A15

Shirley to Solihull

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - A15 - Shirley Rail Station - Solihull Town Centre

                   
Shirley Rail Stn
Shirley (N)
--- --- 09:15 then
at
these
mins
:15 until 16:15 --- ---
The Baldwin
Robin Hood (N)
--- --- 09:20 :20 16:20 --- ---
Robin Hood Island
Robin Hood (before)
--- --- 09:22 :22 16:22 --- ---
Victoria Rd
Acock's Green (W)
--- --- 09:31 :31 16:31 --- ---
Pierce Avenue
Stockfield (N)
--- --- 09:38 :38 16:38 --- ---
Keswick Rd
Lyndon End (S)
07:10 08:10 09:45 :45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Chapelfields School
Lyndon (S)
07:18 08:18 09:52 :52 16:52 17:53 18:53
Dovecote Close
Hobs Moat (NE)
07:28 08:28 10:00 :00 17:00 18:03 19:03
Lode Heath School
Lode Heath (S)
07:31 08:31 10:03 :03 17:03 18:06 19:06
Station Rd
Solihull (Stop SK)
07:37 08:37 10:08 :08 17:08 18:12 19:12

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - A15 - Solihull Town Centre - Shirley Rail Station

                         
Station Rd
Solihull (Stop SC)
07:40 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Lode Heath School
Lode Heath (N)
07:45 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:20 18:20 19:20
Dovecote Close
Hobs Moat (SW)
07:49 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:24 18:24 19:24
Chapelfields School
Lyndon (N)
07:59 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:34 19:34
Keswick Rd
Lyndon End (S)
08:06 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:41 18:41 19:41
Station Rd
Acock's Green (Stop AF)
--- 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 --- --- ---
Olton Boulevard East
Acock's Green (before)
--- 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 --- --- ---
Robin Hood Island
Robin Hood (after)
--- 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 --- --- ---
The Baldwin
Robin Hood (S)
--- 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 --- --- ---
Shirley Rail Stn
Shirley (N)
--- 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - A15 - Shirley Rail Station - Solihull Town Centre

               
Shirley Rail Stn
Shirley (N)
--- 09:15 then
at
these
mins
:15 until 16:15 ---
The Baldwin
Robin Hood (N)
--- 09:20 :20 16:20 ---
Robin Hood Island
Robin Hood (before)
--- 09:22 :22 16:22 ---
Victoria Rd
Acock's Green (W)
--- 09:31 :31 16:31 ---
Pierce Avenue
Stockfield (N)
--- 09:38 :38 16:38 ---
Keswick Rd
Lyndon End (S)
08:10 09:45 :45 16:45 17:45
Chapelfields School
Lyndon (S)
08:18 09:52 :52 16:52 17:53
Dovecote Close
Hobs Moat (NE)
08:28 10:00 :00 17:00 18:03
Lode Heath School
Lode Heath (S)
08:31 10:03 :03 17:03 18:06
Station Rd
Solihull (Stop SK)
08:37 10:08 :08 17:08 18:12

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - A15 - Solihull Town Centre - Shirley Rail Station

               
Station Rd
Solihull (Stop SC)
09:15 then
at
these
mins
:15 until 16:15 17:15 18:15
Lode Heath School
Lode Heath (N)
09:19 :19 16:19 17:20 18:20
Dovecote Close
Hobs Moat (SW)
09:23 :23 16:23 17:24 18:24
Chapelfields School
Lyndon (N)
09:31 :31 16:31 17:34 18:34
Keswick Rd
Lyndon End (S)
09:37 :37 16:37 17:41 18:41
Station Rd
Acock's Green (Stop AF)
09:49 :49 16:49 --- ---
Olton Boulevard East
Acock's Green (before)
09:50 :50 16:50 --- ---
Robin Hood Island
Robin Hood (after)
10:00 :00 17:00 --- ---
The Baldwin
Robin Hood (S)
10:02 :02 17:02 --- ---
Shirley Rail Stn
Shirley (N)
10:08 :08 17:08 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 03/03/2024 00:52
None

Tickets & Fares

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£17.00

Regional nBus 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on the Diamond Bus App - visit our Student Passes page to buy. Student ID Required to purchase.

£46.00

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area.

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus Adult 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£17.00

Regional nBus Adult 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£46.00

Concession West Midlands Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands area. Not valid on the following services 002, 45, 76, 125, 145/A, 150, 192, 202/S, 226

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Fare Cap Single

Valid on eligible Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Diamond West Midlands & Worcestershire Excluded Services: B1, R1, Bewdley Shuttle, Bromsgrove on Demand, N1, N2, R1, 500, 502, 828, 829, 302, S77.

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Valid on non fare capped services.

£2.70

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.40

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=A15&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=A15
  • Shirley Rail Stn
  • Sansome Rd, Haslucks Green
  • The Colebrook, Haslucks Green
  • Newborough Rd, Haslucks Green
  • Blythsford Rd, Haslucks Green
  • The Baldwin, Robin Hood
  • Scribers Lane, Robin Hood
  • Robin Hood Island
  • RC Primary School, Robin Hood
  • Brampton Avenue, Robin Hood
  • Ingestre Rd, Gospel Oak
  • Lakey Lane, Gospel Oak
  • Lulworth Rd, Fox Hollies
  • Fox Hollies Leisure Centre
  • Fanshawe Rd, Fox Hollies
  • Hyron Hall Rd, Acock's Green
  • Dolphin Lane, Acock's Green
  • Victoria Rd, Acock's Green
  • Olton Boulevard East, Acock's Green
  • The Village, Acock's Green
  • Station Rd, Acock's Green
  • Oxford Rd, Acock's Green
  • Oxford Rd, Acock's Green
  • Lincoln Rd North, Acock's Green
  • Pierce Avenue, Stockfield
  • The Vineries, Stockfield
  • Cambridge Way, Stockfield
  • The Journeys End, Stockfield
  • Aldershaw Rd, Stockfield
  • Measham Grove, Stockfield
  • Gilbertstone Ave, Lyndon End
  • Wichnor Rd, Lyndon End
  • Keswick Rd, Lyndon End
  • Keswick Rd, Lyndon End
  • Wells Green Rd, Lyndon
  • Thurlston Avenue, Lyndon
  • Thurlston Avenue, Lyndon
  • Coverdale Rd, Lyndon
  • Middle, Lyndon
  • Lyndon Rd
  • Melton Avenue, Lyndon
  • Daylesford Infant School, Lyndon
  • Chapelfields School, Lyndon
  • Ulleries Rd, Lyndon
  • Olton Park, Hobs Moat
  • Colesbourne Road, Hobs Moat
  • Hob's Meadow, Hobs Moat
  • Highwood Ave, Hobs Moat
  • Castle Lane, Hobs Moat
  • Onslow Crescent, Ulverley Green
  • Highwood Avenue, Hobs Moat
  • Knights Bridge Rd, Hobs Moat
  • Dursley Close, Hobs Moat
  • Dovecote Close, Hobs Moat
  • Dovehouse Lane, Hobs Moat
  • Henley Crescent, Lode Heath
  • Lode Heath School
  • Lighthorne Rd, Lode Heath
  • Grove Rd, Lode Heath
  • Keresley Close, Solihull
  • Station Rd, Solihull
  • Station Rd, Solihull
  • Solihull Hospital
  • Keresley Close, Solihull
  • Grove Rd, Lode Heath
  • Hermitage Rd, Lode Heath
  • Lode Heath School
  • Rowood Drive, Lode Heath
  • Henley Crescent, Lode Heath
  • Dovecote Close, Hobs Moat
  • Dursley Close, Hobs Moat
  • Knights Bridge Rd, Hobs Moat
  • Highwood Avenue, Hobs Moat
  • Onslow Crescent, Ulverley Green
  • Castle Lane, Hobs Moat
  • Highwood Ave, Hobs Moat
  • Hob's Meadow, Hobs Moat
  • Ulleries Rd, Hobs Moat
  • Colesbourne Road, Hobs Moat
  • Olton Park, Hobs Moat
  • Eastbury Drive, Lyndon
  • Ulleries Rd, Lyndon
  • Chapelfields School, Lyndon
  • Daylesford Infant School, Lyndon
  • Melton Avenue, Lyndon
  • Lyndon Rd
  • Middle, Lyndon
  • Coverdale Rd, Lyndon
  • Thurlston Avenue, Lyndon
  • Wagon Lane, Lyndon
  • Wells Green Rd, Lyndon
  • Coventry Rd, Lyndon
  • Keswick Rd, Lyndon End
  • Keswick Rd, Lyndon End
  • Wichnor Rd, Lyndon End
  • Gilbertstone Ave, Lyndon End
  • Measham Grove, Stockfield
  • Aldershaw Rd, Stockfield
  • The Journeys End, Stockfield
  • Cambridge Way, Stockfield
  • The Vineries, Stockfield
  • Pierce Avenue, Stockfield
  • The Avenue, Acock's Green
  • Hartshill Rd, Acock's Green
  • Oxford Rd, Acock's Green
  • Station Rd, Acock's Green
  • Acocks Green Village, Acock's Green
  • Olton Boulevard East, Acock's Green
  • Shirley Rd Eastside, Acock's Green
  • Victoria Rd, Acock's Green
  • Hyron Hall Rd, Acock's Green
  • Fanshawe Rd, Fox Hollies
  • Fox Hollies Leisure Centre
  • Lulworth Rd, Fox Hollies
  • Lakey Lane, Gospel Oak
  • Ingestre Rd, Gospel Oak
  • Brampton Avenue, Robin Hood
  • RC Primary School, Robin Hood
  • Robin Hood Island
  • Scribers Lane, Robin Hood
  • The Baldwin, Robin Hood
  • Blythsford Rd, Haslucks Green
  • Skelcher Rd, Haslucks Green
  • The Colebrook, Haslucks Green
  • Sansome Rd, Haslucks Green
  • Shirley Rail Stn