • Turves Green, Longbridge
  • Longbridge Station
  • Longbridge Lane
  • Longbridge Island
  • Tinmeadow Crescent, Rednal
  • Low Hill Lane, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Leach Green Lane, Rednal
  • Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • Rolls Royce Dealer, Cofton Hackett
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove