182

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note that Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Bordesley Lane only on the 182/183 services.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Barnt Green only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 182 - Bromsgrove, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

   
Lickey Square
Lickey (Adj)
09:31
Parsonage Drive
Rednal (SW)
09:33
Rednal Island
Cofton Hackett (SE)
09:35
Sandhills Road
Barnt Green (Eastbound)
09:39
Telephone Box
Hopwood (Adj)
09:43
Ash Lane
Hopwood (SE)
09:45
George Road
Alvechurch (NW bound)
09:50
Blythesway
Alvechurch (N)
09:52
The Square
Alvechurch (SE)
09:57
Village Hall
Rowney Green (SW)
10:02
Sainsbury's Store
Redditch (Adj)
10:12
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
10:16

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 182 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove, Bus Station

   
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand F)
12:25
Sainsbury's Store
Redditch (Adj)
12:29
Village Hall
Rowney Green (Adj)
12:39
George Road
Alvechurch (NW bound)
12:44
Blythesway
Alvechurch (N)
12:46
Red Lion
Alvechurch (Adj)
12:48
Ash Lane
Hopwood (NW)
12:52
Telephone Box
Hopwood (Adj)
12:55
Hewell Road
Barnt Green (SW)
12:59
Rednal Island
Cofton Hackett (Adj)
13:03
Parsonage Drive
Rednal (SW)
13:05
Lickey Square
Lickey (SW)
13:07
Braces Lane
Marlbrook (Opp)
13:11
Birmingham Road
Lickey End (SW)
13:13
Bus Station
Bromsgrove (Stand 1)
13:23

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 12/02/2024 17:25
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£95.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£87.00

Adult Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£950.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Year

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£800.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.80

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£3.50

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£20.00

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.00

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£70.00

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.00

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Adult Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£8.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£6.00

Family Network 'Zone A' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£14.50

Adult Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£32.00

Child Network 'Zone A' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone A. Formerly Diamond Network Zone.

£22.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£4.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£17.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£57.50

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£50.00

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.80

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£3.50

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£9.25

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£20.00

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.00

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£70.00

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£50.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=182&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R182
  • Lickey Square
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Larksfield Paddocks, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Cherry Tree Farm, Rowney Green
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove