8

Rifle Range to Hales Park

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 8 - Rifle Range, Jubilee Drive - Hales Park

                   
Jubilee Drive
Rifle Range (SW)
06:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9) Arrive
07:07 37 07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9) Depart
07:10 37 10 --- 18:10 --- 19:10
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
07:15 --- 15 --- 18:15 --- 19:15
Blakebrook Slip Road
Kidderminster (Westbound)
07:17 --- 17 --- 18:17 --- 19:17
Canterbury Road Shops
Habberley (W)
07:22 --- 22 --- 18:22 --- 19:22
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:31 --- 31 --- 18:31 --- 19:31
Hales Park
Adj
07:39 --- 39 --- 18:39 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 8 - Hales Park - Rifle Range, Jubilee Drive

                   
Hales Park
Adj
--- then
at
these
mins
40 --- until 17:40 --- 18:40 ---
Lyttleton Road
Bark Hill (near)
--- 45 --- 17:45 --- 18:45 ---
Hop Pole Inn
Hales Park (SW)
--- 46 --- 17:46 --- 18:46 ---
Springhill Rise
Wribbenhall (Adj)
--- 52 --- 17:52 --- 18:52 19:35
Canterbury Road Shops
Habberley (E)
--- 00 --- 18:00 --- 19:00 19:43
Blakebrook Slip Road
Kidderminster (Eastbound)
--- 04 --- 18:04 --- 19:04 19:47
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Opp)
--- 07 --- 18:07 --- 19:07 19:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 3) Arrive
--- 12 --- 18:12 --- 19:12 19:55
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 3) Depart
07:44 14 44 18:14 18:44 19:14 ---
Jubilee Drive
Rifle Range (SW)
07:54 24 54 18:24 18:54 19:24 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 8 - Rifle Range, Jubilee Drive - Hales Park

                   
Jubilee Drive
Rifle Range (SW)
06:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9) Arrive
07:07 37 07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 9) Depart
07:10 37 10 --- 18:10 --- ---
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
07:15 --- 15 --- 18:15 --- ---
Blakebrook Slip Road
Kidderminster (Westbound)
07:17 --- 17 --- 18:17 --- ---
Canterbury Road Shops
Habberley (W)
07:22 --- 22 --- 18:22 --- ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:31 --- 31 --- 18:31 --- ---
Hales Park
Adj
07:39 --- 39 --- 18:39 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 8 - Hales Park - Rifle Range, Jubilee Drive

                   
Hales Park
Adj
--- then
at
these
mins
40 --- until --- 17:40 --- 18:40
Lyttleton Road
Bark Hill (near)
--- 45 --- --- 17:45 --- 18:45
Hop Pole Inn
Hales Park (SW)
--- 46 --- --- 17:46 --- 18:46
Springhill Rise
Wribbenhall (Adj)
--- 52 --- --- 17:52 --- 18:52
Canterbury Road Shops
Habberley (E)
--- 00 --- --- 18:00 --- 19:00
Blakebrook Slip Road
Kidderminster (Eastbound)
--- 04 --- --- 18:04 --- 19:04
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Opp)
--- 07 --- --- 18:07 --- 19:07
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 3) Arrive
--- 12 --- --- 18:12 --- 19:12
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 3) Depart
07:44 14 44 17:44 18:14 18:44 ---
Jubilee Drive
Rifle Range (SW)
07:54 24 54 17:54 18:24 18:54 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 18/10/2023 13:53
None

Service Updates

Bewdley Bridge - Bus Service Update 21/12/2023 12:04:18

From 19th October 2023 for approx 18 Months

Please Note: the below will NOT be in operation between 21/12/23 - 02/01/24 as Bewdley Bridge will temporary reopen during the Christmas Period.

From 19th October the next phase of Bewdley Bridge & flood alleviation works will commence, this is expected to take approx 18 months to complete. Bewdley Bridge will be subject to one-way traffic during this time.

During this period, Bewdley services will be diverted and a revised Temporary Shuttle service will be implemented:

8 Service – Normal line of route between Rifle Range and Hales Park. Service will then serve Bark Hill, then Cleobury Road, Bewdley Bypass, Safari Park Island, then resume normal line of route. Passengers wishing to travel from Load Street to Wribbenhall, Queens Way, Habberley are advised to board the service outside the Retreat Bus Stop in Load Street (not at Tesco) and stay on around the bypass loop.

125 Service – Normal line of route between Stourbridge and Bridgnorth. Return service will operate normal line of route to Dog Lane, Bewdley, will then use Cleobury Road, Bewdley Bypass to Safari Park Island, then resume normal line of route.

296 Service – Normal line of route into Bewdley until Bewdley Bypass, then straight to Safari Park Island,  left and then follow into Load Street. Passengers are advised to board outside the Retreat Bus Stop (not at Tesco). Service will exit Load Street and return via Cleobury Road and Bewdley Bypass.

292 Service – Service will operate normal to Ludlow from Kidderminster, return journey will operate normal line of route between Ludlow and Bewdley Bypass Island and will then use the bypass to Safari Park island then normal line of route.

292S Service – Service will not be able to serve Cleobury Road or Load Street in both directions service will use Bewdley Bypass.

302 Service – Will start service at Catchems End serving Load Street, Hop Pole, Bewdley Bypass then resume normal line of route.

A Temporary Bewdley Shuttle Service will come into effect between Hop Pole and Load Street from 19th October.

For further updates, please continue to check diamondbuses.com or our social media pages.

Affected Services: 8 125 292 292S 296 302 BEWD

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£50.00

Concession Worcestershire Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the Worcestershire area. Not valid on the following services 3, 52/A, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.80

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£20.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£70.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£50.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=8&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K8
  • Jubilee Drive, Rifle Range
  • Shrawley Avenue, Rifle Range
  • Rifle Range Road
  • Parry Road, Sutton Farm
  • Lister Road, Sutton Farm
  • Poplar Road, Sutton Farm
  • Stretton Road, Sutton Farm
  • Carter Avenue, Sutton Farm
  • Adam Street, Sutton Farm
  • Sutton Road, Sutton Farm
  • Brinton Park, Sutton Farm
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • New Road, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • Police Station, Blakebrook
  • Domar Road, Habberley
  • Cheshire Grove, Habberley
  • St Johns Avenue, Habberley
  • Holmwood Avenue, Habberley
  • Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • Salisbury Drive, Habberley
  • St. Davids Close, Habberley
  • The Ramada Hotel, Catchems End
  • Anton Close, Catchems End
  • Crundles Lane, Catchems End
  • Springside Place, Wribbenhall
  • Springhill Rise, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hales Park
  • Hales Park
  • Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • Severn Way, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Bark Hill Shops
  • Tudor Road, Bark Hill
  • Ingram Crescent, Bark Hill
  • Cobham Crescent, Bark Hill
  • Lyttleton Road, Bark Hill
  • Richmond Road, Bark Hill
  • Lancaster Road, Bark Hill
  • Bark Hill Shops
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Springhill Rise, Wribbenhall
  • Springside Place, Wribbenhall
  • Crundles Lane, Catchems End
  • Anton Close, Catchems End
  • The Ramada Hotel, Catchems End
  • St. Davids Close, Habberley
  • Salisbury Drive, Habberley
  • Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • St. Johns Avenue, Habberley
  • Cheshire Grove, Habberley
  • The Briars, Habberley
  • Domar Road, Habberley
  • Police Station, Blakebrook
  • Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Jubilee Drive, Rifle Range