12

Burton to Lichfield

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For Early Morning & Evening, Semi fast Burton to Lichfield via Fradley Park journeys, see Service 12E.
For Daytime express services between Burton and Lichfield, see Service X12.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 12 - Burton, New Street - Lichfield, Bus Station

  SD NSD                
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 7)
07:55 08:05 09:05 then
at
these
mins
:05 until 14:05 15:45 16:45 18:05
Caraway Drive
Regents Park (Opp)
08:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Morrisons Supermarket
Branston (Opp)
08:15 08:15 09:15 :15 14:15 15:55 16:55 18:15
Centrum East Retail Park
Beans Covert (Opp)
08:16 08:16 09:16 :16 14:16 15:56 16:56 18:16
Captains Lane
Barton Under Needwood (Opp)
08:26 08:26 09:26 :26 14:26 16:11 17:11 18:26
Ash Tree Road
Barton Under Needwood (NW)
08:28 08:28 09:28 :28 14:28 16:13 17:13 18:28
The Crown PH
Yoxall (Opp)
08:37 08:37 09:37 :37 14:37 16:22 17:22 18:37
War Memorial
Kings Bromley (Adj)
08:41 08:41 09:41 :41 14:41 16:26 17:26 18:41
George & Dragon PH
Alrewas (Adj)
08:49 08:49 09:49 :49 14:49 16:34 17:34 18:49
Statfold Lane
Fradley (Opp)
08:55 08:55 09:55 :55 14:55 16:42 17:42 18:55
Halifax Avenue
Fradley Park (Opp)
08:57 08:57 09:57 :57 14:57 16:47 17:47 18:57
Trent Valley Road
Trent Valley (Nr)
09:10 09:10 10:10 :10 15:10 16:58 17:58 19:08
Bus Station
Lichfield City Centre (Stand 1)
09:17 09:17 10:20 :20 15:20 17:08 18:08 19:13

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SD
    • Service runs only during working days of Schooldays
  • NSD
    • Service does not run during working days of Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 12 - Lichfield, Bus Station - Burton, New Street

        SD                
Bus Station
Lichfield City Centre (Stand 1)
--- 07:10 08:05 --- 09:25 then
at
these
mins
:25 until 14:25 16:10 17:10 18:10
Meadow Croft
Streethay (Adj)
--- 07:15 08:10 --- 09:30 :30 14:30 16:15 17:15 18:15
Dove Close
Fradley Park (Adj)
--- 07:20 08:15 --- 09:35 :35 14:35 16:20 17:20 18:20
Statfold Lane
Fradley (Adj)
--- 07:25 08:20 --- 09:40 :40 14:40 16:25 17:25 18:25
Wellfield Road
Alrewas (Adj)
--- 07:29 08:24 --- 09:44 :44 14:44 16:29 17:29 18:29
George & Dragon PH
Alrewas (Adj)
--- 07:31 08:26 --- 09:46 :46 14:46 16:31 17:31 18:31
War Memorial
Kings Bromley (Opp)
--- 07:39 08:34 --- 09:54 :54 14:54 16:39 17:39 18:39
The Crown PH
Yoxall (Adj)
--- 07:44 08:39 --- 09:59 :59 14:59 16:44 17:44 18:44
St James's Church
Barton Under Needwood (Adj)
07:20 --- --- 09:30 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ash Tree Road
Barton Under Needwood (Adj)
07:23 07:53 08:48 09:33 10:08 :08 15:08 16:53 17:53 18:53
Arden Road
Barton Under Needwood (Adj)
07:24 07:54 08:49 09:34 10:09 :09 15:09 16:54 17:54 18:54
Centrum East Retail Park
Beans Covert (Adj)
07:34 08:07 09:07 09:44 10:19 :19 15:19 17:04 18:04 19:04
Morrisons Supermarket
Branston (Adj)
07:35 08:08 09:08 09:45 10:20 :20 15:20 17:05 18:05 19:05
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 7)
07:43 08:18 09:18 09:53 10:28 :28 15:28 17:18 18:13 19:13

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SD
    • Service runs only during working days of Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 12 - Burton, New Street - Lichfield, Bus Station

                   
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 7)
08:05 09:05 then
at
these
mins
:05 until 14:05 15:45 16:45 18:05
Morrisons Supermarket
Branston (Opp)
08:15 09:15 :15 14:15 15:55 16:55 18:15
Centrum East Retail Park
Beans Covert (Opp)
08:16 09:16 :16 14:16 15:56 16:56 18:16
Captains Lane
Barton Under Needwood (Opp)
08:26 09:26 :26 14:26 16:11 17:11 18:26
Ash Tree Road
Barton Under Needwood (NW)
08:28 09:28 :28 14:28 16:13 17:13 18:28
The Crown PH
Yoxall (Opp)
08:37 09:37 :37 14:37 16:22 17:22 18:37
War Memorial
Kings Bromley (Adj)
08:41 09:41 :41 14:41 16:26 17:26 18:41
George & Dragon PH
Alrewas (Adj)
08:49 09:49 :49 14:49 16:34 17:34 18:49
Statfold Lane
Fradley (Opp)
08:55 09:55 :55 14:55 16:42 17:42 18:55
Halifax Avenue
Fradley Park (Opp)
08:57 09:57 :57 14:57 16:47 17:47 18:57
Trent Valley Road
Trent Valley (Nr)
09:10 10:10 :10 15:10 16:58 17:58 19:08
Bus Station
Lichfield City Centre (Stand 1)
09:17 10:20 :20 15:20 17:08 18:08 19:13

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 12 - Lichfield, Bus Station - Burton, New Street

                       
Bus Station
Lichfield City Centre (Stand 1)
--- --- --- 09:25 then
at
these
mins
:25 until 14:25 16:10 17:10 18:10
Meadow Croft
Streethay (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:30 :30 14:30 16:15 17:15 18:15
Dove Close
Fradley Park (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:35 :35 14:35 16:20 17:20 18:20
Statfold Lane
Fradley (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:40 :40 14:40 16:25 17:25 18:25
Wellfield Road
Alrewas (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:44 :44 14:44 16:29 17:29 18:29
George & Dragon PH
Alrewas (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:46 :46 14:46 16:31 17:31 18:31
War Memorial
Kings Bromley (Opp)
--- --- --- 09:54 :54 14:54 16:39 17:39 18:39
The Crown PH
Yoxall (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:59 :59 14:59 16:44 17:44 18:44
St James's Church
Barton Under Needwood (Adj)
07:20 07:50 08:45 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ash Tree Road
Barton Under Needwood (Adj)
07:23 07:53 08:48 10:08 :08 15:08 16:53 17:53 18:53
Arden Road
Barton Under Needwood (Adj)
07:24 07:54 08:49 10:09 :09 15:09 16:54 17:54 18:54
Centrum East Retail Park
Beans Covert (Adj)
07:34 08:04 08:59 10:19 :19 15:19 17:04 18:04 19:04
Morrisons Supermarket
Branston (Adj)
07:35 08:05 09:00 10:20 :20 15:20 17:05 18:05 19:05
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 7)
07:43 08:13 09:08 10:28 :28 15:28 17:18 18:13 19:13

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 03/12/2023 01:22
None

Service Updates

New 12E Sunday Service 26/03/2024 11:31:17

From 8th April 2024

We are pleased to announce that from w/c 8th April a new Sunday Service will be introduced on Service 12E.
(First date of operation will be Sunday 14th April).

New Timetable available here

Affected Services: 12 12E

Tickets & Fares

John Taylor Free School - 4 Week Bundle

4 individual week tickets, valid for 7 days travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£65.00

John Taylor Free School - Day Ticket

Valid for 1 day travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£4.50

John Taylor Free School - Week

Valid for 1 Week travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£18.00

Adult Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.80

Adult Burton Off-Peak

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.50

Adult Burton Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£8.50

Group Burton Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£10.00

Child Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£3.80

Adult Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£4.80

Adult Lichfield Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£8.50

Group Lichfield Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£10.00

Adult Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£18.00

Adult Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£65.00

Child Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£3.80

Child Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£14.00

Child Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£51.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Service 829 Child Day

One day return journey valid on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£5.50

Service 829 Child Week

Valid for 7 days on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£22.00

Service 829 Child 4 Week Bundle

4 individual week tickets, valid for 7 days on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£75.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Adult Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.80

Adult Burton Off-Peak

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.50

Adult Burton Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£8.50

Group Burton Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£10.00

Child Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£3.80

Adult Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£4.80

Adult Lichfield Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£8.50

Group Lichfield Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£10.00

Adult Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£18.00

Adult Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£65.00

Child Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£3.80

Child Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£14.00

Child Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£51.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=12&operatorRef=MDCL&ticketerCode=12
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Bond Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Watson Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Trent Street, Burton upon Trent
  • All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Jephson Road, Beans Covert
  • Glencroft Close, Regents Park
  • Thornescroft Gardens, Regents Park
  • Twayblade, Regents Park
  • Caraway Drive, Regents Park
  • Pershore Drive, Regents Park
  • Heather Close, Regents Park
  • Sedgefield Road, Regents Park
  • Lingfield Road, Regents Park
  • Arnot Road, Branston
  • No 3, Branston
  • Bridgford Avenue, Branston
  • Cotswold Road, Beans Covert
  • Morrisons Supermarket, Branston
  • Centrum East Retail Park, Beans Covert
  • Greycar Business Park, Barton Under Needwood
  • Barton Turn, Barton Under Needwood
  • Thomas Russell School, Barton Under Needwood
  • Barton Lodge, Barton Under Needwood
  • Recreation ground, Barton Under Needwood
  • Arden Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Captains Lane, Barton Under Needwood
  • Fullbrook Avenue, Barton Under Needwood
  • Fulbrook Farm, Barton Under Needwood
  • Ash Tree Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Short Lane, Barton Under Needwood
  • Brookside Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • No 17, Barton Under Needwood
  • Park Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Forest Road, Barton Gate
  • Sich Lane, Woodhouses
  • The Crown PH, Yoxall
  • Telephone Exchange, Yoxall
  • War Memorial, Kings Bromley
  • Victoria Meadow, Kings Bromley
  • Eastfields House, Kings Bromley
  • Wellfield Farm, Orgreave
  • Wellfield Road, Alrewas
  • Main Street, Alrewas
  • Burton Road, Alrewas
  • Exchange Road, Alrewas
  • George & Dragon PH, Alrewas
  • Walkfield Road, Alrewas
  • Alrewas bypass
  • House no. 18, Fradley
  • Statfold Lane, Fradley
  • Wyndham Close, Fradley
  • William Avenue, Fradley
  • Turnbull Road, Fradley
  • Halifax Avenue, Fradley Park
  • Dove Close, Fradley Park
  • Wellington Crescent, Fradley Park
  • Europa Way, Boley Park
  • Trent Valley Road
  • Witley Drive, Trent Valley
  • Samuel Johnson Hospital, Lichfield
  • St Michaels Rectory, Lichfield
  • Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • St Michaels Rectory, Lichfield
  • Samuel Johnson Hospital, Lichfield
  • Witley Drive, Trent Valley
  • Trent Valley Hotel
  • Trent Valley Cottages, Streethay
  • Meadow Croft, Streethay
  • Wellington Crescent, Fradley Park
  • Dove Close, Fradley Park
  • Blenheim Way, Fradley Park
  • Halifax Avenue, Fradley Park
  • Turnbull Road, Fradley
  • William Avenue, Fradley
  • Wyndham Close, Fradley
  • Statfold Lane, Fradley
  • Church Lane, Fradley
  • The Moor, Fradley
  • Wellfield Road, Alrewas
  • Main Street, Alrewas
  • Burton Road, Alrewas
  • Exchange Road, Alrewas
  • George & Dragon PH, Alrewas
  • Walkfield Road, Alrewas
  • Wellfield Farm, Orgreave
  • Eastfields House, Kings Bromley
  • Victoria Meadow, Kings Bromley
  • War Memorial, Kings Bromley
  • Telephone Exchange, Yoxall
  • The Crown PH, Yoxall
  • Sich Lane, Woodhouses
  • Forest Road, Barton Gate
  • Park Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • No 17, Barton Under Needwood
  • Brookside Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Short Lane, Barton Under Needwood
  • Ash Tree Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Fulbrook Farm, Barton Under Needwood
  • Captains Lane, Barton Under Needwood
  • Arden Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Recreation ground, Barton Under Needwood
  • Barton Lodge, Barton Under Needwood
  • Thomas Russell School, Barton Under Needwood
  • Barton Turn, Barton Under Needwood
  • Lichfield Road, Barton Under Needwood
  • Centrum East Retail Park, Beans Covert
  • Morrisons Supermarket, Branston
  • Cotswold Road, Beans Covert
  • Bridgford Avenue, Branston
  • No 3, Branston
  • Arnot Road, Branston
  • Paget High School, Branston
  • Oyster Close, Regents Park
  • Jephson Road, Beans Covert
  • Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Leicester Street, Burton upon Trent
  • All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Trent Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Watson Street, Burton upon Trent
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent