303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Related Services

Diamond Kidderminster fares are valid between Kidderminster and Ombersley on the 303 service. 

Diamond Network fares are valid for the whole of the 303 service and the wider Diamond Network.
City & County Connecta Multi-Operator tickets are also sold and accepted on this service.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                 
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:41 :41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:52 :52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:00
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Adj)
07:57 :57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:05
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
08:01 :01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:09
The Birches
Hartlebury (N)
08:04 :04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:12
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (Opp)
08:08 :08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:16
Football Ground
Aggborough (N)
08:14 :14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:22
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
08:20 :20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

                         
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
06:30 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Football Ground
Aggborough (S)
06:35 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (S)
06:41 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
The Birches
Hartlebury (S)
06:46 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
06:48 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Opp)
06:53 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:01 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:11 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                 
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:41 :41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:52 :52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:00
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Adj)
07:57 :57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:05
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
08:01 :01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:09
The Birches
Hartlebury (N)
08:04 :04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:12
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (Opp)
08:08 :08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:16
Football Ground
Aggborough (N)
08:14 :14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:22
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
08:20 :20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

                         
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
06:30 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Football Ground
Aggborough (S)
06:35 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (S)
06:41 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
The Birches
Hartlebury (S)
06:46 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
06:48 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Opp)
06:53 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:01 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:11 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22


Generated on 26/01/2024 17:44
None

Tickets & Fares

Network 'Zone B' - Academic Year Pass (5-18)

Valid from 1 September 2024 to 31 July 2025. Valid for unlimited travel on services within the Diamond Network Zone B (Derbyshire, Leicestershire and Staffordshire). Formerly the Midland Classic Network Zone. Some service exceptions apply. NOT valid on DBEM School Service 10S - Staffordshire CC passes apply. Not valid for travel on Diamond Bus Zone A, North West or South East Services. Available to age 5 - 18 in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£680.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=303&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K303
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • The Hive, Worcester
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Old Northwick Lane
  • Grange Avenue, Northwick
  • Bevere Drive, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Lane
  • Hawford House
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Sinton Lane
  • Church, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Comphamoton Turn, Acton
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • St Mary's Church, Crossway Green
  • Greenacres Cottage, Waresley
  • Crown Lane Island, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • St. Gilberts, Waresley
  • Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Comhampton Turn, Acton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • The Hamptons, Ombersley
  • Sinton Farm
  • Hadley Turn, Chatley
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford House
  • Bevere Lane
  • Lime Gardens, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Drive, Northwick
  • Grange Avenue, Northwick
  • Old Northwick Lane
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • Moor Street, Barbourne
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Foregate Street Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester