54

Perry Barr to Hamstead Village

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For additional journeys between Perry Barr & Hamstead, see Service 54A

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 54 - Perry Barr, One Stop - Hamstead Village

                             
Perry Barr One Stop
07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Church Hill Rd
Lozells (after)
07:08 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:07
Grove Lane
Handsworth Wood (W)
07:16 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Post Office
Handsworth Wood (NE)
07:32 08:32 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:26 20:26
Hamstead Village
Gorse Farm (after)
07:40 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:32 20:32

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 54 - Hamstead Village - Perry Barr, One Stop

                           
Hamstead Village
Gorse Farm (SE)
08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Post Office
Handsworth Wood (after)
08:16 09:16 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:13 20:13
Grove Lane
08:24 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:20 20:20
Church Hill Rd
Lozells (before)
08:32 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:27 20:27
Perry Barr One Stop
Perry Barr (Stop PB)
08:40 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:33 20:33

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 54 - Perry Barr, One Stop - Hamstead Village

                           
Perry Barr One Stop
08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Church Hill Rd
Lozells (after)
08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:07
Grove Lane
Handsworth Wood (W)
08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Post Office
Handsworth Wood (NE)
08:32 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:26 20:26
Hamstead Village
Gorse Farm (after)
08:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:32 20:32

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 54 - Hamstead Village - Perry Barr, One Stop

                         
Hamstead Village
Gorse Farm (SE)
09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Post Office
Handsworth Wood (after)
09:16 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:13 20:13
Grove Lane
09:24 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:20 20:20
Church Hill Rd
Lozells (before)
09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:27 20:27
Perry Barr One Stop
Perry Barr (Stop PB)
09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:33 20:33

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 20/05/2024 01:12
None

Service Updates

Service 54 Temporary Timetable & Route Change 08/05/2024 12:07:25

From 19th May 2024

Due to ongoing roadworks in the area, a temporary revised timetable and route change will be implemented on Service 54 from 19th May.

All Monday to Saturday Journeys will operate as service 54, and will divert as follows:

Towards Hamstead: Normal line of route to Hamstead Hall Rd, At Friary Rd turn right onto Handsworth Wood Rd, Left Worlds End Rd, continue onto Coopers Rd, Left Cherry Orchard Rd, Right Hamstead Hill and resume normal route. 

Towards Perry Barr: reverse of above. Hamstead Hill will not be served

Sundays will remain as they currently are as Service 54A using Wellington Road (No Route Change).

Revised timetable available here

Affected Services: 54 54A

Tickets & Fares

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£17.00

Regional nBus 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on the Diamond Bus App - visit our Student Passes page to buy. Student ID Required to purchase.

£46.00

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area.

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus Adult 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£17.00

Regional nBus Adult 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£46.00

Concession West Midlands Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands area. Not valid on the following services 002, 45, 76, 125, 145/A, 150, 192, 202/S, 226

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Fare Cap Single

Valid on eligible Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Diamond West Midlands & Worcestershire Excluded Services: B1, R1, Bewdley Shuttle, Bromsgrove on Demand, N1, N2, R1, 500, 502, 828, 829, 302, S77.

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Valid on non fare capped services.

£2.70

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.40

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=54&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=54
  • Perry Barr One Stop
  • Wellhead Lane, Birmingham City University
  • Crown & Cushion, Perry Barr
  • Grosvenor Rd, Perry Barr
  • Hutton Rd, Perry Barr
  • Putney Rd, Birchfield
  • Post Office, Birchfield
  • Church Hill Rd, Lozells
  • Gibson Rd, Lozells
  • Handsworth Park Gates, Lozells
  • Church Hill Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Hinstock Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Grove Lane, Handsworth Wood
  • Slack Lane, Handsworth Wood
  • University Campus, Handsworth Wood
  • Ashcombe Avenue, Leveretts
  • Grestone School, Leveretts
  • Parkside Rd, Hamstead
  • Vernon Avenue, Hamstead
  • Friary Road, Handsworth Wood
  • Somerset Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Butlers Road, Handsworth Wood
  • Post Office, Handsworth Wood
  • Austin Way, Hamstead
  • Hamstead Railway Station
  • Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm
  • Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm
  • Hamstead Railway Station
  • Austin Way, Hamstead
  • Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead
  • Post Office, Handsworth Wood
  • Butlers Road, Handsworth Wood
  • Somerset Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Friary Road, Handsworth Wood
  • Vernon Avenue, Hamstead
  • Parkside Rd, Hamstead
  • Grestone School, Leveretts
  • Ashcombe Avenue, Leveretts
  • University Campus, Handsworth Wood
  • Grove Lane, Handsworth Wood
  • Hinstock Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Handsworth Wood Rd
  • Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Church Hill Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Handsworth Park Gates, Lozells
  • Church Hill Rd, Lozells
  • Post Office, Birchfield
  • Putney Rd, Birchfield
  • Hutton Rd, Perry Barr
  • Grosvenor Rd, Perry Barr
  • Crown & Cushion, Perry Barr
  • Perry Barr One Stop