247

Redditch to Evesham

PDF Timetable

Related Services

Some times will change from 4th September to accommodate School time changes and extended journeys to Alvechurch. New Timetable available to download above.

For other Schooldays Journeys, please also see Service 247A & 247S.
There are a number of different variations of school journeys on the new 247 Service, our handy 247 School Guide will help you find the correct trip for your journey to and from school.

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Spernal Lane only on the 247.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

  NSD   NSD   NSD NSD  
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
07:05 09:30 10:50 12:40 14:00 15:50 17:00
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
07:13 09:38 10:58 12:48 14:08 15:58 17:08
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
07:18 09:43 11:03 12:53 14:13 16:03 17:13
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:26 09:51 11:11 13:01 14:21 16:11 17:21
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
07:34 09:59 11:19 13:09 14:29 16:19 17:29
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
07:45 10:10 11:30 13:20 14:40 16:30 17:40
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
07:47 10:12 11:32 13:22 14:42 16:32 17:42
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
07:52 10:17 11:37 13:27 14:47 16:37 17:47
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
07:56 10:21 11:41 13:31 14:51 16:41 17:51
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
07:58 10:23 11:43 13:33 14:53 16:43 17:53
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
08:04 10:29 11:49 13:39 14:59 16:49 ---
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
08:15 10:40 12:00 13:50 15:10 17:00 ---
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
08:20 10:45 12:05 13:55 --- 17:05 ---
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
08:32 11:00 12:20 14:10 15:20 17:20 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSD
    • Service does not run during working days of Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

  NSD     NSD NSD NSD NSD
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
07:50 08:40 11:00 12:20 14:10 15:20 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
07:54 08:44 11:04 12:24 14:14 15:24 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
07:59 08:49 11:09 12:29 14:19 15:29 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
08:05 08:55 11:15 12:35 14:25 15:35 17:35
Bus Shelter
South Littleton (N)
08:10 09:00 11:20 12:40 14:30 15:40 17:40
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
08:18 09:08 11:28 12:48 14:38 15:48 17:48
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
08:24 09:14 11:34 12:54 14:44 15:54 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
08:26 09:16 11:36 12:56 14:46 15:56 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
08:29 09:19 11:39 12:59 14:49 15:59 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
08:34 09:24 11:44 13:04 14:54 16:04 18:04
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
08:40 09:30 11:50 13:10 15:00 16:10 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
08:55 09:45 12:05 13:25 15:15 16:25 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:02 09:52 12:12 13:32 15:22 16:32 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
09:09 09:59 12:19 13:39 15:29 16:39 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
09:13 10:03 12:23 13:43 15:33 16:43 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:24 10:14 12:34 13:54 15:44 16:54 18:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSD
    • Service does not run during working days of Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:30 12:40 15:50
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
09:38 12:48 15:58
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
09:43 12:53 16:03
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:51 13:01 16:11
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
09:59 13:09 16:19
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
10:10 13:20 16:30
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
10:12 13:22 16:32
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
10:17 13:27 16:37
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:21 13:31 16:41
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:23 13:33 16:43
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
10:29 13:39 16:49
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
10:40 13:50 17:00
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
10:45 13:55 17:05
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
11:04 14:14 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
11:09 14:19 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
11:15 14:25 17:35
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
11:28 14:38 17:48
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
11:34 14:44 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
11:36 14:46 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
11:39 14:49 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
11:44 14:54 18:04
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
11:50 15:00 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
12:05 15:15 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
12:12 15:22 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
12:19 15:29 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
12:23 15:33 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
12:34 15:44 18:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 24/03/2024 00:02
None

Service Updates

247A Additional Journeys 21/05/2024 09:55:10

From Friday 24th May 2024

We are pleased to announce from Friday 24th May, a new additional late night journey between Redditch and Bidford will be added to the 247A service on Friday and Saturday Evenings.

Introduced in partnership with Warwickshire County Council through their Bus Service Improvement Plan funding, the new timetable can be found here.

Affected Services: 247 247A 247S

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/S, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.50

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.00

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=247&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=247
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • St Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Sillins Avenue, Lakeside
  • Winstone Close, Lakeside
  • Beoley Road East, Lakeside
  • Lakeside
  • Arthur Street, Lakeside
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Throckmorton Road, Greenlands
  • Wharrington Close, Greenlands
  • Milcote Close, Greenlands
  • Grafton Close, Woodrow
  • Tudor Grange Academy, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Bell Lane, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • The Leys, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Cleeve Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • King's Arms, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • Buckthorn Farm, Cleeve Prior
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Aldington Turn
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Police Station, Evesham
  • Leisure Centre, Evesham
  • Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • Northwick Hotel, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Aldington Turn
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Buckthorn Farm, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Marleigh Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Waterloo Crescent, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Turn, Broom
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Ombersley Close, Woodrow
  • Langdon Close Educ Stop, Woodrow
  • Milcote Close, Greenlands
  • Wharrington Close, Greenlands
  • Throckmorton Road, Greenlands
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Arthur Street, Lakeside
  • Lakeside
  • Beoley Road East, Lakeside
  • Winstone Close, Lakeside
  • Sillins Avenue, Lakeside
  • St. Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • Ipsley Street, Smallwood
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch