27

Wolverhampton to Dudley

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For additional journeys please also see service 27A Wolverhampton to Dudley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 27 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Dudley (Priory Road)

                           
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
--- 06:13 06:39 07:06 07:34 08:34 09:34 then
at
these
mins
:34 until 14:34 15:29 16:29
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
--- 06:26 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:48 :48 14:48 15:43 16:45
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (S)
--- 06:34 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:55 :55 14:55 15:52 16:54
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
06:10 06:40 07:06 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:04 :04 15:04 16:01 17:03
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
06:19 06:49 07:15 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:16 :16 15:16 16:13 17:15
Turners Hill Rd
Stickley (NE)
06:22 06:52 07:20 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:20 :20 15:20 16:18 17:20
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
06:27 06:57 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:25 :25 15:25 16:23 17:25
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
06:37 07:07 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:41 10:37 :37 15:37 16:38 17:40
                           
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
17:34 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15            
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
17:50 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25            
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (S)
17:58 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31            
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
18:04 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:36            
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
18:16 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 ---            
Turners Hill Rd
Stickley (NE)
18:20 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 ---            
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
18:25 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 ---            
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
18:37 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 ---            

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 27 - Dudley Priory Road - Wolverhampton Bus Station

                               
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
--- 06:20 06:50 07:15 08:18 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (NW)
--- 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:30 09:27 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 17:57
Park Rd
Stickley (SW)
--- 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:37 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:04
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (NW)
06:00 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:42 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:09
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
06:12 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:57 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:58 17:58 18:23
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (N)
06:18 06:59 07:30 08:01 09:04 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:04 18:03 18:28
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (before)
06:26 07:07 07:39 08:10 09:13 10:06 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:12 18:11 18:36
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
06:38 07:19 07:55 08:26 09:29 10:20 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:27 18:25 18:50
                               
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15                  
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (NW)
18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23                  
Park Rd
Stickley (SW)
18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29                  
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (NW)
18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:35                  
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45                  
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (N)
18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 ---                  
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (before)
19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 ---                  
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 ---                  

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 27 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Dudley (Priory Road)

                           
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
--- 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:34 then
at
these
mins
:34 until 16:34 17:34 18:20 19:20 20:20
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
--- 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:48 :48 16:48 17:48 18:30 19:30 20:30
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (S)
--- 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:55 :55 16:55 17:55 18:36 19:36 20:36
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
06:21 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:04 :04 17:04 18:04 18:41 19:41 20:41
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
06:30 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:16 :16 17:16 --- 18:50 19:50 20:50
Turners Hill Rd
Stickley (NE)
06:33 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:20 :20 17:20 --- 18:54 19:54 20:54
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
06:38 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:25 :25 17:25 --- 18:58 19:58 20:58
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
06:48 07:12 08:14 09:14 10:37 :37 17:37 --- 19:10 20:10 21:10
                           
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
21:20 22:20 23:15                    
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
21:30 22:30 23:25                    
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (S)
21:36 22:36 23:31                    
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
21:41 22:41 23:36                    
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
21:50 22:50 ---                    
Turners Hill Rd
Stickley (NE)
21:54 22:54 ---                    
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
21:58 22:58 ---                    
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
22:10 23:10 ---                    

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 27 - Dudley Priory Road - Wolverhampton Bus Station

                               
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
06:20 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:15 then
at
these
mins
:15 until 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (NW)
06:30 07:30 08:25 09:27 10:25 :25 17:25 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Park Rd
Stickley (SW)
06:36 07:36 08:32 09:34 10:32 :32 17:32 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (NW)
06:41 07:41 08:37 09:39 10:37 :37 17:37 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:35
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
06:53 07:53 08:49 09:53 10:51 :51 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
Alder Coppice School
Sedgley (N)
06:59 07:59 08:55 09:59 10:57 :57 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 ---
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (before)
07:07 08:07 09:03 10:06 11:04 :04 18:04 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
07:19 08:19 09:17 10:20 11:18 :18 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 27 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Dudley (Priory Road)

                               
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (after)
09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Alderdale Avenue
Northway (S)
09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Market Hall
Sedgley (SE)
09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:36
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 ---
Wood Rd
Stickley (NE)
09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 ---
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (SE)
10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 ---
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 27 - Dudley Priory Road - Wolverhampton Bus Station

                               
Priory St
Dudley (SE)
09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Sedgefield Close
Milking Bank (NW)
09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Wood Rd
Stickley (after)
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Bank Rd
Gornal Wood (near)
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:35
Market Hall
Sedgley (NW)
09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
Alderdale Avenue
Northway (NE)
09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 ---
Goldthorne Hill Rd
Goldthorn Park (before)
10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand A)
10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 15/01/2024 10:25
None

Service Updates

Dudley Bus Station Closure 01/02/2024 14:50:15

From 14th January 2024

From 14th January Dudley Bus Station will close and all services will be re-routed to new stopping locations in Dudley Town Centre.

A map of the new stopping locations can be found here

Service

Destination

 

New Stand

Stand
Location

 

18

Merry Hill

 

DY1

Tower Street

 

5/5A

Kingswinford / 
Wall Heath (5A)

 

DY1

Tower Street

 

226/226A

Merry Hill

 

DY1

Tower Street

Please note there will also be some timetable
changes to Mon-Fri journeys on the 226

25

Stourbridge

 

DY2

Tower Street

 

81

Wolverhampton

 

DY4

Tower Street

 

82

Wolverhampton

 

DY4

Tower Street

 

229

Bilston

 

DY9

Priory Road

 

74A

West Bromwich

 

DY10

Priory Road

 

17/17A

Stourbridge

 

DY11

New Street

 

27/27A

Wolverhampton

 

DY11

New Street

 

223

Bilston

 

DY11

New Street

 

Calling point for services
allocated to DY7 - DY11

   

DY12

Castle Street

 

 

You can keep up to date with the developments at Dudley Bus Station at the TfWM website here

Affected Services: 5 5A 17 17A 17S 18 25 27 27A 74A 81 82 223 226 226A 229

Tickets & Fares

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£17.00

Regional nBus 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus or from the Diamond App. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on-bus or on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area.

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on the Diamond Bus App - visit our Student Passes page to buy. Student ID Required to purchase.

£46.00

nBus + Metro 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£31.20

nBus + Metro 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area

£110.20

nBus + Metro Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services plus Metro services in the Network West Midlands area.

£7.90

nBus Sandwell & Dudley Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

nBus Walsall Day

1 day unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Walsall Low Fare Zone. Only available on Swift Go at www.TfWM.org

£4.00

Regional nBus Adult 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£17.00

Regional nBus Adult 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on the Diamond Bus App or Swift Card.

£60.00

Regional nBus Adult Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£4.50

Regional nBus Child 1 Week

7 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£8.50

Regional nBus Child 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Purchase on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£30.00

Regional nBus Child Day

1 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£2.30

Regional nBus Group Day

1 days unlimited travel for upto 5 people on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area

£8.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 10

10 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£36.00

Regional nBus Multi-Day 5

5 individual day tickets valid for travel on any operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£21.00

Regional nBus Student 4 Week

28 days unlimited travel on all operators bus services in the Network West Midlands area. Not available on-bus. Available on Swift Card at www.TfWM.org

£46.00

Concession West Midlands Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services in the West Midlands area. Not valid on the following services 002, 45, 76, 125, 145/A, 150, 192, 202/S, 226

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Fare Cap Single

Valid on eligible Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Diamond West Midlands & Worcestershire Excluded Services: B1, R1, Bewdley Shuttle, Bromsgrove on Demand, N1, N2, R1, 500, 502, 828, 829, 302, S77.

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services. Valid on non fare capped services.

£2.70

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.40

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=27&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=27
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Old Hall St, Wolverhampton
  • Temple St, Wolverhampton
  • Grove St, Blakenhall
  • The Haven, Blakenhall
  • Sedgley St, Blakenhall
  • Torrington Sports and Social Club, Blakenhall
  • Chetwynd Rd, Blakenhall
  • Goldthorn Hill Rd, Blakenhall
  • Goldthorne Hill Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park
  • Ednam Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Dudding Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Dudding Rd, Parkfield
  • Fenmere Close, Parkfield
  • Lawnswood Avenue, Parkfield
  • Dovedale Rd, Parkfield
  • Beacon Centre, Northway
  • Wolverhampton Rd, Northway
  • Alderdale Avenue, Northway
  • Otterstone Close, Northway
  • Long Meadow Drive, Northway
  • Alderbrook Close, Northway
  • Alder Coppice School, Sedgley
  • Western Avenue, Sedgley
  • Northway, Sedgley
  • Netherby Rd, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • All Saints Church, Sedgley
  • Cotwall End School, Sedgley
  • Dingle View, Sedgley
  • The Croft, Stickley
  • Ruskin Avenue, The Straits
  • Longfellow Rd, The Straits
  • High Arcal Rd, The Straits
  • Coleridge Rise, The Straits
  • Straits Green, The Straits
  • Acton Drive, Gornal Wood
  • Summit Place, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Abbey St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Ellowes Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Wellington Rd, Eve Hill
  • Steppingstone St, Dudley
  • Wolverhampton St, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Ellowes Rd, Stickley
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Brook St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Summit Place, Gornal Wood
  • Acton Drive, Gornal Wood
  • Straits Green, The Straits
  • Coleridge Rise, The Straits
  • Masefield Rd, The Straits
  • High Arcal Rd, The Straits
  • Longfellow Rd, The Straits
  • Ruskin Avenue, The Straits
  • The Croft, Stickley
  • Dingle View, Sedgley
  • Oakleigh Drive, Sedgley
  • Brownswall Rd, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • All Saints Church, Sedgley
  • Netherby Rd, Sedgley
  • Northway, Sedgley
  • Western Avenue, Sedgley
  • Alder Coppice School, Sedgley
  • Alderbrook Close, Northway
  • Long Meadow Drive, Northway
  • Otterstone Close, Northway
  • Alderdale Avenue, Northway
  • Wolverhampton Rd, Northway
  • Beacon Centre, Northway
  • Dovedale Rd, Parkfield
  • Lawnswood Avenue, Parkfield
  • Fenmere Close, Parkfield
  • Dudding Rd, Parkfield
  • Dudding Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Ednam Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park
  • Goldthorne Hill Rd, Goldthorn Park
  • Goldthorn Hill Rd, Blakenhall
  • Chetwynd Rd, Blakenhall
  • Torrington Sports and Social Club, Blakenhall
  • Sedgley St, Blakenhall
  • The Haven, Blakenhall
  • Grove St, Blakenhall
  • Temple St, Wolverhampton
  • Police Station, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station