831

Hilton to John Taylor Free School

Related Services

John Taylor Free School Bus Services.

In addition to route 831 from Hilton to JTFS there are also journeys on Service 10 / 10S from Acorn Inn to JTFS. 

Both services allow for connections at Burton New St with other Diamond services across the Burton area. Further information can be found in our new John Taylor Free School Guide here




Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 831 - Old Talbot - John Taylor Free School

   
Old Talbot
Hilton (Adj)
07:35
Church Avenue
Hatton (Adj)
07:45
Ye Olde Dog & Partridge
Tutbury (Adj)
07:50
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Opp)
07:55
St Mary's Church
Stretton (Adj)
08:02
Barley Close
Wetmore (Opp)
08:07
Wharf Road
Wetmore (Opp)
08:10
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 6)
08:15
John Taylor Free School
Tatenhill (SW)
08:30

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 831 - John Taylor Free School - Old Talbot

   
John Taylor Free School
Tatenhill (NE)
15:30
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
15:45
Wetmore Road
Wetmore (Adj)
15:50
Barley Close
Wetmore (Adj)
15:53
St Mary's Church
Stretton (Opp)
15:58
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Adj)
16:05
Ye Olde Dog & Partridge
Tutbury (Opp)
16:10
Church Avenue
Hatton (Opp)
16:15
Kings Head
Hilton (Opp)
16:25

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 831 - John Taylor Free School - Old Talbot

   
John Taylor Free School
Tatenhill (NE)
15:30
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
15:45
Wetmore Road
Wetmore (Adj)
15:50
Barley Close
Wetmore (Adj)
15:53
St Mary's Church
Stretton (Opp)
15:58
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Adj)
16:05
Ye Olde Dog & Partridge
Tutbury (Opp)
16:10
Church Avenue
Hatton (Opp)
16:15
Kings Head
Hilton (Opp)
16:25

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 831 - John Taylor Free School - Old Talbot

   
John Taylor Free School
Tatenhill (NE)
15:15
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
15:30
Wetmore Road
Wetmore (Adj)
15:35
Barley Close
Wetmore (Adj)
15:38
St Mary's Church
Stretton (Opp)
15:43
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Adj)
15:50
Ye Olde Dog & Partridge
Tutbury (Opp)
15:55
Church Avenue
Hatton (Opp)
16:00
Kings Head
Hilton (Opp)
16:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 831 - John Taylor Free School - Old Talbot

   
John Taylor Free School
Tatenhill (NE)
15:30
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
15:45
Wetmore Road
Wetmore (Adj)
15:50
Barley Close
Wetmore (Adj)
15:53
St Mary's Church
Stretton (Opp)
15:58
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Adj)
16:05
Ye Olde Dog & Partridge
Tutbury (Opp)
16:10
Church Avenue
Hatton (Opp)
16:15
Kings Head
Hilton (Opp)
16:25

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 831 - John Taylor Free School - Old Talbot

   
John Taylor Free School
Tatenhill (NE)
15:30
New Street
Burton upon Trent (Stand 3)
15:45
Wetmore Road
Wetmore (Adj)
15:50
Barley Close
Wetmore (Adj)
15:53
St Mary's Church
Stretton (Opp)
15:58
Spread Eagle Inn PH
Rolleston on Dove (Adj)
16:05
Ye Olde Dog & Partridge
Tutbury (Opp)
16:10
Church Avenue
Hatton (Opp)
16:15
Kings Head
Hilton (Opp)
16:25

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 03/03/2024 07:43
None

Tickets & Fares

John Taylor Free School - 4 Week Bundle

4 individual week tickets, valid for 7 days travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£65.00

John Taylor Free School - Day Ticket

Valid for 1 day travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£4.50

John Taylor Free School - Week

Valid for 1 Week travel on route 831 to John Taylor Free School plus all services on the Diamond East Midlands Zone B network (some service exceptions do apply)

£18.00

Adult Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.80

Adult Burton Off-Peak

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.50

Adult Burton Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£8.50

Group Burton Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£10.00

Child Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£3.80

Adult Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£4.80

Adult Lichfield Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£8.50

Group Lichfield Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£10.00

Adult Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£18.00

Adult Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£65.00

Child Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£3.80

Child Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£14.00

Child Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£51.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Annual

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£700.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 5 Day Bundle

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Service 829 Child Day

One day return journey valid on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£5.50

Service 829 Child Week

Valid for 7 days on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£22.00

Service 829 Child 4 Week Bundle

4 individual week tickets, valid for 7 days on route 829 (Friary & Nether Stowe Schools)

£75.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Adult Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.80

Adult Burton Off-Peak

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£4.50

Adult Burton Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£8.50

Group Burton Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£10.00

Child Burton All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Burton Zone

£3.80

Adult Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£4.80

Adult Lichfield Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£8.50

Group Lichfield Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£10.00

Adult Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£18.00

Adult Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£65.00

Child Lichfield All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£3.80

Child Lichfield Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£14.00

Child Lichfield 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Lichfield Zone

£51.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£6.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Duo Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£10.00

Group Network 'Zone B' Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B Zone. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£15.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£24.00

Adult Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£80.00

Child Network 'Zone B' Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£18.00

Child Network 'Zone B' 4 Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£65.00

Child Network 'Zone B' All-Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Network Zone B. Formerly Midland Classic Network Zone.

£4.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=831&operatorRef=MDCL&ticketerCode=831
  • Old Talbot, Hilton
  • Kings Head, Hilton
  • Alpha House, Hilton
  • Marston Lane, Hilton
  • Hoon Ridge, Hatton
  • Sutton Lane, Hatton
  • The Salt Box, Hatton
  • Lime Grove, Hatton
  • Library, Hatton
  • Church Avenue, Hatton
  • Railway Station, Hatton
  • Lower High Street, Tutbury
  • Ye Olde Dog & Partridge, Tutbury
  • Ironwalls Lane, Tutbury
  • Cemetery, Rolleston on Dove
  • Shotwood Close, Rolleston on Dove
  • Marston Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • Spread Eagle Inn PH, Rolleston on Dove
  • Alderbrook Close, Rolleston on Dove
  • Needwood Avenue, Rolleston on Dove
  • Walford Road, Rolleston on Dove
  • Rolleston Cricket Club, Rolleston on Dove
  • Dovecliff House, Rolleston on Dove
  • Dovecliff Crescent, Clay Mills
  • Dovecliff Road, Clay Mills
  • William Shrewsbury School, Clay Mills
  • Hall Green Avenue, Clay Mills
  • St Mary's Church, Stretton
  • Methodist Church, Stretton
  • Ladywell Close, Stretton
  • Britannia Drive, Stretton
  • Seymour Avenue, Wetmore
  • Barley Close, Wetmore
  • Northside Business Park, Wetmore
  • Wharf Road, Wetmore
  • Bass Cottages, Burton upon Trent
  • Bargates, Burton upon Trent
  • Worthington Walk, Burton upon Trent
  • Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent
  • The Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent
  • Bond Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Watson Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Trent Street, Burton upon Trent
  • All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Jephson Road, Beans Covert
  • Oyster Close, Regents Park
  • Paget High School, Branston
  • Paget School, Branston
  • Arnot Road, Branston
  • St Saviour's Church, Branston
  • John Taylor Free School, Tatenhill
  • John Taylor Free School, Tatenhill
  • St Saviour's Church, Branston
  • Arnot Road, Branston
  • Paget High School, Branston
  • Oyster Close, Regents Park
  • Jephson Road, Beans Covert
  • Anglesey Road, Burton upon Trent
  • All Saints Road, Burton upon Trent
  • Trent Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Watson Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Bond Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Lichfield Street, Burton upon Trent
  • New Street, Burton upon Trent
  • Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent
  • Worthington Walk, Burton upon Trent
  • Meadowside Drive, Burton upon Trent
  • Bass Cottages, Burton upon Trent
  • Wetmore Road
  • Northside Business Park, Wetmore
  • Barley Close, Wetmore
  • Seymour Avenue, Wetmore
  • Kingsmead, Stretton
  • Monarch Close, Stretton
  • Edinburgh Way, Stretton
  • Knightsbridge Way, Stretton
  • Telmah Close, Stretton
  • No. 52, Stretton
  • Craythorne Road, Stretton
  • The Green, Stretton
  • St Mary's Church, Stretton
  • Hall Green Avenue, Clay Mills
  • William Shrewsbury School, Clay Mills
  • Dovecliff Road, Clay Mills
  • Dovecliff crescent, Clay Mills
  • Dovecliff House, Rolleston on Dove
  • Rolleston Cricket Club, Rolleston on Dove
  • South Hill, Rolleston on Dove
  • Walford Road, Rolleston on Dove
  • Needwood Avenue, Rolleston on Dove
  • School Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • Alderbrook Close, Rolleston on Dove
  • Spread Eagle Inn PH, Rolleston on Dove
  • Marston Lane, Rolleston on Dove
  • Shotwood Close, Rolleston on Dove
  • Cemetery, Rolleston on Dove
  • Ironwalls Lane, Tutbury
  • Ludgate Street, Tutbury
  • Ye Olde Dog & Partridge, Tutbury
  • Lower High Street, Tutbury
  • Castle Hotel, Hatton
  • Railway Station, Hatton
  • Scropton Road, Hatton
  • Church Avenue, Hatton
  • Library, Hatton
  • Lime Grove, Hatton
  • The Salt Box, Hatton
  • Sutton Lane, Hatton
  • Hoon Ridge, Hatton
  • Marston Lane, Hilton
  • The Mease Meadow, Hilton
  • Welland Road, Hilton
  • The Mease Pavilion, Hilton
  • Foss Road, Hilton
  • New Road, Hilton
  • Peacroft Lane, Hilton
  • Old Talbot, Hilton
  • Kings Head, Hilton